Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,560Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,560
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,560 results Β· 801β850Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
NC-09 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 0-3% 18% | $433 | in 11 days | View |
FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro charged or arrested by October 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $432 | in 8 days | View |
Next Mayor of Buffalo City (East London)? ποΈ Politics | Princess Faku 66% | $432 | in 12 days | View |
Hawaii Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 35-40% 20% | $432 | in 11 days | View |
Will Talarico and Paxton debate live by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 0% | $431 | in 8 days | View |
Zelenskyy # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026? ποΈ Politics | 80-99 54% | $430 | in 3 days | View |
US reissues Iran oil sales sanction relief by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 8% | $429 | in 8 days | View |
Idaho Senate election: Todd Achilles vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 30% 97% | $428 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Trump endorse FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro? ποΈ Politics | Yes 16% | $427 | in 2 days | Compare |
Trump issues AI Restrictions Executive Order by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 19% | $427 | in 8 days | View |
Next Premier of New South Wales ποΈ Politics | Chris Minns 60% | $424 | Mar 28, 2027 | View |
Colorado Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Hickenlooper, 8+ pts 93% | $423 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
New Jersey 07 House General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 240K 97% | $423 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Alaska Senate election margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Mary Peltola, 0-3% 25% | $423 | Jun 2, 2027 | View |
At least 44% 95% | $423 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
NY-22 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 28% | $422 | in 11 days | View |
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 1.5M-1.6M 29% | $422 | in 11 days | View |
What nicknames will Trump say before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Crooked Hillary 99% | $420 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Before Nov 7, 2026 4% | $419 | in 14 days | View | |
Before 2027 5% | $419 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
ID-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Russ Fulcher (R) 97% | $418 | in 11 days | Compare |
Will China unban Bitcoin by 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $417 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Maduro Prison Time? ποΈ Politics | No prison time 55% | $417 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Number of White House Press Briefings in Oct 2026? ποΈ Politics | At least 2 57% | $416 | in 8 days | View |
Spain General Election: Biscay Winner ποΈ Politics | PNV 60% | $415 | Nov 30 | View |
MA-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 28% | $415 | in 11 days | View |
OH-09 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Marcy Kaptur (D) 78% | $414 | in 11 days | View |
DeepSeek 32% | $414 | Jul 1, 2027 | View | |
Brazil presidential runoff: who will win the vote abroad? ποΈ Politics | Luiz InΓ‘cio Lula da Silva 76% | $412 | Oct 25, 2027 | View |
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 2nd Place ποΈ Politics | Andrey Gyurov 98% | $412 | Oct 25, 2027 | Compare |
Spain General Election: Gipuzkoa Winner ποΈ Politics | EH Bildu 77% | $410 | Nov 30 | View |
MAGA Inc. 2026 total disbursements? ποΈ Politics | Above 30 million dollars 98% | $409 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Maryland Governor Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2M-2.15M 34% | $408 | in 11 days | View |
Who will be Israeli justice minister after the election? ποΈ Politics | Yariv Levin 20% | $408 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
NY-20 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 27% | $408 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Soria Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 92% | $407 | Nov 30 | View |
LA-01 House election: Steve Scalise vote percent (1st Round) ποΈ Politics | At least 58% 94% | $405 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
GA-11 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 31% | $405 | in 11 days | View |
Will Trump resign during his term? ποΈ Politics | Before his term ends 20% | $404 | Jan 21, 2029 | Compare |
When will Dominic LeBlanc and Jamieson Greer meet? ποΈ Politics | Before Apr 1, 2027 79% | $402 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Georgia Senate election: Jon Ossoff vote percent (1st Round) ποΈ Politics | At least 48% 98% | $402 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round) ποΈ Politics | At least 40% 97% | $400 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Mississippi Senate election: Cindy Hyde-Smith vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 46% 94% | $400 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will marijuana be rescheduled? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 20, 2029 85% | $400 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
MN-05 House election: Ilhan Omar vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 72% 95% | $396 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 33% | $396 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Ourense Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 96% | $394 | Nov 30 | View |
When will Canada raise tariffs on the US? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 61% | $394 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Zacatecas Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 74% | $394 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
What will be the 51st state in Trump's term? ποΈ Politics | Cuba 4% | $393 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
NC-09 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 0-3%$433 todayEnds in 11 days18%
FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro charged or arrested by October 31?Yes$432 todayEnds in 8 days5%
Next Mayor of Buffalo City (East London)?Princess Faku$432 todayEnds in 12 days66%
Hawaii Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 35-40%$432 todayEnds in 11 days20%
Will Talarico and Paxton debate live by...?October 31$431 todayEnds in 8 days0%
Zelenskyy # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026?80-99$430 todayEnds in 3 days54%
US reissues Iran oil sales sanction relief by...?October 31$429 todayEnds in 8 days8%
Idaho Senate election: Todd Achilles vote percentAt least 30%$428 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Will Trump endorse FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro?Yes$427 todayEnds in 2 days16%
Trump issues AI Restrictions Executive Order by...?December 31$427 todayEnds in 8 days19%
Next Premier of New South WalesChris Minns$424 todayEnds Mar 28, 202760%
Colorado Senate margin of victoryHickenlooper, 8+ pts$423 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
New Jersey 07 House General Election: voter turnoutAbove 240K$423 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Alaska Senate election margin of victoryMary Peltola, 0-3%$423 todayEnds Jun 2, 202725%
Georgia Governor election: Keisha Lance Bottoms vote percent (1st Round)At least 44%$423 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
NY-22 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$422 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout1.5M-1.6M$422 todayEnds in 11 days29%
What nicknames will Trump say before 2027?Crooked Hillary$420 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
Will Christopher Luxon announce their departure as Prime Minister?Before Nov 7, 2026$419 todayEnds in 14 days4%
Will the United States recognize Reza Pahlavi as the leader of Iran in 2026?Before 2027$419 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
ID-01 House Election WinnerRuss Fulcher (R)$418 todayEnds in 11 days97%
Will China unban Bitcoin by 2027?Yes$417 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Maduro Prison Time?No prison time$417 todayEnds Dec 31, 202755%
Number of White House Press Briefings in Oct 2026?At least 2$416 todayEnds in 8 days57%
Spain General Election: Biscay WinnerPNV$415 todayEnds Nov 3060%
MA-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$415 todayEnds in 11 days28%
OH-09 House Election WinnerMarcy Kaptur (D)$414 todayEnds in 11 days78%
Which companies will be added to the Pentagonβs Chinese military companies list?DeepSeek$414 todayEnds Jul 1, 202732%
Brazil presidential runoff: who will win the vote abroad?Luiz InΓ‘cio Lula da Silva$412 todayEnds Oct 25, 202776%
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 2nd PlaceAndrey Gyurov$412 todayEnds Oct 25, 202798%
Spain General Election: Gipuzkoa WinnerEH Bildu$410 todayEnds Nov 3077%
MAGA Inc. 2026 total disbursements?Above 30 million dollars$409 todayEnds Feb 1, 202798%
Maryland Governor Election: Turnout2M-2.15M$408 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Who will be Israeli justice minister after the election?Yariv Levin$408 todayEnds Oct 27, 202720%
NY-20 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$408 todayEnds in 11 days27%
Spain General Election: Soria WinnerPP$407 todayEnds Nov 3092%
LA-01 House election: Steve Scalise vote percent (1st Round)At least 58%$405 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
GA-11 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 5-10%$405 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Will Trump resign during his term?Before his term ends$404 todayEnds Jan 21, 202920%
When will Dominic LeBlanc and Jamieson Greer meet?Before Apr 1, 2027$402 todayEnds Apr 1, 202779%
Georgia Senate election: Jon Ossoff vote percent (1st Round)At least 48%$402 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round)At least 40%$400 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Mississippi Senate election: Cindy Hyde-Smith vote percentAt least 46%$400 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
Will marijuana be rescheduled?Before Jan 20, 2029$400 todayEnds Jan 20, 202985%
MN-05 House election: Ilhan Omar vote percentAt least 72%$396 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 30-35%$396 todayEnds in 11 days33%
Spain General Election: Ourense WinnerPP$394 todayEnds Nov 3096%
When will Canada raise tariffs on the US?Before Jan 1, 2027$394 todayEnds Jan 1, 202761%
Zacatecas Congress Election WinnerMorena$394 todayEnds Jun 7, 202774%
What will be the 51st state in Trump's term?Cuba$393 todayEnds Jan 20, 20294%