Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,571Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,571
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,571 results Β· 1201β1250Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Burnie Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Teeny Brumby 42% | $159 | in 4 days | View |
Next Mayor of Nelson Mandela Bay (Port Elizabeth)? ποΈ Politics | Babalwa Lobishe 35% | $159 | in 12 days | View |
Spain General Election: CΓ‘ceres Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 60% | $159 | Nov 30 | View |
Arizona passes ballot measure banning noncitizens from voting? ποΈ Politics | Yes 49% | $159 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Michigan Senate: which counties will Abdul El-Sayed win? ποΈ Politics | Oakland 93% | $158 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Illinois Governor election: Darren Bailey vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 32% 96% | $157 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Celina 15-20% 34% | $156 | in 2 days | View | |
Sonora Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 76% | $156 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
FL-26 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mario DΓaz-Balart (R) 84% | $155 | in 11 days | Compare |
Will Democrats win all "core four" senate races? ποΈ Politics | Yes 56% | $153 | in 11 days | View |
Ken Martin out as DNC chair? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2028 52% | $153 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NY-13 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Darializa Avila Chevalier (D) 97% | $150 | in 11 days | Compare |
RI-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 33% | $150 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Murcia Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 88% | $150 | Nov 30 | View |
California 42 House General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 126K 97% | $150 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Illinois Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Pritzker, 6+ pts 96% | $149 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
2028 Presidential Election winner? (Party) ποΈ Politics | Democratic party 59% | $149 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
How many Attorneys General will Trump have? ποΈ Politics | 2 55% | $148 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
El Salvador Legislative Election: 3rd Place ποΈ Politics | PCN 19% | $148 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
India strike on Pakistan by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 10% | $147 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
How many Senate seats will Republicans win in the Midterms? ποΈ Politics | At least 14 90% | $146 | Jan 3, 2027 | View |
TX-29 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 50-55% 30% | $146 | in 11 days | View |
OR-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Cliff Bentz (R) 96% | $144 | in 11 days | Compare |
GA-14 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Clay Fuller (R) 96% | $143 | in 11 days | View |
PA-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Bob Brooks (D) 87% | $143 | in 11 days | View |
South Carolina Senate Election: Greenville County Winner ποΈ Politics | Darline Graham Nordone (R) 90% | $143 | in 10 days | View |
YucatΓ‘n Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 53% | $143 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
St. Catharines, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mat Siscoe 93% | $142 | in 3 days | View |
Will any state enact a data center moratorium by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 32% | $142 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Will the US capture another world leader in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $141 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Colorado's AI rules take effect before February 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 92% | $140 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
US x North Korea diplomatic meeting by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 19% | $140 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
CA-25 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Raul Ruiz (D) 96% | $140 | in 11 days | Compare |
Jeanine Pirro announces departure as D.C. U.S. Attorney? ποΈ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 30% | $140 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
2028: Who will win the Presidency, House, and Senate? ποΈ Politics | Democratic Sweep 49% | $140 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
2026 Tarrant County Judge Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Tim O'Hare 56% | $139 | in 11 days | View |
AZ-09 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Paul Gosar (R) 96% | $139 | in 11 days | Compare |
IN-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Marlin Stutzman (R) 95% | $139 | in 11 days | Compare |
Louisiana Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.15M 84% | $138 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
At least 1 98% | $138 | in 10 days | View | |
Which countries will join the Mecca Agreement by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yemen 21% | $137 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Ghislaine Maxwell be released from government custody? ποΈ Politics | Before 2027 7% | $136 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Will any state enact a data center moratorium law? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2028 88% | $136 | Jan 1, 2028 | Compare |
Will Trump visit China? ποΈ Politics | Before Dec 1, 2026 91% | $135 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
FL-08 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mike Haridopolos (R) 95% | $134 | in 11 days | Compare |
Georgia Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Bottoms, 1+ pts 54% | $134 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Before 2030 37% | $133 | Jan 1, 2030 | View | |
NJ-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jeff Van Drew (R) 80% | $133 | in 11 days | View |
Will Netanyahu be arrested? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 3% | $133 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
WA-05 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Michael Baumgartner (R) 84% | $131 | in 11 days | Compare |
Burnie Mayoral Election WinnerTeeny Brumby$159 todayEnds in 4 days42%
Next Mayor of Nelson Mandela Bay (Port Elizabeth)?Babalwa Lobishe$159 todayEnds in 12 days35%
Spain General Election: CΓ‘ceres WinnerPP$159 todayEnds Nov 3060%
Arizona passes ballot measure banning noncitizens from voting?Yes$159 todayEnds Apr 1, 202749%
Michigan Senate: which counties will Abdul El-Sayed win?Oakland$158 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
Illinois Governor election: Darren Bailey vote percentAt least 32%$157 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
Federal District Governor Election Second Round: Margin of VictoryCelina 15-20%$156 todayEnds in 2 days34%
Sonora Congress Election WinnerMorena$156 todayEnds Jun 7, 202776%
FL-26 House Election WinnerMario DΓaz-Balart (R)$155 todayEnds in 11 days84%
Will Democrats win all "core four" senate races?Yes$153 todayEnds in 11 days56%
Ken Martin out as DNC chair?Before Jan 1, 2028$153 todayEnds Jan 1, 202752%
NY-13 House Election WinnerDarializa Avila Chevalier (D)$150 todayEnds in 11 days97%
RI-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$150 todayEnds in 11 days33%
Spain General Election: Murcia WinnerPP$150 todayEnds Nov 3088%
California 42 House General Election: voter turnoutAbove 126K$150 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Illinois Governor margin of victoryPritzker, 6+ pts$149 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
2028 Presidential Election winner? (Party)Democratic party$149 todayEnds Nov 7, 202959%
How many Attorneys General will Trump have?2$148 todayEnds Jan 20, 202955%
El Salvador Legislative Election: 3rd PlacePCN$148 todayEnds Mar 1, 202719%
India strike on Pakistan by...?December 31, 2026$147 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
How many Senate seats will Republicans win in the Midterms?At least 14$146 todayEnds Jan 3, 202790%
TX-29 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 50-55%$146 todayEnds in 11 days30%
OR-02 House Election WinnerCliff Bentz (R)$144 todayEnds in 11 days96%
GA-14 House Election WinnerClay Fuller (R)$143 todayEnds in 11 days96%
PA-07 House Election WinnerBob Brooks (D)$143 todayEnds in 11 days87%
South Carolina Senate Election: Greenville County WinnerDarline Graham Nordone (R)$143 todayEnds in 10 days90%
YucatΓ‘n Congress Election WinnerMorena$143 todayEnds Jun 7, 202753%
St. Catharines, ON Mayoral Election WinnerMat Siscoe$142 todayEnds in 3 days93%
Will any state enact a data center moratorium by December 31?Yes$142 todayEnds Jan 1, 202732%
Will the US capture another world leader in 2026?Yes$141 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Will Colorado's AI rules take effect before February 2027?Yes$140 todayEnds Feb 1, 202792%
US x North Korea diplomatic meeting by...?December 31$140 todayEnds Jan 1, 202719%
CA-25 House Election WinnerRaul Ruiz (D)$140 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Jeanine Pirro announces departure as D.C. U.S. Attorney?Before Jul 1, 2027$140 todayEnds Jan 1, 202730%
2028: Who will win the Presidency, House, and Senate?Democratic Sweep$140 todayEnds Nov 7, 202949%
2026 Tarrant County Judge Election WinnerTim O'Hare$139 todayEnds in 11 days56%
AZ-09 House Election WinnerPaul Gosar (R)$139 todayEnds in 11 days96%
IN-03 House Election WinnerMarlin Stutzman (R)$139 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Louisiana Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.15M$138 todayEnds Nov 3, 202784%
How many states will elect a governor and senator from different parties this year? (Directional)At least 1$138 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Which countries will join the Mecca Agreement by December 31?Yemen$137 todayEnds Jan 1, 202721%
Will Ghislaine Maxwell be released from government custody?Before 2027$136 todayEnds Dec 317%
Will any state enact a data center moratorium law?Before Jan 1, 2028$136 todayEnds Jan 1, 202888%
Will Trump visit China?Before Dec 1, 2026$135 todayEnds Jan 1, 202791%
FL-08 House Election WinnerMike Haridopolos (R)$134 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Georgia Governor margin of victoryBottoms, 1+ pts$134 todayEnds Nov 3, 202754%
Will the US government take control of any AI company or project before 2030?Before 2030$133 todayEnds Jan 1, 203037%
NJ-02 House Election WinnerJeff Van Drew (R)$133 todayEnds in 11 days80%
Will Netanyahu be arrested?Before Jan 1, 2027$133 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
WA-05 House Election WinnerMichael Baumgartner (R)$131 todayEnds in 11 days84%