AI / Tech Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:489Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:489
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
489 results Β· 101β150Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
50%+ 25% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
#3 AI Lab end of December? (Style Control On) π Ai_tech | Meta 35% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
#3 AI Lab end of November? (Style Control On) π Ai_tech | Meta 46% | $1K | Dec 1 | View |
Meta 22% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Meta 31% | $1K | Dec 1 | View | |
Second-best AI Lab end of October? π Ai_tech | Anthropic 84% | $1K | in 8 days | View |
Claude 6 released by...? π Ai_tech | December 31, 2027 89% | $1K | Mar 31, 2027 | View |
GitHub (3+ times) 89% | $1K | Jan 26, 2027 | View | |
70% 71% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
OpenAI 76% | $1K | Dec 1 | Compare | |
Google 41% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace 78% | $1K | in 16h | View | |
MiniMax 73% | $1K | Dec 1 | Compare | |
OpenAI resumes training by...? π Ai_tech | October 31 18% | $1K | in 9 days | View |
1575 39% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
When will Anthropic release a personal AI agent? π Ai_tech | Before Jan 1, 2027 48% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Clip-on device for clothing 8% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Yes 97% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Will Anthropic or OpenAI IPO first? π Ai_tech | Yes 94% | $1K | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
Top Chinese AI Company week of October 26th π Ai_tech | Xiaomi 69% | $1K | in 10 days | Compare |
Anthropic 86% | $1K | in 8 days | Compare | |
Spotify headcount in 2026 π Ai_tech | Above 7100 86% | $1K | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Next Alibaba Qwen Max (3.9+) released by...? π Ai_tech | October 31 50% | $1K | in 9 days | View |
Will OpenAI rename itself to OpenSI? π Ai_tech | Yes 8% | $992 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
#3 28% | $980 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
OpenRouter AI token usage Sep 28 to Oct 25? π Ai_tech | 675-725T 99% | $966 | in 3 days | View |
AI capability growth this year? π Ai_tech | At least 1540 score 54% | $936 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Third-Best Chinese AI Company end of December? π Ai_tech | Moonshot 34% | $923 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
β $40 59% | $922 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
β $8 30% | $907 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Highest score on Humanityβs Last Exam in 2026? π Ai_tech | 58%+ 53% | $906 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Anthropic 79% | $897 | Dec 1 | Compare | |
Next Qwen Flash (3.9+) released by...? π Ai_tech | December 31 60% | $887 | in 9 days | View |
Appleβs Market Cap end of 2026? π Ai_tech | $5.00-$5.50T 31% | $833 | Dec 31 | View |
Will Marvell Q3 Data Center revenue be above __? π Ai_tech | $2.5B 92% | $813 | Dec 1 | View |
# of ChatGPT Outage Days in October 2026? π Ai_tech | 5+ 99% | $794 | in 9 days | View |
OpenAIβs valuation end of October 2026? π Ai_tech | $1.30T+ 54% | $791 | in 8 days | View |
SSI public model released byβ¦? π Ai_tech | December 31 37% | $790 | in 9 days | Compare |
Google 77% | $785 | Dec 1 | Compare | |
GPU rental prices (H200) hit___ in 2026? π Ai_tech | β $3.75 54% | $781 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Above $50 billion 97% | $770 | May 12, 2027 | View | |
No release by November 1 97% | $749 | in 3 days | View | |
HotSchedules 91% | $745 | in 16h | View | |
Next Muse Spark Model (1.4+) released on...? π Ai_tech | No release by October 31 93% | $735 | in 16h | View |
OpenAI 97% | $714 | in 8 days | Compare | |
Next Google Gemini Pro Model released by...? π Ai_tech | December 31 18% | $696 | in 20h | View |
GPU rental prices (B200) hit___ in 2026? π Ai_tech | β $5.50 49% | $695 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
55%+ 78% | $664 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Top 5 Most Searched Movies on Google 2026 π Ai_tech | The Odyssey 94% | $660 | Dec 31 | View |
Google 85% | $660 | in 8 days | Compare |
Next Google Gemini Pro Model: Humanityβs Last Exam Debut?50%+$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202725%
#3 AI Lab end of December? (Style Control On)Meta$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202735%
#3 AI Lab end of November? (Style Control On)Meta$1K todayEnds Dec 146%
Third-best Text Arena Math AI Lab end of December?Meta$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202722%
Third-best Code Arena WebDev AI Lab end of November?Meta$1K todayEnds Dec 131%
Second-best AI Lab end of October?Anthropic$1K todayEnds in 8 days84%
Claude 6 released by...?December 31, 2027$1K todayEnds Mar 31, 202789%
What will Microsoft say during their next earnings call?GitHub (3+ times)$1K todayEnds Jan 26, 202789%
How high will Polymarket's mindshare go by December 31?70%$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202771%
Which company has the best Image Edit AI end of November?OpenAI$1K todayEnds Dec 176%
Second-best Text Arena Math AI Lab end of December?Google$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202741%
#2 Free App in the US Apple App Store on October 23?Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace$1K todayEnds in 16h78%
Which company has the best Image-to-Video AI end of November?MiniMax$1K todayEnds Dec 173%
OpenAI resumes training by...?October 31$1K todayEnds in 9 days18%
Will any AI model reach ___ Math Arena Score by December 31?1575$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202739%
When will Anthropic release a personal AI agent?Before Jan 1, 2027$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202748%
What kind of device will Jony Ive and OpenAI announce?Clip-on device for clothing$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Will Apple release a touchscreen MacBook in 2026?Yes$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202797%
Will Anthropic or OpenAI IPO first?Yes$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202894%
Top Chinese AI Company week of October 26thXiaomi$1K todayEnds in 10 days69%
Which company has the best AI model on LiveBench (Mathematics) end of October?Anthropic$1K todayEnds in 8 days86%
Spotify headcount in 2026Above 7100$1K todayEnds Mar 31, 202886%
Next Alibaba Qwen Max (3.9+) released by...?October 31$1K todayEnds in 9 days50%
Will OpenAI rename itself to OpenSI?Yes$992 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Will a Chinese company have the best AI model by December 31?#3$980 todayEnds Jan 1, 202728%
OpenRouter AI token usage Sep 28 to Oct 25?675-725T$966 todayEnds in 3 days99%
AI capability growth this year?At least 1540 score$936 todayEnds Jan 1, 202754%
Third-Best Chinese AI Company end of December?Moonshot$923 todayEnds Jan 1, 202734%
What will GPT Astra's output token price hit in 2026?β $40$922 todayEnds Jan 1, 202759%
What will Claude Sonnet's output token price hit in 2026?β $8$907 todayEnds Jan 1, 202730%
Highest score on Humanityβs Last Exam in 2026?58%+$906 todayEnds Jan 1, 202753%
Which company has the best Code Arena WebDev AI model end of November?Anthropic$897 todayEnds Dec 179%
Next Qwen Flash (3.9+) released by...?December 31$887 todayEnds in 9 days60%
Appleβs Market Cap end of 2026?$5.00-$5.50T$833 todayEnds Dec 3131%
Will Marvell Q3 Data Center revenue be above __?$2.5B$813 todayEnds Dec 192%
# of ChatGPT Outage Days in October 2026?5+$794 todayEnds in 9 days99%
OpenAIβs valuation end of October 2026?$1.30T+$791 todayEnds in 8 days54%
SSI public model released by�December 31$790 todayEnds in 9 days37%
Which company has the best Text-to-Video AI end of November?Google$785 todayEnds Dec 177%
GPU rental prices (H200) hit___ in 2026?β $3.75$781 todayEnds Jan 1, 202754%
Robinhood event contracts total trading volume in fiscal 2026Above $50 billion$770 todayEnds May 12, 202797%
When will the next Google Gemini Pro model be released?No release by November 1$749 todayEnds in 3 days97%
#2 Paid App in the US Apple App Store on October 23?HotSchedules$745 todayEnds in 16h91%
Next Muse Spark Model (1.4+) released on...?No release by October 31$735 todayEnds in 16h93%
Which company has the best Text-to-Image AI end of October?OpenAI$714 todayEnds in 8 days97%
Next Google Gemini Pro Model released by...?December 31$696 todayEnds in 20h18%
GPU rental prices (B200) hit___ in 2026?β $5.50$695 todayEnds Jan 1, 202749%
Highest OpenAI score on Humanityβs Last Exam in 2026?55%+$664 todayEnds Jan 1, 202778%
Top 5 Most Searched Movies on Google 2026The Odyssey$660 todayEnds Dec 3194%
Which company has #1 AI model end of October? (Style Control On)Google$660 todayEnds in 8 days85%