Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,559Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,559
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,559 results Β· 851β900Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
What will be the 51st state in Trump's term? ποΈ Politics | Cuba 4% | $393 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 28% 89% | $393 | Nov 29, 2027 | View |
Will France pass a national budget by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 54% | $392 | Dec 31 | View |
Michigan Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 3.80M 95% | $389 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
New York Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Hochul, 4+ pts 90% | $388 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
TX-23 House election: Brandon Herrera vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 44% 95% | $388 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Gordon Zhang 94% | $386 | in 20h | View | |
Sylvia Luke out as Lieutenant Governor of Hawaii? ποΈ Politics | Before Nov 1, 2026 1% | $385 | in 8 days | View |
UT-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-15% 29% | $385 | in 11 days | View |
Democratic VP Nominee 2028 ποΈ Politics | Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez 11% | $384 | Nov 8, 2028 | Compare |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Alagoas ποΈ Politics | Lula 99% | $384 | in 2 days | Compare |
NY-22 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 32% | $383 | in 11 days | View |
OR-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 21% | $382 | in 11 days | View |
Blue mega-tsunami in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 25% | $377 | Jan 5, 2027 | Compare |
Michigan Senate Election: Macomb County Winner ποΈ Politics | Mike Rogers (R) 71% | $377 | in 11 days | View |
XRP 19% | $375 | Jan 21, 2029 | View | |
Prime Minister of Spain after the next election? ποΈ Politics | Alberto NΓΊΓ±ez FeijΓ³o 78% | $374 | Aug 22, 2028 | View |
How long will Trump's next Press Secretary last? ποΈ Politics | At least 7 days 96% | $374 | Jan 21, 2029 | Compare |
Colima Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rosa MarΓa Bayardo Cabrera 82% | $370 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Will US annex any territory in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $369 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
CA-09 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Josh Harder (D) 98% | $369 | in 11 days | Compare |
TX-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 37% | $365 | in 11 days | View |
FL-19 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 35% | $365 | in 11 days | View |
NY-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 38% | $365 | in 11 days | View |
Oklahoma Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Kevin Hern 98% | $364 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
MN-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 32% | $364 | in 11 days | View |
Milton, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Gord Krantz 46% | $363 | in 2 days | Compare |
How many bills with Trump veto in 2026? ποΈ Politics | At least 1 29% | $363 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: PP % of vote? ποΈ Politics | 32-34% 31% | $362 | Nov 30 | Compare |
Lagos, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Obafemi Hamzat 82% | $360 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
America PAC 2026 total disbursements? ποΈ Politics | At least 60 million dollars 94% | $360 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Toronto Mayoral Election: Margin of Victory? ποΈ Politics | Chow 0-4% 33% | $359 | in 3 days | Compare |
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 8-9 63% | $357 | in 4 days | View |
Yes 29% | $355 | Jul 1, 2027 | View | |
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 17% | $354 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Sara Duterte out as Vice President of the Philippines? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 52% | $353 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Government shutdown on Dec 12, 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 34% | $353 | Dec 12 | View |
Who will be Israeli defense minister after the election? ποΈ Politics | Avigdor Lieberman 24% | $351 | Oct 28, 2030 | View |
Kansas Governor-Senate combo ποΈ Politics | Ty Masterson and Roger Marshall win 58% | $351 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Russia capture all of Donetsk Oblast by...? ποΈ Politics | June 30, 2027 8% | $350 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
WI-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rebecca Cooke (D) 77% | $349 | in 11 days | View |
Kitchener, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Berry Vrbanovic 97% | $349 | in 3 days | View |
Iran agrees to end enrichment of uranium by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 9% | $348 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NY-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 29% | $347 | in 11 days | View |
Hsinchu County Magistrate Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Cheng Chao-fang 60% | $346 | Nov 29 | Compare |
Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $345 | in 2 days | Compare | |
GA-11 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 32% | $345 | in 11 days | View |
Who will be the Republican VP nominee in 2028? ποΈ Politics | Marco Rubio 27% | $344 | Nov 7, 2028 | Compare |
Yes 73% | $343 | in 2 days | View | |
Will Max Miller leave the House before the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Before Nov 3, 2026 1% | $340 | in 10 days | View |
What will be the 51st state in Trump's term?Cuba$393 todayEnds Jan 20, 20294%
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percentAt least 28%$393 todayEnds Nov 29, 202789%
Will France pass a national budget by December 31?Yes$392 todayEnds Dec 3154%
Michigan Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 3.80M$389 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
New York Governor margin of victoryHochul, 4+ pts$388 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
TX-23 House election: Brandon Herrera vote percentAt least 44%$388 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
Richmond-Steveston British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerGordon Zhang$386 todayEnds in 20h94%
Sylvia Luke out as Lieutenant Governor of Hawaii?Before Nov 1, 2026$385 todayEnds in 8 days1%
UT-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-15%$385 todayEnds in 11 days29%
Democratic VP Nominee 2028Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez$384 todayEnds Nov 8, 202811%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in AlagoasLula$384 todayEnds in 2 days99%
NY-22 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$383 todayEnds in 11 days32%
OR-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$382 todayEnds in 11 days21%
Blue mega-tsunami in 2026?Yes$377 todayEnds Jan 5, 202725%
Michigan Senate Election: Macomb County WinnerMike Rogers (R)$377 todayEnds in 11 days71%
Which cryptocurrencies will the Treasury purchase during Trump's term?XRP$375 todayEnds Jan 21, 202919%
Prime Minister of Spain after the next election?Alberto NΓΊΓ±ez FeijΓ³o$374 todayEnds Aug 22, 202878%
How long will Trump's next Press Secretary last?At least 7 days$374 todayEnds Jan 21, 202996%
Colima Governor Election WinnerRosa MarΓa Bayardo Cabrera$370 todayEnds Jun 7, 202782%
Will US annex any territory in 2026?Yes$369 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
CA-09 House Election WinnerJosh Harder (D)$369 todayEnds in 11 days98%
TX-03 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$365 todayEnds in 11 days37%
FL-19 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$365 todayEnds in 11 days35%
NY-14 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$365 todayEnds in 11 days38%
Oklahoma Senate winner?Kevin Hern$364 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
MN-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$364 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Milton, ON Mayoral Election WinnerGord Krantz$363 todayEnds in 2 days46%
How many bills with Trump veto in 2026?At least 1$363 todayEnds Jan 1, 202729%
Spain General Election: PP % of vote?32-34%$362 todayEnds Nov 3031%
Lagos, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerObafemi Hamzat$360 todayEnds Feb 7, 202782%
America PAC 2026 total disbursements?At least 60 million dollars$360 todayEnds Feb 1, 202794%
Toronto Mayoral Election: Margin of Victory?Chow 0-4%$359 todayEnds in 3 days33%
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats?8-9$357 todayEnds in 4 days63%
Will the EU apply its blocking statute to U.S. sanctions on the ICC?Yes$355 todayEnds Jul 1, 202729%
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31?Yes$354 todayEnds Jan 1, 202717%
Sara Duterte out as Vice President of the Philippines?Before Jan 1, 2027$353 todayEnds Jan 1, 202752%
Government shutdown on Dec 12, 2026?Yes$353 todayEnds Dec 1234%
Who will be Israeli defense minister after the election?Avigdor Lieberman$351 todayEnds Oct 28, 203024%
Kansas Governor-Senate comboTy Masterson and Roger Marshall win$351 todayEnds Nov 3, 202758%
Will Russia capture all of Donetsk Oblast by...?June 30, 2027$350 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
WI-03 House Election WinnerRebecca Cooke (D)$349 todayEnds in 11 days77%
Kitchener, ON Mayoral Election WinnerBerry Vrbanovic$349 todayEnds in 3 days97%
Iran agrees to end enrichment of uranium by December 31?Yes$348 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
NY-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 55-60%$347 todayEnds in 11 days29%
Hsinchu County Magistrate Election WinnerCheng Chao-fang$346 todayEnds Nov 2960%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Mato GrossoFlavio Bolsonaro$345 todayEnds in 2 days100%
GA-11 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 5-10%$345 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Who will be the Republican VP nominee in 2028?Marco Rubio$344 todayEnds Nov 7, 202827%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: Any Candidate Gets Most Votes Ever?Yes$343 todayEnds in 2 days73%
Will Max Miller leave the House before the midterms?Before Nov 3, 2026$340 todayEnds in 10 days1%