Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,290Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,290
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
1,290 results ยท 151โ200Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA VI ยท In-game radio artist(s) at launch ๐ญ Culture | Tate McRae 99% | $462 | Nov 26, 2027 | Compare |
All of a Sudden 92% | $457 | Jan 4, 2028 | View | |
Game Awards: Best Multiplayer ๐ญ Culture | Big Walk 42% | $445 | Dec 31 | View |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Original Screenplay ๐ญ Culture | Wild Horse Nine 43% | $441 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
More than 2 weeks 11% | $437 | Dec 26 | View | |
Jumanji: Open World ยท Rotten Tomatoes score ๐ญ Culture | Above 45 77% | $424 | Dec 28 | View |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Animated Feature ๐ญ Culture | Wildwood 76% | $408 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Top Global Netflix Movie this week? ๐ญ Culture | Animals 95% | $406 | in 4 days | Compare |
2026 Grammy nominations for Best New Artist? ๐ญ Culture | Ella Langley 98% | $403 | Nov 1, 2027 | View |
above 13,500,000 86% | $400 | Jul 22, 2027 | View | |
Dream Fatigue: First Week Album Equivalent Units ๐ญ Culture | Above 20K 53% | $400 | Nov 15 | View |
Heavy Is The Crown: First Week Streams ๐ญ Culture | Above 1M 99% | $400 | in 9 days | View |
Dancing with the Stars Season 35 ยท 3rd Place ๐ญ Culture | Maura Higgins 26% | $396 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Oscar nominations for Best Cinematography? ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 96% | $391 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Grammy nominees: Record of the Year ๐ญ Culture | Choosin' Texas 89% | $389 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
What songs will be on the GTA 6 radio at launch? ๐ญ Culture | Pepas 74% | $388 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
Eric Adams 11% | $385 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Oscar nominees: Achievement in Casting ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 84% | $384 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Grammy winner: Album of the Year ๐ญ Culture | you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love 50% | $372 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Most expensive auction work sold in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above $150M 98% | $363 | Dec 31 | View |
Before 2027 50% | $362 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Final Fantasy Resonance: Metacritic score ๐ญ Culture | Above 70 99% | $358 | in 6 days | View |
Above $313.44 30% | $339 | in 9 days | View | |
Grammy nominees: Song of the Year ๐ญ Culture | I Knew It, I Knew You 88% | $326 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
La Bola Negra 29% | $322 | Jan 4, 2028 | View | |
Wildwood 97% | $308 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare | |
Above 15K 85% | $306 | Nov 22 | View | |
Who will have a top 20 song this year? ๐ญ Culture | Lana Del Rey 99% | $306 | Dec 29 | View |
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actress? ๐ญ Culture | Anne Hathaway 90% | $303 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Who will perform at Las Vegas Sphere in 2027? ๐ญ Culture | Coldplay 32% | $302 | Jan 8, 2028 | View |
Above 14.5M 48% | $300 | in 12 days | Compare | |
Above $117,180,000 90% | $298 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Oscar Winner: Best Original Screenplay ๐ญ Culture | Wild Horse Nine 54% | $294 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
BTS Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 16.5B 99% | $293 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Grammy nominees: Best Rap Album ๐ญ Culture | Don't Be Dumb 95% | $292 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
Above 13M 99% | $287 | in 4 days | Compare | |
Rank 75 to 100 19% | $284 | in 9 days | View | |
New CBA agreement before Dec 2, 2026 8% | $281 | Dec 2 | View | |
Will Justin Bieber have a #1 hit this year? ๐ญ Culture | By Dec 27, 2026 10% | $268 | Dec 22 | View |
Dopamine Chamber: First Week Streams ๐ญ Culture | Above 1M 99% | $263 | in 2 days | View |
Michael Jackson Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 14.25B 97% | $262 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
2027 Minnesota Yacht Club Festival: Headliners ๐ญ Culture | Mumford & Sons 25% | $260 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Bruno Mars Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 15B 99% | $255 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Above 15K 79% | $253 | Nov 8 | View | |
FRESH ยท First Week Album Equivalent Units ๐ญ Culture | Above 20K 99% | $253 | Nov 15 | Compare |
Press Play: First Week Album Equivalent Units ๐ญ Culture | Above 30K 46% | $251 | in 9 days | View |
When will Kendrick Lamar release a new album? ๐ญ Culture | Before 2027 16% | $251 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Above 10M 37% | $250 | in 12 days | View | |
The Odyssey 98% | $250 | Dec 8, 2027 | Compare | |
Taylor Swift: Wedding Dress ๐ญ Culture | Dior 70% | $248 | Dec 31 | Compare |

GTA VI ยท In-game radio artist(s) at launchTate McRae$462 todayEnds Nov 26, 202799%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Foreign Language FilmAll of a Sudden$457 todayEnds Jan 4, 202892%
Game Awards: Best MultiplayerBig Walk$445 todayEnds Dec 3142%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Original ScreenplayWild Horse Nine$441 todayEnds Jan 3, 202843%
How many straight weeks will 'you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love' be #1 (Longest 2026 Streak)More than 2 weeks$437 todayEnds Dec 2611%
Jumanji: Open World ยท Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$424 todayEnds Dec 2877%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Animated FeatureWildwood$408 todayEnds Jan 3, 202876%
Top Global Netflix Movie this week?Animals$406 todayEnds in 4 days95%
2026 Grammy nominations for Best New Artist?Ella Langley$403 todayEnds Nov 1, 202798%
How many people will attend Broadway shows during the 2026โ27 season?above 13,500,000$400 todayEnds Jul 22, 202786%
Dream Fatigue: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 20K$400 todayEnds Nov 1553%
Heavy Is The Crown: First Week StreamsAbove 1M$400 todayEnds in 9 days99%
Dancing with the Stars Season 35 ยท 3rd PlaceMaura Higgins$396 todayEnds Dec 3126%
Oscar nominations for Best Cinematography?The Odyssey$391 todayEnds Dec 31, 202796%
Grammy nominees: Record of the YearChoosin' Texas$389 todayEnds Nov 1, 202789%
What songs will be on the GTA 6 radio at launch?Pepas$388 todayEnds Jan 1, 203074%
Dancing with the Stars S35: Will Eric Adams go on?Eric Adams$385 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Oscar nominees: Achievement in CastingThe Odyssey$384 todayEnds Dec 31, 202784%
Grammy winner: Album of the Yearyou seem pretty sad for a girl so in love$372 todayEnds Dec 31, 202750%
Most expensive auction work sold in 2026Above $150M$363 todayEnds Dec 3198%
Will Taylor Swift (Taylor's Version) be announced this year?Before 2027$362 todayEnds Jan 1, 202750%
Final Fantasy Resonance: Metacritic scoreAbove 70$358 todayEnds in 6 days99%
30th Celebration Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box Up or Down: Oct 2026Above $313.44$339 todayEnds in 9 days30%
Grammy nominees: Song of the YearI Knew It, I Knew You$326 todayEnds Nov 1, 202788%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Foreign Language FilmLa Bola Negra$322 todayEnds Jan 4, 202829%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Animated FeatureWildwood$308 todayEnds Jan 3, 202897%
The Hunger Games: Sunrise on the Reaping - The Album: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 15K$306 todayEnds Nov 2285%
Who will have a top 20 song this year?Lana Del Rey$306 todayEnds Dec 2999%
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actress?Anne Hathaway$303 todayEnds Dec 31, 202790%
Who will perform at Las Vegas Sphere in 2027?Coldplay$302 todayEnds Jan 8, 202832%
Ariana Grande: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 14.5M$300 todayEnds in 12 days48%
Vincent van Gogh's artwork break auction record this season?Above $117,180,000$298 todayEnds Jan 1, 202790%
Oscar Winner: Best Original ScreenplayWild Horse Nine$294 todayEnds Dec 31, 202754%
BTS Streams in 2026Above 16.5B$293 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Grammy nominees: Best Rap AlbumDon't Be Dumb$292 todayEnds Nov 1, 202795%
Ariana Grande: Highest daily view count (October 19, 2026 - October 25, 2026)Above 13M$287 todayEnds in 4 days99%
"Tom and Jerry" ยท Billboard Hot 100 rank (Nov 7, 2026)Rank 75 to 100$284 todayEnds in 9 days19%
Pro Baseball new CBA agreement before Dec 2, 2026New CBA agreement before Dec 2, 2026$281 todayEnds Dec 28%
Will Justin Bieber have a #1 hit this year?By Dec 27, 2026$268 todayEnds Dec 2210%
Dopamine Chamber: First Week StreamsAbove 1M$263 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Michael Jackson Streams in 2026Above 14.25B$262 todayEnds Jan 2, 202797%
2027 Minnesota Yacht Club Festival: HeadlinersMumford & Sons$260 todayEnds Dec 31, 202725%
Bruno Mars Streams in 2026Above 15B$255 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Everything Under The Sun: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 15K$253 todayEnds Nov 879%
FRESH ยท First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 20K$253 todayEnds Nov 1599%
Press Play: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 30K$251 todayEnds in 9 days46%
When will Kendrick Lamar release a new album?Before 2027$251 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
NBA YoungBoy: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 10M$250 todayEnds in 12 days37%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Motion Picture - DramaThe Odyssey$250 todayEnds Dec 8, 202798%
Taylor Swift: Wedding DressDior$248 todayEnds Dec 3170%