Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:637Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:637
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
637 results ยท 151โ200Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Widowโs Bay 89% | $502 | Dec 8, 2027 | View | |
Black Coffee Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 205M 99% | $500 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Grammy Winner: Best New Artist ๐ญ Culture | Ella Langley 65% | $500 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Rank 1 to 2 99% | $500 | in 3 days | View | |
Werwulf 84% | $498 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare | |
Game Awards: Best Independent Game ๐ญ Culture | Big Walk 47% | $468 | Dec 31 | View |
All of a Sudden 92% | $457 | Jan 4, 2028 | View | |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Original Screenplay ๐ญ Culture | Wild Horse Nine 43% | $441 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Game Awards: Best Multiplayer ๐ญ Culture | Big Walk 42% | $439 | Dec 31 | View |
More than 2 weeks 11% | $437 | Dec 26 | View | |
Jumanji: Open World ยท Rotten Tomatoes score ๐ญ Culture | Above 45 78% | $424 | Dec 28 | View |
Yes 85% | $423 | Jan 31, 2027 | View | |
GTA VI ยท In-game radio artist(s) at launch ๐ญ Culture | Tate McRae 99% | $414 | Nov 26, 2027 | Compare |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Animated Feature ๐ญ Culture | Wildwood 76% | $408 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Top Global Netflix Movie this week? ๐ญ Culture | Animals 95% | $406 | in 4 days | Compare |
Eric Adams 9% | $391 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Grammy nominees: Record of the Year ๐ญ Culture | Choosin' Texas 89% | $389 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
2026 Grammy nominations for Best New Artist? ๐ญ Culture | Ella Langley 98% | $385 | Nov 1, 2027 | View |
Most expensive auction work sold in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above $150M 98% | $363 | Dec 31 | View |
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature Film ๐ญ Culture | Wildwood 74% | $323 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
La Bola Negra 29% | $322 | Jan 4, 2028 | View | |
Above $313.44 2% | $316 | in 9 days | View | |
Dopamine Chamber: First Week Streams ๐ญ Culture | Above 2M 99% | $314 | in 2 days | View |
BTS Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 16.5B 99% | $307 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Who will perform at Las Vegas Sphere in 2027? ๐ญ Culture | Coldplay 32% | $302 | Jan 8, 2028 | View |
Above 14.5M 48% | $300 | in 12 days | Compare | |
Oscar Winner: Best Original Screenplay ๐ญ Culture | Wild Horse Nine 54% | $294 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Grammy nominees: Best Rap Album ๐ญ Culture | Don't Be Dumb 95% | $292 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
Grammy nominees: Song of the Year ๐ญ Culture | I Knew It, I Knew You 88% | $290 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
New CBA agreement before Dec 2, 2026 8% | $281 | Dec 2 | View | |
Who will have a top 20 song this year? ๐ญ Culture | Chappell Roan 99% | $281 | Dec 29 | View |
Bruno Mars Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 15B 99% | $279 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Will Justin Bieber have a #1 hit this year? ๐ญ Culture | By Dec 27, 2026 10% | $268 | Dec 22 | View |
Michael Jackson Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 14.25B 97% | $262 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
When will Kendrick Lamar release a new album? ๐ญ Culture | Before 2027 16% | $256 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
2027 Minnesota Yacht Club Festival: Headliners ๐ญ Culture | Mumford & Sons 25% | $255 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Above $117,180,000 92% | $254 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Above 10M 37% | $250 | in 12 days | View | |
The Odyssey 98% | $250 | Dec 8, 2027 | Compare | |
Taylor Swift: Wedding Dress ๐ญ Culture | Dior 70% | $248 | Dec 31 | Compare |
SNL Season 52: Musical Guests ๐ญ Culture | Miley Cyrus 48% | $248 | Jul 8, 2027 | View |
Oscar nominees: Achievement in Casting ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 84% | $234 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Dune vs Avengers: Highest Rotten Tomatoes Score ๐ญ Culture | Dune: Part Three 88% | $233 | Dec 21 | Compare |
Sabrina Carpenter Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 7.75B 99% | $229 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Who will announce a new tour this year? ๐ญ Culture | Adele 83% | $224 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Editing ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 90% | $221 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Oscar nominations for Best Cinematography? ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 96% | $221 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
The Bachelorette Season 22 9% | $220 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Tamara Tunie 55% | $213 | Oct 31, 2027 | View | |
Rank 75 to 100 19% | $209 | in 9 days | View |
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Television Series - Comedy or MusicalWidowโs Bay$502 todayEnds Dec 8, 202789%
Black Coffee Streams in 2026Above 205M$500 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Grammy Winner: Best New ArtistElla Langley$500 todayEnds Dec 31, 202765%
"Housewife" by Tate McRae ยท Billboard Hot 100 rank (Oct 31, 2026)Rank 1 to 2$500 todayEnds in 3 days99%
Oscar nominations for Best Makeup and Hairstyling?Werwulf$498 todayEnds Dec 31, 202784%
Game Awards: Best Independent GameBig Walk$468 todayEnds Dec 3147%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Foreign Language FilmAll of a Sudden$457 todayEnds Jan 4, 202892%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Original ScreenplayWild Horse Nine$441 todayEnds Jan 3, 202843%
Game Awards: Best MultiplayerBig Walk$439 todayEnds Dec 3142%
How many straight weeks will 'you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love' be #1 (Longest 2026 Streak)More than 2 weeks$437 todayEnds Dec 2611%
Jumanji: Open World ยท Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$424 todayEnds Dec 2878%
Will GTA 6 break the record for the highest-grossing videogame in 24 hours?Yes$423 todayEnds Jan 31, 202785%
GTA VI ยท In-game radio artist(s) at launchTate McRae$414 todayEnds Nov 26, 202799%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Animated FeatureWildwood$408 todayEnds Jan 3, 202876%
Top Global Netflix Movie this week?Animals$406 todayEnds in 4 days95%
Dancing with the Stars S35: Will Eric Adams go on?Eric Adams$391 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Grammy nominees: Record of the YearChoosin' Texas$389 todayEnds Nov 1, 202789%
2026 Grammy nominations for Best New Artist?Ella Langley$385 todayEnds Nov 1, 202798%
Most expensive auction work sold in 2026Above $150M$363 todayEnds Dec 3198%
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature FilmWildwood$323 todayEnds Dec 31, 202774%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Foreign Language FilmLa Bola Negra$322 todayEnds Jan 4, 202829%
30th Celebration Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box Up or Down: Oct 2026Above $313.44$316 todayEnds in 9 days2%
Dopamine Chamber: First Week StreamsAbove 2M$314 todayEnds in 2 days99%
BTS Streams in 2026Above 16.5B$307 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Who will perform at Las Vegas Sphere in 2027?Coldplay$302 todayEnds Jan 8, 202832%
Ariana Grande: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 14.5M$300 todayEnds in 12 days48%
Oscar Winner: Best Original ScreenplayWild Horse Nine$294 todayEnds Dec 31, 202754%
Grammy nominees: Best Rap AlbumDon't Be Dumb$292 todayEnds Nov 1, 202795%
Grammy nominees: Song of the YearI Knew It, I Knew You$290 todayEnds Nov 1, 202788%
Pro Baseball new CBA agreement before Dec 2, 2026New CBA agreement before Dec 2, 2026$281 todayEnds Dec 28%
Who will have a top 20 song this year?Chappell Roan$281 todayEnds Dec 2999%
Bruno Mars Streams in 2026Above 15B$279 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Will Justin Bieber have a #1 hit this year?By Dec 27, 2026$268 todayEnds Dec 2210%
Michael Jackson Streams in 2026Above 14.25B$262 todayEnds Jan 2, 202797%
When will Kendrick Lamar release a new album?Before 2027$256 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
2027 Minnesota Yacht Club Festival: HeadlinersMumford & Sons$255 todayEnds Dec 31, 202725%
Vincent van Gogh's artwork break auction record this season?Above $117,180,000$254 todayEnds Jan 1, 202792%
NBA YoungBoy: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 10M$250 todayEnds in 12 days37%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Motion Picture - DramaThe Odyssey$250 todayEnds Dec 8, 202798%
Taylor Swift: Wedding DressDior$248 todayEnds Dec 3170%
SNL Season 52: Musical GuestsMiley Cyrus$248 todayEnds Jul 8, 202748%
Oscar nominees: Achievement in CastingThe Odyssey$234 todayEnds Dec 31, 202784%
Dune vs Avengers: Highest Rotten Tomatoes ScoreDune: Part Three$233 todayEnds Dec 2188%
Sabrina Carpenter Streams in 2026Above 7.75B$229 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Who will announce a new tour this year?Adele$224 todayEnds Jan 1, 202783%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best EditingThe Odyssey$221 todayEnds Jan 3, 202890%
Oscar nominations for Best Cinematography?The Odyssey$221 todayEnds Dec 31, 202796%
Will ABC air an episode of The Bachelorette Season 22 this year?The Bachelorette Season 22$220 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Lead Performer in a Daytime Drama Series: ActressTamara Tunie$213 todayEnds Oct 31, 202755%
"Tom and Jerry" ยท Billboard Hot 100 rank (Nov 7, 2026)Rank 75 to 100$209 todayEnds in 9 days19%