Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,059Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,059
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,059 results Β· 751β800Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Oklahoma Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 1.1M-1.2M 37% | $354 | in 11 days | View |
Illinois Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | JB Pritzker (D) 97% | $353 | in 11 days | Compare |
Will Russia capture all of Donetsk Oblast by...? ποΈ Politics | June 30, 2027 8% | $350 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
WI-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rebecca Cooke (D) 77% | $349 | in 11 days | View |
Iran agrees to end enrichment of uranium by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 9% | $348 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NY-20 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 45% | $348 | in 11 days | View |
NY-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 30% | $347 | in 11 days | View |
Delaware Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 375K-400K 26% | $347 | in 11 days | View |
West Virginia Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 500K-550K 32% | $346 | in 11 days | View |
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Minnesota? ποΈ Politics | 4 67% | $346 | in 11 days | View |
IN-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 35% | $346 | in 11 days | View |
FL-19 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 39% | $345 | in 11 days | View |
UT-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-15% 23% | $345 | in 11 days | View |
Michigan Senate and Governor Combo ποΈ Politics | Dems sweep 68% | $343 | in 11 days | View |
Colorado Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Hickenlooper 30%+ 25% | $341 | in 11 days | View |
Alabama Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 31% | $340 | in 11 days | View |
GA-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rich McCormick (R) 90% | $339 | in 11 days | Compare |
Yes 73% | $339 | in 2 days | View | |
TrenΔΓn Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | JΓ‘n ForgΓ‘Δ 89% | $337 | in 21h | View |
MD-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 35-40% 35% | $337 | in 11 days | View |
OH-13 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 29% | $336 | in 11 days | View |
TX-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 35% | $335 | in 11 days | View |
TX-36 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 21% | $335 | in 11 days | View |
How many Republican Governors after the 2026 midterm elections? ποΈ Politics | 22β23 33% | $333 | in 11 days | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $333 | in 2 days | Compare | |
NC-05 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 6-9% 19% | $333 | in 11 days | View |
Quintana Roo Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eugenio Segura VΓ‘zquez 77% | $331 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $331 | in 2 days | Compare | |
Clarence Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brendan Blomeley 59% | $329 | in 4 days | Compare |
Will the US acquire part of Greenland in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $328 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Who will Trump meet with by October 31? ποΈ Politics | Sam Altman 14% | $327 | in 8 days | Compare |
OK-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 33% | $327 | in 11 days | View |
VA-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 45%+ 40% | $327 | in 11 days | View |
Which states will use new congressional maps in the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Florida 98% | $325 | in 10 days | View |
Alaska Senate and Governor Combo ποΈ Politics | Dems sweep 71% | $324 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Lugo Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 96% | $322 | Nov 30 | View |
Will Israel annex West Bank territory before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $322 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Meander Valley Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Stephanie Cameron 39% | $321 | in 4 days | Compare |
Garry Purewal 82% | $321 | in 21h | View | |
Israel Election: Dems # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 8-9 50% | $320 | in 4 days | View |
House favorite on November 2 wins the election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 93% | $317 | in 11 days | View |
Who will be the next Speaker of the Knesset? ποΈ Politics | Matan Kahana 37% | $314 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
Lecornu out as French PM by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 24% | $313 | in 8 days | View |
How many Independents will be elected to Congress? ποΈ Politics | 0 52% | $313 | in 11 days | Compare |
IL-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 28% | $312 | in 11 days | View |
U.S. anti-cartel operation on foreign soil by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 70% | $310 | in 8 days | View |
TX-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 32% | $310 | in 11 days | View |
KS-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Derek Schmidt (R) 81% | $310 | in 11 days | Compare |
TX-23 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 3-6% 20% | $309 | in 11 days | View |
New Zealand legislative election winner? ποΈ Politics | National Party 55% | $308 | Nov 8 | Compare |
Oklahoma Senate Election: Turnout1.1M-1.2M$354 todayEnds in 11 days37%
Illinois Governor Election WinnerJB Pritzker (D)$353 todayEnds in 11 days97%
Will Russia capture all of Donetsk Oblast by...?June 30, 2027$350 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
WI-03 House Election WinnerRebecca Cooke (D)$349 todayEnds in 11 days77%
Iran agrees to end enrichment of uranium by December 31?Yes$348 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
NY-20 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$348 todayEnds in 11 days45%
NY-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 55-60%$347 todayEnds in 11 days30%
Delaware Senate Election: Turnout375K-400K$347 todayEnds in 11 days26%
West Virginia Senate Election: Turnout500K-550K$346 todayEnds in 11 days32%
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Minnesota?4$346 todayEnds in 11 days67%
IN-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$346 todayEnds in 11 days35%
FL-19 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$345 todayEnds in 11 days39%
UT-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-15%$345 todayEnds in 11 days23%
Michigan Senate and Governor ComboDems sweep$343 todayEnds in 11 days68%
Colorado Senate Election Margin of VictoryHickenlooper 30%+$341 todayEnds in 11 days25%
Alabama Governor Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$340 todayEnds in 11 days31%
GA-07 House Election WinnerRich McCormick (R)$339 todayEnds in 11 days90%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: Any Candidate Gets Most Votes Ever?Yes$339 todayEnds in 2 days73%
TrenΔΓn Mayoral Election WinnerJΓ‘n ForgΓ‘Δ$337 todayEnds in 21h89%
MD-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 35-40%$337 todayEnds in 11 days35%
OH-13 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$336 todayEnds in 11 days29%
TX-03 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$335 todayEnds in 11 days35%
TX-36 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$335 todayEnds in 11 days21%
How many Republican Governors after the 2026 midterm elections?22β23$333 todayEnds in 11 days33%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Mato GrossoFlavio Bolsonaro$333 todayEnds in 2 days99%
NC-05 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 6-9%$333 todayEnds in 11 days19%
Quintana Roo Governor Election WinnerEugenio Segura VΓ‘zquez$331 todayEnds Jun 7, 202777%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in TocantinsFlavio Bolsonaro$331 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Clarence Mayoral Election WinnerBrendan Blomeley$329 todayEnds in 4 days59%
Will the US acquire part of Greenland in 2026?Yes$328 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Who will Trump meet with by October 31?Sam Altman$327 todayEnds in 8 days14%
OK-01 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$327 todayEnds in 11 days33%
VA-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45%+$327 todayEnds in 11 days40%
Which states will use new congressional maps in the midterms?Florida$325 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Alaska Senate and Governor ComboDems sweep$324 todayEnds in 11 days71%
Spain General Election: Lugo WinnerPP$322 todayEnds Nov 3096%
Will Israel annex West Bank territory before 2027?Yes$322 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Meander Valley Mayoral Election WinnerStephanie Cameron$321 todayEnds in 4 days39%
Surrey-Fleetwood British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerGarry Purewal$321 todayEnds in 21h82%
Israel Election: Dems # of seats?8-9$320 todayEnds in 4 days50%
House favorite on November 2 wins the election?Yes$317 todayEnds in 11 days93%
Who will be the next Speaker of the Knesset?Matan Kahana$314 todayEnds Mar 1, 202737%
Lecornu out as French PM by...?December 31, 2026$313 todayEnds in 8 days24%
How many Independents will be elected to Congress?0$313 todayEnds in 11 days52%
IL-14 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$312 todayEnds in 11 days28%
U.S. anti-cartel operation on foreign soil by...?December 31$310 todayEnds in 8 days70%
TX-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$310 todayEnds in 11 days32%
KS-02 House Election WinnerDerek Schmidt (R)$310 todayEnds in 11 days81%
TX-23 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 3-6%$309 todayEnds in 11 days20%
New Zealand legislative election winner?National Party$308 todayEnds Nov 855%