Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:5,359Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:5,359
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
5,359 results Β· 751β800Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
VA-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 0-3% 30% | $513 | in 11 days | View |
Oregon Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Jeff Merkley 99% | $512 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
LA-01 Republican nominee? ποΈ Politics | Steve Scalise 6% | $507 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
How many Republican Governors after the 2026 midterm elections? ποΈ Politics | 22β23 33% | $507 | in 11 days | View |
Kaohsiung mayoral election winner? ποΈ Politics | Lai Jui-lung 89% | $506 | Nov 28, 2027 | View |
Will early elections in the UK be announced before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 2, 2028 27% | $505 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
TX-19 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 40-45% 36% | $502 | in 11 days | View |
South Carolina Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.40M 91% | $500 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
CA-13 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Adam Gray (D) 95% | $499 | in 11 days | View |
How high will Trump's approval rating get before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Above 43% 8% | $498 | Jan 7, 2027 | Compare |
IL-10 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 35-40% 27% | $497 | in 11 days | View |
Trump removed via 25th Amendment before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $495 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
OH-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 34% | $492 | in 11 days | View |
Minnesota Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Klobuchar, 2+ pts 92% | $487 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Trump pardon anyone by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 67% | $482 | in 8 days | Compare |
Fetterman leaves the Democrats by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 9% | $482 | in 10 days | View |
TX-26 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 36% | $481 | in 11 days | View |
Who will win the next Argentine presidential election? ποΈ Politics | Javier Milei 55% | $481 | Oct 30, 2028 | View |
Next French presidential election: 3rd place (1st round) ποΈ Politics | Jean-Luc MΓ©lenchon 32% | $480 | Apr 18, 2028 | Compare |
Israel Election: RZP-Zehut # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 6-7 44% | $480 | in 4 days | View |
Serbian parliamentary election: Student List vote share? ποΈ Politics | At least 30% 95% | $479 | Jan 25, 2027 | Compare |
Battleground Senate Combo: which states will Democrats win? ποΈ Politics | Democratic sweep 43% | $478 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
US strike on Mexico by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 4% | $478 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
GA-12 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rick Allen (R) 85% | $472 | in 11 days | Compare |
Will Russia enter Pokrovskoe by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 10% | $470 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Who will be House Minority Leader in the 120th Congress? ποΈ Politics | Jim Jordan 35% | $470 | Nov 30, 2027 | View |
Manchin Senate combo: Rogers & Collins ποΈ Politics | Both lose 50% | $469 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Debra Toporowski 50% | $469 | in 1 day | View | |
Israel Election: Ra'am # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 5 49% | $468 | Nov 30 | View |
Spain General Election: Ourense Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 96% | $468 | Nov 30 | View |
TX-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 34% | $467 | in 11 days | View |
Will Trump recognize Somaliland? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 20, 2029 52% | $467 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
KS-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 31% | $467 | in 11 days | View |
OR-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Maxine Dexter (D) 96% | $464 | in 11 days | View |
Vermont Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Republicans, 2+ pts 72% | $462 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Amazonas Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Omar Aziz 82% | $461 | Oct 4, 2027 | View |
How many Senate seats will Republicans win in the Midterms? ποΈ Politics | At least 14 90% | $460 | Jan 3, 2027 | View |
Dems' best tossup Senate race? ποΈ Politics | Ohio 35% | $459 | in 11 days | View |
MAGA Inc. 2026 total disbursements? ποΈ Politics | Above 25 million dollars 98% | $458 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: Girona Winner ποΈ Politics | PSOE 51% | $457 | Nov 30 | View |
Will Kash Patel visit Russia before November? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 24% | $457 | in 9 days | View |
Lisa Beare 47% | $456 | in 1 day | View | |
Will Trump publicly insult someone on...? ποΈ Politics | October 27 98% | $455 | in 1 day | View |
Senate Combo: Mississippi, South Carolina, Montana ποΈ Politics | Reps sweep 74% | $453 | in 11 days | View |
TX-11 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 31% | $450 | in 11 days | View |
GA-06 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 31% | $449 | in 11 days | View |
Israel Election: Dems # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 8-9 61% | $447 | in 4 days | View |
Who will win the next Israeli legislative election? ποΈ Politics | Yashar 72% | $446 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
Who will visit Mar-a-Lago before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Ron DeSantis 56% | $442 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Kansas Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 850K 92% | $439 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
VA-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 0-3%$513 todayEnds in 11 days30%
Oregon Senate winner?Jeff Merkley$512 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
LA-01 Republican nominee?Steve Scalise$507 todayEnds Nov 3, 20276%
How many Republican Governors after the 2026 midterm elections?22β23$507 todayEnds in 11 days33%
Kaohsiung mayoral election winner?Lai Jui-lung$506 todayEnds Nov 28, 202789%
Will early elections in the UK be announced before 2027?Before Jan 2, 2028$505 todayEnds Jan 1, 202727%
TX-19 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 40-45%$502 todayEnds in 11 days36%
South Carolina Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.40M$500 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%
CA-13 House Election WinnerAdam Gray (D)$499 todayEnds in 11 days95%
How high will Trump's approval rating get before 2027?Above 43%$498 todayEnds Jan 7, 20278%
IL-10 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 35-40%$497 todayEnds in 11 days27%
Trump removed via 25th Amendment before 2027?Yes$495 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
OH-06 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 25-30%$492 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Minnesota Governor margin of victoryKlobuchar, 2+ pts$487 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
Will Trump pardon anyone by...?December 31$482 todayEnds in 8 days67%
Fetterman leaves the Democrats by...?December 31, 2026$482 todayEnds in 10 days9%
TX-26 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$481 todayEnds in 11 days36%
Who will win the next Argentine presidential election?Javier Milei$481 todayEnds Oct 30, 202855%
Next French presidential election: 3rd place (1st round)Jean-Luc MΓ©lenchon$480 todayEnds Apr 18, 202832%
Israel Election: RZP-Zehut # of seats?6-7$480 todayEnds in 4 days44%
Serbian parliamentary election: Student List vote share?At least 30%$479 todayEnds Jan 25, 202795%
Battleground Senate Combo: which states will Democrats win?Democratic sweep$478 todayEnds Nov 3, 202743%
US strike on Mexico by...?December 31$478 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
GA-12 House Election WinnerRick Allen (R)$472 todayEnds in 11 days85%
Will Russia enter Pokrovskoe by...?December 31$470 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Who will be House Minority Leader in the 120th Congress?Jim Jordan$470 todayEnds Nov 30, 202735%
Manchin Senate combo: Rogers & CollinsBoth lose$469 todayEnds Nov 3, 202750%
Cowichan Valley British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerDebra Toporowski$469 todayEnds in 1 day50%
Israel Election: Ra'am # of seats?5$468 todayEnds Nov 3049%
Spain General Election: Ourense WinnerPP$468 todayEnds Nov 3096%
TX-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$467 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Will Trump recognize Somaliland?Before Jan 20, 2029$467 todayEnds Jan 20, 202952%
KS-01 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 25-30%$467 todayEnds in 11 days31%
OR-03 House Election WinnerMaxine Dexter (D)$464 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Vermont Governor margin of victoryRepublicans, 2+ pts$462 todayEnds Nov 3, 202772%
Amazonas Governor winner?Omar Aziz$461 todayEnds Oct 4, 202782%
How many Senate seats will Republicans win in the Midterms?At least 14$460 todayEnds Jan 3, 202790%
Dems' best tossup Senate race?Ohio$459 todayEnds in 11 days35%
MAGA Inc. 2026 total disbursements?Above 25 million dollars$458 todayEnds Feb 1, 202798%
Spain General Election: Girona WinnerPSOE$457 todayEnds Nov 3051%
Will Kash Patel visit Russia before November?Before Jan 1, 2027$457 todayEnds in 9 days24%
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerLisa Beare$456 todayEnds in 1 day47%
Will Trump publicly insult someone on...?October 27$455 todayEnds in 1 day98%
Senate Combo: Mississippi, South Carolina, MontanaReps sweep$453 todayEnds in 11 days74%
TX-11 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$450 todayEnds in 11 days31%
GA-06 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 55-60%$449 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Israel Election: Dems # of seats?8-9$447 todayEnds in 4 days61%
Who will win the next Israeli legislative election?Yashar$446 todayEnds Oct 27, 202772%
Who will visit Mar-a-Lago before 2027?Ron DeSantis$442 todayEnds Jan 1, 202756%
Kansas Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 850K$439 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%