Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,561Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,561
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
3,561 results ยท 751โ800Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Keelung Mayor Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Hsieh Kuo-liang 57% | $503 | Nov 29 | View |
Aguascalientes Governor Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Antonio Martรญn del Campo 48% | $501 | Jun 7, 2027 | Compare |
Spain General Election: Broad Front (FA) # of seats? ๐๏ธ Politics | 9-11 28% | $500 | Nov 30 | View |
Pete Hegseth out as Secretary of Defense by November 30? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 16% | $500 | Dec 1 | View |
CA-21 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Jim Costa (D) 95% | $499 | in 11 days | Compare |
CA-13 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Adam Gray (D) 95% | $499 | in 11 days | View |
US strike on Mexico by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 4% | $498 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Trump removed via 25th Amendment before 2027? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 2% | $495 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
2026 Collin County Judge Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Chris Hill 87% | $492 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Castellรณn Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 79% | $490 | Nov 30 | View |
Senate Combo: Mississippi, South Carolina, Montana ๐๏ธ Politics | Reps sweep 72% | $489 | in 11 days | View |
Who will Trump meet with by October 31? ๐๏ธ Politics | Sam Altman 14% | $489 | in 8 days | Compare |
Maduro Prison Time? ๐๏ธ Politics | No prison time 55% | $487 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Paranรก ๐๏ธ Politics | Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $487 | in 2 days | Compare |
NC-02 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 28% | $486 | in 11 days | View |
Israel Election: Amcha Yisrael # of seats? ๐๏ธ Politics | <4 71% | $485 | in 4 days | View |
Which Senate races will be within 1%? ๐๏ธ Politics | Michigan 21% | $483 | in 11 days | View |
Will Trump pardon anyone by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 66% | $482 | in 8 days | Compare |
Israel Election: RZP-Zehut # of seats? ๐๏ธ Politics | 4-5 38% | $480 | in 4 days | View |
Who will win the next Argentine presidential election? ๐๏ธ Politics | Javier Milei 55% | $480 | Oct 30, 2028 | View |
Next French presidential election: 3rd place (1st round) ๐๏ธ Politics | Jean-Luc Mรฉlenchon 32% | $477 | Apr 18, 2028 | Compare |
TX-23 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Brandon Herrera (R) 62% | $476 | in 11 days | View |
Ted Cruz # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | 160-179 38% | $475 | in 6 days | View |
Koลกice Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Ladislav Lรถrinc 71% | $473 | in 22h | View |
How many Senate seats will Republicans win in the Midterms? ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 14 90% | $472 | Jan 3, 2027 | View |
TX-11 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 20-25% 28% | $472 | in 11 days | View |
Will Russia enter Pokrovskoe by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 10% | $470 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
TX-04 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 15-20% 26% | $470 | in 11 days | View |
Will Trump recognize Somaliland? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Jan 20, 2029 52% | $467 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
Spain General Election: Cรกceres Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 51% | $465 | Nov 30 | View |
Texas Governor General Election: voter turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | Above 7.5M 93% | $465 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
OR-03 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Maxine Dexter (D) 98% | $464 | in 11 days | View |
Who will announce Presidential run before 2028? ๐๏ธ Politics | Andy Beshear 88% | $463 | Dec 31 | View |
MN-05 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Ilhan Omar (D) 96% | $461 | in 11 days | View |
Manchin Senate combo: Rogers & Collins ๐๏ธ Politics | Both lose 50% | $461 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Charlottetown, PEI Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Philip Brown 38% | $458 | in 10 days | View |
Oregon Senate winner? ๐๏ธ Politics | Jeff Merkley 99% | $456 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Spain General Election: Ourense Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 96% | $453 | Nov 30 | View |
Lisa Beare 59% | $453 | in 22h | View | |
Idaho Governor Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 25-30% 20% | $452 | in 11 days | View |
When will a farm bill become law? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 54% | $450 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
PA-11 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 15-20% 38% | $450 | in 11 days | View |
2 39% | $447 | in 11 days | View | |
Before Apr 1, 2027 30% | $446 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
OR-04 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 22% | $444 | in 11 days | View |
ลฝilina Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Peter Fiabรกne 72% | $442 | in 22h | View |
Next Mayor of eThekwini (Durban)? ๐๏ธ Politics | Haniff Hoosen 32% | $440 | in 12 days | View |
Kansas Senate General Election: voter turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | Above 850K 92% | $440 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: Teruel Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 82% | $439 | Nov 30 | View |
Israel Election: Ra'am # of seats? ๐๏ธ Politics | 5 29% | $438 | Nov 30 | View |
Keelung Mayor Election WinnerHsieh Kuo-liang$503 todayEnds Nov 2957%
Aguascalientes Governor Election WinnerAntonio Martรญn del Campo$501 todayEnds Jun 7, 202748%
Spain General Election: Broad Front (FA) # of seats?9-11$500 todayEnds Nov 3028%
Pete Hegseth out as Secretary of Defense by November 30?Yes$500 todayEnds Dec 116%
CA-21 House Election WinnerJim Costa (D)$499 todayEnds in 11 days95%
CA-13 House Election WinnerAdam Gray (D)$499 todayEnds in 11 days95%
US strike on Mexico by...?December 31$498 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Trump removed via 25th Amendment before 2027?Yes$495 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
2026 Collin County Judge Election WinnerChris Hill$492 todayEnds in 11 days87%
Spain General Election: Castellรณn WinnerPP$490 todayEnds Nov 3079%
Senate Combo: Mississippi, South Carolina, MontanaReps sweep$489 todayEnds in 11 days72%
Who will Trump meet with by October 31?Sam Altman$489 todayEnds in 8 days14%
Maduro Prison Time?No prison time$487 todayEnds Dec 31, 202755%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in ParanรกFlavio Bolsonaro$487 todayEnds in 2 days100%
NC-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$486 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Israel Election: Amcha Yisrael # of seats?<4$485 todayEnds in 4 days71%
Which Senate races will be within 1%?Michigan$483 todayEnds in 11 days21%
Will Trump pardon anyone by...?December 31$482 todayEnds in 8 days66%
Israel Election: RZP-Zehut # of seats?4-5$480 todayEnds in 4 days38%
Who will win the next Argentine presidential election?Javier Milei$480 todayEnds Oct 30, 202855%
Next French presidential election: 3rd place (1st round)Jean-Luc Mรฉlenchon$477 todayEnds Apr 18, 202832%
TX-23 House Election WinnerBrandon Herrera (R)$476 todayEnds in 11 days62%
Ted Cruz # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026?160-179$475 todayEnds in 6 days38%
Koลกice Mayoral Election WinnerLadislav Lรถrinc$473 todayEnds in 22h71%
How many Senate seats will Republicans win in the Midterms?At least 14$472 todayEnds Jan 3, 202790%
TX-11 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$472 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Will Russia enter Pokrovskoe by...?December 31$470 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
TX-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$470 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Will Trump recognize Somaliland?Before Jan 20, 2029$467 todayEnds Jan 20, 202952%
Spain General Election: Cรกceres WinnerPP$465 todayEnds Nov 3051%
Texas Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 7.5M$465 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
OR-03 House Election WinnerMaxine Dexter (D)$464 todayEnds in 11 days98%
Who will announce Presidential run before 2028?Andy Beshear$463 todayEnds Dec 3188%
MN-05 House Election WinnerIlhan Omar (D)$461 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Manchin Senate combo: Rogers & CollinsBoth lose$461 todayEnds Nov 3, 202750%
Charlottetown, PEI Mayoral Election WinnerPhilip Brown$458 todayEnds in 10 days38%
Oregon Senate winner?Jeff Merkley$456 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
Spain General Election: Ourense WinnerPP$453 todayEnds Nov 3096%
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerLisa Beare$453 todayEnds in 22h59%
Idaho Governor Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 25-30%$452 todayEnds in 11 days20%
When will a farm bill become law?Before Jul 1, 2027$450 todayEnds Jan 1, 202754%
PA-11 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$450 todayEnds in 11 days38%
How many Senate and Governor elections will Republicans win in states won by Kamala?2$447 todayEnds in 11 days39%
Will the Department of Defense be renamed the Department of War by law in 2026?Before Apr 1, 2027$446 todayEnds Jan 1, 202730%
OR-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$444 todayEnds in 11 days22%
ลฝilina Mayoral Election WinnerPeter Fiabรกne$442 todayEnds in 22h72%
Next Mayor of eThekwini (Durban)?Haniff Hoosen$440 todayEnds in 12 days32%
Kansas Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 850K$440 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
Spain General Election: Teruel WinnerPP$439 todayEnds Nov 3082%
Israel Election: Ra'am # of seats?5$438 todayEnds Nov 3029%