Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,536Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,536
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
3,536 results ยท 451โ500Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
How high will 10-year Treasury yield go in October? ๐ Economics | 5.32% 6% | $200 | in 8 days | Compare |
Above 545,000 jobs 97% | $200 | Apr 30, 2027 | View | |
Kroger sales growth (excl. fuel) in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 0% 78% | $200 | Jun 2, 2027 | View |
Yes 25% | $200 | Jan 5, 2027 | View | |
Walmart Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 94 97% | $196 | in 14 days | View |
India Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | 4.50%+ 98% | $195 | Jan 13, 2027 | View |
USDT reserve share in T-bills at end of 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 56.0% 80% | $195 | Feb 28, 2027 | View |
5.21% or above 34% | $194 | in 7 days | View | |
10Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026? ๐ Economics | 4.96% or above 66% | $192 | in 7 days | View |
Will Perplexity's valuation hit __ by October 31? ๐ Economics | โ$22B 83% | $187 | in 8 days | View |
BP Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 98 98% | $185 | in 14 days | View |
Fed decision in Dec 2027? ๐ Economics | Fed maintains rate 62% | $179 | Dec 8, 2027 | Compare |
US headline CPI inflation in December 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 0.0% 98% | $177 | Feb 1, 2028 | View |
Amazon 15% | $176 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
New Xbox this year? ๐ Economics | a new Xbox video game console 6% | $174 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Yes 76% | $171 | in 6 days | View | |
US economic state at the end of 2026? ๐ Economics | Overheating (Unemployment <5.0%, Inflation โฅ3.5%) 79% | $167 | Feb 1, 2027 | Compare |
McDonald's Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 84 96% | $167 | in 14 days | View |
Google headcount in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 201 thousand 96% | $166 | Mar 3, 2027 | View |
Harry Kane Knighted in 2026 ๐ Economics | Yes 15% | $165 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Amazon headcount in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 1.54 million 98% | $165 | Feb 25, 2027 | View |
ChatGPT App Downloads in October ๐ Economics | Above 35 99% | $164 | Nov 8 | View |
Will rates hit zero in 2026? ๐ Economics | In 2026 4% | $160 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Chevron (CVX) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 78% | $160 | in 7 days | View |
What will US Dollar Index (DXY) hit in October 2026? ๐ Economics | โ 102.00 74% | $160 | in 7 days | View |
CPI in October (exact value) ๐ Economics | Exactly 0.3% 37% | $159 | Nov 10 | View |
Will Boise Airport set a new passenger record in 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 5,229,399 total passengers 62% | $157 | Jan 22, 2027 | View |
Domino's US same store sales growth in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 1% 74% | $150 | May 2, 2027 | View |
Will Electronic Arts (EA) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 6% | $150 | in 3 days | View |
Yes 2% | $148 | Dec 31 | View | |
Bozeman-area housing units authorized in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 950 units 98% | $147 | May 31, 2027 | View |
PPI YoY in October ๐ Economics | Above 6.0% 91% | $146 | Nov 13 | Compare |
South Korea Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | 2.7% to 2.9% 52% | $143 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Amazon (AMZN) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 66% | $143 | in 6 days | View |
How high will 30yr mortgage rate get this year? ๐ Economics | Above 7.5% 55% | $134 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Credit Card Delinquency Rate in Q3 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 2.79% 82% | $134 | Nov 30 | View |
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 90 98% | $132 | in 14 days | View |
Lululemon Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 49 98% | $131 | in 14 days | View |
CPI year-over-year in Nov 2026? ๐ Economics | Exactly 3.8% 19% | $130 | Dec 10 | View |
US new home sales for September ๐ Economics | Above 600,000 93% | $128 | in 4 days | View |
When will Starlink officially announce an IPO? ๐ Economics | Before Jun 30, 2027 6% | $127 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Yes 42% | $125 | in 6 days | View | |
U.K. Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | 3.5โ3.9% 50% | $124 | Jan 21, 2027 | View |
Mississippi cotton production in 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 600,000 bales 92% | $124 | Jan 31, 2028 | View |
Chipotle comparable restaurant sales increase in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above -1% 91% | $123 | Feb 19, 2027 | View |
Fed decision in Oct 2027? ๐ Economics | Fed maintains rate 84% | $119 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
How low will US diesel prices get in 2026? ๐ Economics | Below $5.70 33% | $117 | Dec 31 | View |
Diesel price at year-end 2026 ๐ Economics | Above $4.20 99% | $116 | Dec 31 | View |
USD/BRL high in 20โ26 ๐ Economics | 5.5 or above 19% | $115 | Dec 31 | View |
4.64% or below 74% | $113 | in 7 days | View |

How high will 10-year Treasury yield go in October?5.32%$200 todayEnds in 8 days6%
Pennsylvania annual-average manufacturing employment in 2026Above 545,000 jobs$200 todayEnds Apr 30, 202797%
Kroger sales growth (excl. fuel) in fiscal 2026Above 0%$200 todayEnds Jun 2, 202778%
Anthropic + OpenAI vs Microsoft - higher valuation on December 31?Yes$200 todayEnds Jan 5, 202725%
Walmart Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 94$196 todayEnds in 14 days97%
India Annual Inflation 20264.50%+$195 todayEnds Jan 13, 202798%
USDT reserve share in T-bills at end of 2026?Above 56.0%$195 todayEnds Feb 28, 202780%
How high will the 7-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?5.21% or above$194 todayEnds in 7 days34%
10Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026?4.96% or above$192 todayEnds in 7 days66%
Will Perplexity's valuation hit __ by October 31?โ$22B$187 todayEnds in 8 days83%
BP Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 98$185 todayEnds in 14 days98%
Fed decision in Dec 2027?Fed maintains rate$179 todayEnds Dec 8, 202762%
US headline CPI inflation in December 2027Above 0.0%$177 todayEnds Feb 1, 202898%
Which companies will release a Fully AI-generated multi-episode scripted series before 2027?Amazon$176 todayEnds Jan 1, 202715%
New Xbox this year?a new Xbox video game console$174 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Will Intercontinental Exchange (ICE) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$171 todayEnds in 6 days76%
US economic state at the end of 2026?Overheating (Unemployment <5.0%, Inflation โฅ3.5%)$167 todayEnds Feb 1, 202779%
McDonald's Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 84$167 todayEnds in 14 days96%
Google headcount in Q3Above 201 thousand$166 todayEnds Mar 3, 202796%
Harry Kane Knighted in 2026Yes$165 todayEnds Jan 1, 202715%
Amazon headcount in Q3Above 1.54 million$165 todayEnds Feb 25, 202798%
ChatGPT App Downloads in OctoberAbove 35$164 todayEnds Nov 899%
Will rates hit zero in 2026?In 2026$160 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Will Chevron (CVX) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$160 todayEnds in 7 days78%
What will US Dollar Index (DXY) hit in October 2026?โ 102.00$160 todayEnds in 7 days74%
CPI in October (exact value)Exactly 0.3%$159 todayEnds Nov 1037%
Will Boise Airport set a new passenger record in 2026?Above 5,229,399 total passengers$157 todayEnds Jan 22, 202762%
Domino's US same store sales growth in 2026Above 1%$150 todayEnds May 2, 202774%
Will Electronic Arts (EA) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$150 todayEnds in 3 days6%
Freddie Mac 30Y fixed-rate mortgage average below 5.75% in 2026?Yes$148 todayEnds Dec 312%
Bozeman-area housing units authorized in 2026Above 950 units$147 todayEnds May 31, 202798%
PPI YoY in OctoberAbove 6.0%$146 todayEnds Nov 1391%
South Korea Annual Inflation 20262.7% to 2.9%$143 todayEnds Jan 1, 202752%
Will Amazon (AMZN) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$143 todayEnds in 6 days66%
How high will 30yr mortgage rate get this year?Above 7.5%$134 todayEnds Jan 1, 202755%
Credit Card Delinquency Rate in Q3 2026Above 2.79%$134 todayEnds Nov 3082%
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 90$132 todayEnds in 14 days98%
Lululemon Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 49$131 todayEnds in 14 days98%
CPI year-over-year in Nov 2026?Exactly 3.8%$130 todayEnds Dec 1019%
US new home sales for SeptemberAbove 600,000$128 todayEnds in 4 days93%
When will Starlink officially announce an IPO?Before Jun 30, 2027$127 todayEnds Jun 30, 20276%
Will Hilton Grand Vacations (HGV) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$125 todayEnds in 6 days42%
U.K. Annual Inflation 20263.5โ3.9%$124 todayEnds Jan 21, 202750%
Mississippi cotton production in 2027Above 600,000 bales$124 todayEnds Jan 31, 202892%
Chipotle comparable restaurant sales increase in Q3Above -1%$123 todayEnds Feb 19, 202791%
Fed decision in Oct 2027?Fed maintains rate$119 todayEnds Oct 27, 202784%
How low will US diesel prices get in 2026?Below $5.70$117 todayEnds Dec 3133%
Diesel price at year-end 2026Above $4.20$116 todayEnds Dec 3199%
USD/BRL high in 20โ265.5 or above$115 todayEnds Dec 3119%
How low will the 2-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.64% or below$113 todayEnds in 7 days74%