Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:5,373Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:5,373
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
5,373 results Β· 1151β1200Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FL-26 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mario DΓaz-Balart (R) 84% | $183 | in 11 days | Compare |
TX-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 32% | $183 | in 11 days | View |
Next President of Germany? ποΈ Politics | Ilse Aigner 65% | $183 | Jan 30, 2027 | View |
Ohio Senate election: Jon Husted vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 42% 97% | $183 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Serbian presidential election called by...? ποΈ Politics | November 30 88% | $182 | in 8 days | View |
Spain General Election: Ciudad Real Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 78% | $181 | Nov 30 | View |
Will Iran withdraw from the NPT before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 12% | $181 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
When will Trump golf this weekend? (10/23-10/25) ποΈ Politics | Oct 24 98% | $181 | in 2 days | View |
Which party will win white women in the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Democrats 70% | $181 | in 14 days | View |
Will Xi meet with Takaichi by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 76% | $180 | in 8 days | View |
Will Russia rejoin the G7 before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $179 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
New Supreme Court justice confirmed? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 21, 2029 57% | $177 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will the U.S. invade Greenland in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $177 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Carles Puigdemont back in Spain by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 81% | $176 | in 8 days | View |
Next Mayor of Pardubice ποΈ Politics | OndΕej TichΓ½ 83% | $176 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Jimmy Lai released by June 30? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 5% | $175 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Burnie Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Teeny Brumby 41% | $175 | in 4 days | View |
How many Senate seats will Democrats win in the Midterms? ποΈ Politics | At least 10 96% | $174 | Jan 3, 2027 | View |
QuerΓ©taro Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | PAN 67% | $174 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
GA-14 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 34% | $173 | in 11 days | View |
2026 Lexington Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Linda Gorton 84% | $173 | in 11 days | Compare |
Spain General Election: Basque Country Winner ποΈ Politics | EH Bildu 36% | $173 | Nov 30 | View |
Kentucky Governor Republican Primary Winner (2027) ποΈ Politics | James Comer 66% | $172 | May 19, 2027 | View |
Will any state enact a data center moratorium law? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2028 88% | $172 | Jan 1, 2028 | Compare |
TN-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Tim Burchett (R) 96% | $171 | in 11 days | Compare |
Russia coup attempt in 2026? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2027 18% | $171 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Iowa State Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Republican party 92% | $170 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
When will AP call the 2026 U.S. Senate majority? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 5 96% | $170 | Jan 5, 2027 | View |
House favorite on November 2 wins the election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 93% | $170 | in 11 days | View |
CT-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 36% | $168 | in 11 days | View |
Next Mayor of Ekurhuleni (Germiston)? ποΈ Politics | Khathutshelo Rasilingwane 24% | $168 | in 12 days | View |
Maine Governor-Senate combo ποΈ Politics | Hannah Pingree and Troy Jackson win 64% | $168 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: Granada Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 89% | $166 | Nov 30 | View |
SC-01 House election: Bill Reeside vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 1% 84% | $166 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Mamdani sign an executive order this week? (10/18 - 10/24) ποΈ Politics | Above 0 4% | $166 | in 1 day | View |
U.S. tariff rate on China on December 31, 2026? ποΈ Politics | 5β15% 88% | $164 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Pete Hegseth 44% | $163 | Jan 1, 2028 | View | |
Wisconsin Senate winner? (2028) ποΈ Politics | Democratic party 65% | $163 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
IN-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 30-35% 26% | $163 | in 11 days | View |
Pete Hegseth impeached by June 30? ποΈ Politics | June 30, 2027 67% | $163 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Tennessee Governor election: Marsha Blackburn vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 46% 78% | $161 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Next Mayor of Nelson Mandela Bay (Port Elizabeth)? ποΈ Politics | Babalwa Lobishe 33% | $159 | in 12 days | View |
Nitra Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Marek Hattas 81% | $159 | in 20h | View |
Which ICE reforms will become law in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Mask ban 11% | $158 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Illinois Governor election: Darren Bailey vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 32% 96% | $157 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Argentina Peronist Presidential Nominee ποΈ Politics | Axel Kicillof 54% | $157 | Sep 1, 2027 | Compare |
Texas Senate Election: Fort Bend County Winner ποΈ Politics | James Talarico (D) 96% | $157 | in 11 days | View |
Celina 20-25% 35% | $156 | in 2 days | View | |
Will Ukraine agree to give up the rest of Donbas before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 6% | $154 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Trump create a National Bitcoin Reserve before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 4% | $153 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |

FL-26 House Election WinnerMario DΓaz-Balart (R)$183 todayEnds in 11 days84%
TX-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$183 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Next President of Germany?Ilse Aigner$183 todayEnds Jan 30, 202765%
Ohio Senate election: Jon Husted vote percentAt least 42%$183 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Serbian presidential election called by...?November 30$182 todayEnds in 8 days88%
Spain General Election: Ciudad Real WinnerPP$181 todayEnds Nov 3078%
Will Iran withdraw from the NPT before 2027?Yes$181 todayEnds Jan 1, 202712%
When will Trump golf this weekend? (10/23-10/25)Oct 24$181 todayEnds in 2 days98%
Which party will win white women in the midterms?Democrats$181 todayEnds in 14 days70%
Will Xi meet with Takaichi by...?December 31$180 todayEnds in 8 days76%
Will Russia rejoin the G7 before 2027?Yes$179 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
New Supreme Court justice confirmed?Before Jan 21, 2029$177 todayEnds Jan 1, 202757%
Will the U.S. invade Greenland in 2026?Yes$177 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Carles Puigdemont back in Spain by...?December 31$176 todayEnds in 8 days81%
Next Mayor of PardubiceOndΕej TichΓ½$176 todayEnds Jun 30, 202783%
Jimmy Lai released by June 30?December 31, 2026$175 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Burnie Mayoral Election WinnerTeeny Brumby$175 todayEnds in 4 days41%
How many Senate seats will Democrats win in the Midterms?At least 10$174 todayEnds Jan 3, 202796%
QuerΓ©taro Congress Election WinnerPAN$174 todayEnds Jun 7, 202767%
GA-14 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 15-20%$173 todayEnds in 11 days34%
2026 Lexington Mayoral Election WinnerLinda Gorton$173 todayEnds in 11 days84%
Spain General Election: Basque Country WinnerEH Bildu$173 todayEnds Nov 3036%
Kentucky Governor Republican Primary Winner (2027)James Comer$172 todayEnds May 19, 202766%
Will any state enact a data center moratorium law?Before Jan 1, 2028$172 todayEnds Jan 1, 202888%
TN-02 House Election WinnerTim Burchett (R)$171 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Russia coup attempt in 2026?December 31, 2027$171 todayEnds Jan 1, 202718%
Iowa State Senate winner?Republican party$170 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
When will AP call the 2026 U.S. Senate majority?Before Jan 5$170 todayEnds Jan 5, 202796%
House favorite on November 2 wins the election?Yes$170 todayEnds in 11 days93%
CT-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$168 todayEnds in 11 days36%
Next Mayor of Ekurhuleni (Germiston)?Khathutshelo Rasilingwane$168 todayEnds in 12 days24%
Maine Governor-Senate comboHannah Pingree and Troy Jackson win$168 todayEnds Nov 3, 202764%
Spain General Election: Granada WinnerPP$166 todayEnds Nov 3089%
SC-01 House election: Bill Reeside vote percentAt least 1%$166 todayEnds Nov 3, 202784%
Will Mamdani sign an executive order this week? (10/18 - 10/24)Above 0$166 todayEnds in 1 day4%
U.S. tariff rate on China on December 31, 2026?5β15%$164 todayEnds Dec 3188%
Which of these people will be impeached first by the end of 2027?Pete Hegseth$163 todayEnds Jan 1, 202844%
Wisconsin Senate winner? (2028)Democratic party$163 todayEnds Nov 7, 202965%
IN-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 30-35%$163 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Pete Hegseth impeached by June 30?June 30, 2027$163 todayEnds Jan 1, 202767%
Tennessee Governor election: Marsha Blackburn vote percentAt least 46%$161 todayEnds Nov 3, 202778%
Next Mayor of Nelson Mandela Bay (Port Elizabeth)?Babalwa Lobishe$159 todayEnds in 12 days33%
Nitra Mayoral Election WinnerMarek Hattas$159 todayEnds in 20h81%
Which ICE reforms will become law in 2026?Mask ban$158 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Illinois Governor election: Darren Bailey vote percentAt least 32%$157 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
Argentina Peronist Presidential NomineeAxel Kicillof$157 todayEnds Sep 1, 202754%
Texas Senate Election: Fort Bend County WinnerJames Talarico (D)$157 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Federal District Governor Election Second Round: Margin of VictoryCelina 20-25%$156 todayEnds in 2 days35%
Will Ukraine agree to give up the rest of Donbas before 2027?Yes$154 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Will Trump create a National Bitcoin Reserve before 2027?Before Jan 1, 2027$153 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%