Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,054Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,054
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,054 results Β· 651β700Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Louisiana Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 0-5% 32% | $458 | in 11 days | View |
NE-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 10-15% 28% | $457 | in 11 days | View |
Debra Toporowski 48% | $455 | in 23h | View | |
Spain General Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 70%+ 38% | $454 | Nov 30 | View |
Spain General Election: Ourense Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 96% | $453 | Nov 30 | View |
US strike on Mexico by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 4% | $449 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
2 39% | $447 | in 11 days | View | |
NJ-12 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 35-40% 32% | $446 | in 11 days | View |
Garry Purewal 88% | $446 | in 23h | View | |
GA-11 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 31% | $445 | in 11 days | View |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in ParanΓ‘ ποΈ Politics | Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $444 | in 2 days | Compare |
OR-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 21% | $444 | in 11 days | View |
FL-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 32% | $440 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Teruel Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 81% | $439 | Nov 30 | View |
Ottawa Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mark Sutcliffe 87% | $439 | in 3 days | Compare |
Virginia Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 21%+ 60% | $439 | in 11 days | View |
Minnesota Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 5-10% 34% | $438 | in 10 days | View |
NC-09 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 0-3% 18% | $433 | in 11 days | View |
What will Idaho voters choose as their state gun? ποΈ Politics | Winchester Model 1873 66% | $433 | in 11 days | View |
FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro charged or arrested by October 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $432 | in 8 days | View |
Next Mayor of Buffalo City (East London)? ποΈ Politics | Princess Faku 66% | $432 | in 12 days | View |
Zelenskyy # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026? ποΈ Politics | 80-99 54% | $430 | in 3 days | View |
NY-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Nick LaLota (R) 80% | $430 | in 11 days | View |
Arkansas Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 900K-975K 48% | $429 | in 11 days | View |
2027 Chicago Mayoral Election ποΈ Politics | Alexi Giannoulias 78% | $429 | Apr 6, 2027 | Compare |
US reissues Iran oil sales sanction relief by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 9% | $429 | in 8 days | View |
MO-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 0-3% 19% | $427 | in 11 days | View |
Ohio Secretary of State Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Robert Sprague (R) 53% | $427 | in 11 days | View |
NY-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 38% | $425 | in 11 days | View |
Which states will use new congressional maps in the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Florida 98% | $424 | in 10 days | View |
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 1.6M-1.7M 34% | $422 | in 11 days | View |
ID-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Russ Fulcher (R) 97% | $418 | in 11 days | Compare |
Hidalgo Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 69% | $417 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: Soria Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 91% | $417 | Nov 30 | View |
Spain General Election: BNG # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 2 49% | $414 | Nov 30 | View |
OH-09 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Marcy Kaptur (D) 78% | $414 | in 11 days | View |
Wisconsin Secretary of State Election Winner ποΈ Politics | JoCasta Zamarripa (D) 80% | $413 | in 11 days | View |
Martin Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Michal UherΔΓk 59% | $412 | in 23h | View |
QuerΓ©taro Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Felipe Fernando MacΓas Olvera 63% | $410 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Milton, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Gord Krantz 48% | $409 | in 2 days | Compare |
Spain General Election: Catalonia Winner ποΈ Politics | PSOE 75% | $409 | Nov 30 | View |
KY-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 22% | $409 | in 11 days | View |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in GoiΓ‘s ποΈ Politics | Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $408 | in 2 days | Compare |
NY-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 28% | $407 | in 11 days | View |
Gordon Zhang 94% | $407 | in 23h | View | |
Wyoming Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 190K-210K 35% | $407 | in 11 days | View |
Nitra Region Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Branislav BecΓk 91% | $406 | in 23h | View |
Spain General Election: Asturias Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 66% | $401 | Nov 30 | View |
Hawaii Governor Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 400K-430K 37% | $400 | in 11 days | View |
Hawaii Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 35-40% 20% | $400 | in 11 days | View |
Louisiana Senate Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 0-5%$458 todayEnds in 11 days32%
NE-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 10-15%$457 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Cowichan Valley British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerDebra Toporowski$455 todayEnds in 23h48%
Spain General Election: Turnout70%+$454 todayEnds Nov 3038%
Spain General Election: Ourense WinnerPP$453 todayEnds Nov 3096%
US strike on Mexico by...?December 31$449 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
How many Senate and Governor elections will Republicans win in states won by Kamala?2$447 todayEnds in 11 days39%
NJ-12 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 35-40%$446 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Surrey-Fleetwood British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerGarry Purewal$446 todayEnds in 23h88%
GA-11 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 5-10%$445 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in ParanΓ‘Flavio Bolsonaro$444 todayEnds in 2 days100%
OR-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$444 todayEnds in 11 days21%
FL-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$440 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Spain General Election: Teruel WinnerPP$439 todayEnds Nov 3081%
Ottawa Mayoral Election WinnerMark Sutcliffe$439 todayEnds in 3 days87%
Virginia Senate Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 21%+$439 todayEnds in 11 days60%
Minnesota Senate Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 5-10%$438 todayEnds in 10 days34%
NC-09 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 0-3%$433 todayEnds in 11 days18%
What will Idaho voters choose as their state gun?Winchester Model 1873$433 todayEnds in 11 days66%
FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro charged or arrested by October 31?Yes$432 todayEnds in 8 days5%
Next Mayor of Buffalo City (East London)?Princess Faku$432 todayEnds in 12 days66%
Zelenskyy # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026?80-99$430 todayEnds in 3 days54%
NY-01 House Election WinnerNick LaLota (R)$430 todayEnds in 11 days80%
Arkansas Senate Election: Turnout900K-975K$429 todayEnds in 11 days48%
2027 Chicago Mayoral ElectionAlexi Giannoulias$429 todayEnds Apr 6, 202778%
US reissues Iran oil sales sanction relief by...?October 31$429 todayEnds in 8 days9%
MO-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 0-3%$427 todayEnds in 11 days19%
Ohio Secretary of State Election WinnerRobert Sprague (R)$427 todayEnds in 11 days53%
NY-14 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$425 todayEnds in 11 days38%
Which states will use new congressional maps in the midterms?Florida$424 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout1.6M-1.7M$422 todayEnds in 11 days34%
ID-01 House Election WinnerRuss Fulcher (R)$418 todayEnds in 11 days97%
Hidalgo Congress Election WinnerMorena$417 todayEnds Jun 7, 202769%
Spain General Election: Soria WinnerPP$417 todayEnds Nov 3091%
Spain General Election: BNG # of seats?2$414 todayEnds Nov 3049%
OH-09 House Election WinnerMarcy Kaptur (D)$414 todayEnds in 11 days78%
Wisconsin Secretary of State Election WinnerJoCasta Zamarripa (D)$413 todayEnds in 11 days80%
Martin Mayoral Election WinnerMichal UherΔΓk$412 todayEnds in 23h59%
QuerΓ©taro Governor Election WinnerFelipe Fernando MacΓas Olvera$410 todayEnds Jun 7, 202763%
Milton, ON Mayoral Election WinnerGord Krantz$409 todayEnds in 2 days48%
Spain General Election: Catalonia WinnerPSOE$409 todayEnds Nov 3075%
KY-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 25-30%$409 todayEnds in 11 days22%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in GoiΓ‘sFlavio Bolsonaro$408 todayEnds in 2 days99%
NY-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 55-60%$407 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Richmond-Steveston British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerGordon Zhang$407 todayEnds in 23h94%
Wyoming Senate Election: Turnout190K-210K$407 todayEnds in 11 days35%
Nitra Region Governor Election WinnerBranislav BecΓk$406 todayEnds in 23h91%
Spain General Election: Asturias WinnerPP$401 todayEnds Nov 3066%
Hawaii Governor Election: Turnout400K-430K$400 todayEnds in 11 days37%
Hawaii Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 35-40%$400 todayEnds in 11 days20%