Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:5,360Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:5,360
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
5,360 results ยท 801โ850Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Wisconsin Senate winner? (2028) ๐๏ธ Politics | Democratic party 65% | $423 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
Lisa Beare 48% | $423 | in 1 day | View | |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Paranรก ๐๏ธ Politics | Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $422 | in 2 days | Compare |
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | 1.5M-1.6M 30% | $422 | in 11 days | View |
Next Prime Minister of New Zealand? ๐๏ธ Politics | Christopher Luxon 63% | $421 | Nov 8 | Compare |
TX-19 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 40-45% 36% | $421 | in 11 days | View |
AR-04 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 35-40% 35% | $421 | in 11 days | View |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Sergipe ๐๏ธ Politics | Lula 99% | $419 | in 2 days | Compare |
Before Nov 7, 2026 4% | $419 | in 14 days | View | |
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats? ๐๏ธ Politics | 8-9 56% | $418 | in 4 days | View |
ID-01 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Russ Fulcher (R) 96% | $418 | in 11 days | Compare |
Spain General Election: Soria Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 90% | $417 | Nov 30 | View |
Who will announce Presidential run before 2027? ๐๏ธ Politics | Pete Buttigieg 23% | $416 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Brazil presidential runoff: who will win the vote abroad? ๐๏ธ Politics | Luiz Inรกcio Lula da Silva 76% | $416 | Oct 25, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: Basque Country Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PSOE 37% | $415 | Nov 30 | View |
Florida Senate Election: Miami-Dade County Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Ashley Moody (R) 62% | $414 | in 11 days | View |
WI-03 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Rebecca Cooke (D) 77% | $414 | in 11 days | View |
Abdul El-Sayed runs behind Jocelyn Benson by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | 0-3 points behind 26% | $414 | in 11 days | View |
Before Apr 1, 2027 25% | $413 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Israel Election: Yisrael Beiteinu vote share? ๐๏ธ Politics | 6-7% 34% | $411 | in 4 days | View |
Querรฉtaro Governor Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Felipe Fernando Macรญas Olvera 63% | $410 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
OH-09 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Marcy Kaptur (D) 78% | $409 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Catalonia Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PSOE 73% | $409 | Nov 30 | View |
Will Marรญa Corina Machado visit Venezuela? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Apr 1, 2027 62% | $408 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Goiรกs ๐๏ธ Politics | Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $408 | in 2 days | Compare |
Who will be Israeli justice minister after the election? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yariv Levin 20% | $408 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
NY-07 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 30% | $407 | in 11 days | View |
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 2nd Place ๐๏ธ Politics | Andrey Gyurov 95% | $406 | Oct 25, 2027 | Compare |
LA-01 House election: Steve Scalise vote percent (1st Round) ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 58% 93% | $405 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
DeepSeek 30% | $404 | Jul 1, 2027 | View | |
Mississippi Senate election: Cindy Hyde-Smith vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 46% 94% | $404 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
MN-03 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 32% | $404 | in 11 days | View |
Louisiana Senate election: Jamie Davis vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 34% 97% | $400 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Louisiana Senate election: Julia Letlow vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 50% 87% | $400 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round) ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 40% 97% | $400 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Delaware Senate margin of victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrats, 16+ pts 94% | $400 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Number of White House Press Briefings in Oct 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 2 61% | $399 | in 9 days | View |
Charlottetown, PEI Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Philip Brown 44% | $398 | in 10 days | View |
VA-08 House election: Tony Sabio vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 12% 97% | $398 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Before 2027 5% | $398 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Will construction begin on Trumpโs triumphal arch in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Apr 1, 2027 92% | $396 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 32% | $396 | in 11 days | View |
Texas Senate election: James Talarico vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 44% 97% | $395 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
When will Canada raise tariffs on the US? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 61% | $394 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Zacatecas Congress Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Morena 72% | $394 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Colorado Senate margin of victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Hickenlooper, 8+ pts 92% | $393 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 28% 89% | $393 | Nov 29, 2027 | View |
Martin Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Michal Uherฤรญk 59% | $392 | in 1 day | View |
Next Mayor of Pardubice ๐๏ธ Politics | Ondลej Tichรฝ 83% | $390 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Which party will win the Arizona State Senate in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Democratic Party 79% | $390 | in 11 days | View |
Wisconsin Senate winner? (2028)Democratic party$423 todayEnds Nov 7, 202965%
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerLisa Beare$423 todayEnds in 1 day48%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in ParanรกFlavio Bolsonaro$422 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout1.5M-1.6M$422 todayEnds in 11 days30%
Next Prime Minister of New Zealand?Christopher Luxon$421 todayEnds Nov 863%
TX-19 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 40-45%$421 todayEnds in 11 days36%
AR-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 35-40%$421 todayEnds in 11 days35%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in SergipeLula$419 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Will Christopher Luxon announce their departure as Prime Minister?Before Nov 7, 2026$419 todayEnds in 14 days4%
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats?8-9$418 todayEnds in 4 days56%
ID-01 House Election WinnerRuss Fulcher (R)$418 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Spain General Election: Soria WinnerPP$417 todayEnds Nov 3090%
Who will announce Presidential run before 2027?Pete Buttigieg$416 todayEnds Jan 1, 202723%
Brazil presidential runoff: who will win the vote abroad?Luiz Inรกcio Lula da Silva$416 todayEnds Oct 25, 202776%
Spain General Election: Basque Country WinnerPSOE$415 todayEnds Nov 3037%
Florida Senate Election: Miami-Dade County WinnerAshley Moody (R)$414 todayEnds in 11 days62%
WI-03 House Election WinnerRebecca Cooke (D)$414 todayEnds in 11 days77%
Abdul El-Sayed runs behind Jocelyn Benson by...?0-3 points behind$414 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Will the Department of Defense be renamed the Department of War by law in 2026?Before Apr 1, 2027$413 todayEnds Jan 1, 202725%
Israel Election: Yisrael Beiteinu vote share?6-7%$411 todayEnds in 4 days34%
Querรฉtaro Governor Election WinnerFelipe Fernando Macรญas Olvera$410 todayEnds Jun 7, 202763%
OH-09 House Election WinnerMarcy Kaptur (D)$409 todayEnds in 11 days78%
Spain General Election: Catalonia WinnerPSOE$409 todayEnds Nov 3073%
Will Marรญa Corina Machado visit Venezuela?Before Apr 1, 2027$408 todayEnds Jan 1, 202762%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in GoiรกsFlavio Bolsonaro$408 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Who will be Israeli justice minister after the election?Yariv Levin$408 todayEnds Oct 27, 202720%
NY-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 55-60%$407 todayEnds in 11 days30%
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 2nd PlaceAndrey Gyurov$406 todayEnds Oct 25, 202795%
LA-01 House election: Steve Scalise vote percent (1st Round)At least 58%$405 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
Which companies will be added to the Pentagonโs Chinese military companies list?DeepSeek$404 todayEnds Jul 1, 202730%
Mississippi Senate election: Cindy Hyde-Smith vote percentAt least 46%$404 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
MN-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$404 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Louisiana Senate election: Jamie Davis vote percentAt least 34%$400 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Louisiana Senate election: Julia Letlow vote percentAt least 50%$400 todayEnds Nov 3, 202787%
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round)At least 40%$400 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Delaware Senate margin of victoryDemocrats, 16+ pts$400 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
Number of White House Press Briefings in Oct 2026?At least 2$399 todayEnds in 9 days61%
Charlottetown, PEI Mayoral Election WinnerPhilip Brown$398 todayEnds in 10 days44%
VA-08 House election: Tony Sabio vote percentAt least 12%$398 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Will the United States recognize Reza Pahlavi as the leader of Iran in 2026?Before 2027$398 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Will construction begin on Trumpโs triumphal arch in 2026?Before Apr 1, 2027$396 todayEnds Jan 1, 202792%
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 30-35%$396 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Texas Senate election: James Talarico vote percentAt least 44%$395 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
When will Canada raise tariffs on the US?Before Jan 1, 2027$394 todayEnds Jan 1, 202761%
Zacatecas Congress Election WinnerMorena$394 todayEnds Jun 7, 202772%
Colorado Senate margin of victoryHickenlooper, 8+ pts$393 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percentAt least 28%$393 todayEnds Nov 29, 202789%
Martin Mayoral Election WinnerMichal Uherฤรญk$392 todayEnds in 1 day59%
Next Mayor of PardubiceOndลej Tichรฝ$390 todayEnds Jun 30, 202783%
Which party will win the Arizona State Senate in 2026?Democratic Party$390 todayEnds in 11 days79%