Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,571Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,571
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
3,571 results ยท 1151โ1200Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
New York Governor election: Bruce Blakeman vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 34% 98% | $192 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Luigi Mangione out of custody before 2027? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 2% | $190 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
MO-07 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 30-35% 24% | $190 | in 11 days | View |
RI-02 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Seth Magaziner (D) 95% | $188 | in 11 days | Compare |
USMCA extended in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 8% | $187 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Koลกice Region Governor Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Rastislav Trnka 74% | $187 | in 13h | View |
Who will Xi Jinping purge in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Dong Jun 5% | $187 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
James Comey sentenced to Prison in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 1% | $187 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Israel Election: Yisrael Beiteinu vote share? ๐๏ธ Politics | 6-7% 27% | $186 | in 3 days | View |
Who will Barack Obama rally with? ๐๏ธ Politics | Sherrod Brown 99% | $186 | in 10 days | View |
NY-24 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Claudia Tenney (R) 96% | $183 | in 11 days | View |
Ohio Senate election: Jon Husted vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 42% 97% | $183 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Preลกov Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Frantiลกek Oฤพha 87% | $182 | in 13h | Compare |
Will Iran withdraw from the NPT before 2027? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 12% | $181 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Highest third-place vote share in a 2026 Senate race? ๐๏ธ Politics | 4%+ 100% | $181 | in 11 days | View |
Iowa State Senate winner? ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican party 92% | $180 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Colorado Senate Election: Turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | 2.7M-2.85M 33% | $180 | in 11 days | View |
December 31 9% | $180 | in 7 days | View | |
Will any country leave NATO by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31, 2026 5% | $179 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Russia rejoin the G7 before 2027? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 2% | $179 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: Ciudad Real Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 84% | $179 | Nov 30 | View |
Will Pete Hegseth be impeached? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 68% | $178 | Jul 1, 2027 | Compare |
Nuรฑez out as French Interior Minister by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | November 30, 2026 20% | $178 | in 2 days | Compare |
New Supreme Court justice confirmed? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Jan 21, 2029 57% | $177 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
WaratahโWynyard Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Chloe Foster 43% | $177 | in 4 days | Compare |
Carles Puigdemont back in Spain by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 81% | $176 | in 8 days | View |
CA-11 House Election Winner (Individual) ๐๏ธ Politics | Scott Wiener 77% | $175 | in 11 days | View |
Jimmy Lai released by June 30? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31, 2026 5% | $175 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Querรฉtaro Congress Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PAN 68% | $174 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Khamenei # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | <5 98% | $173 | in 3 days | View |
Hasan Piker arrested in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 17% | $173 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Mojtaba Khamenei leave Iran by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 3% | $170 | in 8 days | View |
Who will Trump pardon before 2027? ๐๏ธ Politics | Michael Cohen 32% | $169 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
CT-02 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 35% | $168 | in 11 days | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 93% | $168 | in 2 days | Compare | |
Maine Governor-Senate combo ๐๏ธ Politics | Hannah Pingree and Troy Jackson win 64% | $168 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
GA-14 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 15-20% 34% | $166 | in 11 days | View |
SC-01 House election: Bill Reeside vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 1% 84% | $166 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
US strike on Mexico by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 4% | $166 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Pete Hegseth 44% | $165 | Jan 1, 2028 | View | |
PA-10 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Janelle Stelson (D) 83% | $165 | in 11 days | View |
TX-23 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Brandon Herrera (R) 62% | $163 | in 11 days | View |
Which Senators will vote for the Clarity Act? ๐๏ธ Politics | Mark Warner 9% | $163 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Wisconsin Senate winner? (2028) ๐๏ธ Politics | Democratic party 65% | $163 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
Texas Senate Election: Tarrant County Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | James Talarico (D) 86% | $162 | in 10 days | View |
New Mexico Senate winner? ๐๏ธ Politics | Ben Ray Lujรกn 97% | $162 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
MN-03 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 32% | $162 | in 11 days | View |
Arizona Governor: which counties will Katie Hobbs win? ๐๏ธ Politics | Maricopa 90% | $162 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Yucatรกn Congress Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Morena 64% | $162 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Tennessee Governor election: Marsha Blackburn vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 46% 78% | $161 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
New York Governor election: Bruce Blakeman vote percentAt least 34%$192 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Luigi Mangione out of custody before 2027?Yes$190 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
MO-07 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 30-35%$190 todayEnds in 11 days24%
RI-02 House Election WinnerSeth Magaziner (D)$188 todayEnds in 11 days95%
USMCA extended in 2026?Yes$187 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Koลกice Region Governor Election WinnerRastislav Trnka$187 todayEnds in 13h74%
Who will Xi Jinping purge in 2026?Dong Jun$187 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
James Comey sentenced to Prison in 2026?Yes$187 todayEnds Jan 1, 20271%
Israel Election: Yisrael Beiteinu vote share?6-7%$186 todayEnds in 3 days27%
Who will Barack Obama rally with?Sherrod Brown$186 todayEnds in 10 days99%
NY-24 House Election WinnerClaudia Tenney (R)$183 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Ohio Senate election: Jon Husted vote percentAt least 42%$183 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Preลกov Mayoral Election WinnerFrantiลกek Oฤพha$182 todayEnds in 13h87%
Will Iran withdraw from the NPT before 2027?Yes$181 todayEnds Jan 1, 202712%
Highest third-place vote share in a 2026 Senate race?4%+$181 todayEnds in 11 days100%
Iowa State Senate winner?Republican party$180 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
Colorado Senate Election: Turnout2.7M-2.85M$180 todayEnds in 11 days33%
Will any aircraft land or take off at Kyiv Boryspil Airport by...?December 31$180 todayEnds in 7 days9%
Will any country leave NATO by...?December 31, 2026$179 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Will Russia rejoin the G7 before 2027?Yes$179 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Spain General Election: Ciudad Real WinnerPP$179 todayEnds Nov 3084%
Will Pete Hegseth be impeached?Before Jul 1, 2027$178 todayEnds Jul 1, 202768%
Nuรฑez out as French Interior Minister by...?November 30, 2026$178 todayEnds in 2 days20%
New Supreme Court justice confirmed?Before Jan 21, 2029$177 todayEnds Jan 1, 202757%
WaratahโWynyard Mayoral Election WinnerChloe Foster$177 todayEnds in 4 days43%
Carles Puigdemont back in Spain by...?December 31$176 todayEnds in 8 days81%
CA-11 House Election Winner (Individual)Scott Wiener$175 todayEnds in 11 days77%
Jimmy Lai released by June 30?December 31, 2026$175 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Querรฉtaro Congress Election WinnerPAN$174 todayEnds Jun 7, 202768%
Khamenei # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026?<5$173 todayEnds in 3 days98%
Hasan Piker arrested in 2026?Yes$173 todayEnds Jan 1, 202717%
Will Mojtaba Khamenei leave Iran by...?December 31$170 todayEnds in 8 days3%
Who will Trump pardon before 2027?Michael Cohen$169 todayEnds Jan 1, 202732%
CT-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$168 todayEnds in 11 days35%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Minas GeraisFlavio Bolsonaro$168 todayEnds in 2 days93%
Maine Governor-Senate comboHannah Pingree and Troy Jackson win$168 todayEnds Nov 3, 202764%
GA-14 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 15-20%$166 todayEnds in 11 days34%
SC-01 House election: Bill Reeside vote percentAt least 1%$166 todayEnds Nov 3, 202784%
US strike on Mexico by...?December 31$166 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Which of these people will be impeached first by the end of 2027?Pete Hegseth$165 todayEnds Jan 1, 202844%
PA-10 House Election WinnerJanelle Stelson (D)$165 todayEnds in 11 days83%
TX-23 House Election WinnerBrandon Herrera (R)$163 todayEnds in 11 days62%
Which Senators will vote for the Clarity Act?Mark Warner$163 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Wisconsin Senate winner? (2028)Democratic party$163 todayEnds Nov 7, 202965%
Texas Senate Election: Tarrant County WinnerJames Talarico (D)$162 todayEnds in 10 days86%
New Mexico Senate winner?Ben Ray Lujรกn$162 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
MN-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$162 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Arizona Governor: which counties will Katie Hobbs win?Maricopa$162 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Yucatรกn Congress Election WinnerMorena$162 todayEnds Jun 7, 202764%
Tennessee Governor election: Marsha Blackburn vote percentAt least 46%$161 todayEnds Nov 3, 202778%