Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:637Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:637
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
637 results Β· 201β250Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Who will announce a new tour this year? π Culture | Adele 83% | $225 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Editing π Culture | The Odyssey 90% | $221 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Oscar nominations for Best Cinematography? π Culture | The Odyssey 96% | $221 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
The Bachelorette Season 22 9% | $220 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Tamara Tunie 55% | $213 | Oct 31, 2027 | View | |
Rank 75 to 100 19% | $209 | in 9 days | View | |
Matt Damon 81% | $207 | Dec 8, 2027 | View | |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Comedy π Culture | Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma 70% | $206 | Jan 3, 2028 | View |
Which video games will release this year? π Culture | Phantom Blade Zero 99% | $203 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Forever: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 2K 37% | $203 | Nov 8 | Compare |
Olivia Dean Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 8.5B 99% | $200 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Kate OβFlynn 97% | $200 | Dec 8, 2027 | Compare | |
SWALLOW!: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 1K 93% | $200 | Nov 15 | Compare |
Kendrick Lamar Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 7.75B 99% | $200 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Actor π Culture | John Malkovich 96% | $200 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Travis Scott Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 6B 99% | $200 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Final Fantasy Resonance: Metacritic score π Culture | Above 65 99% | $192 | in 6 days | View |
CMA Awards: New Artist of the Year π Culture | Stephen Wilson Jr. 45% | $187 | Nov 18, 2027 | View |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Visual Effects π Culture | Dune: Part Three 34% | $185 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
#2 Song on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | Babydoll 84% | $185 | Dec 31 | Compare |
The Black Ball 99% | $178 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare | |
CMA Awards: Single of the Year π Culture | Choosinβ Texas 87% | $174 | Nov 18, 2027 | Compare |
Merriam-Webster Word of the Year 2026? π Culture | Looksmaxxing 20% | $173 | Dec 31 | View |
#3 Artist on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | Taylor Swift 74% | $172 | Dec 31 | Compare |
In 2026 18% | $170 | Jul 6, 2027 | View | |
Before 2027 50% | $169 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
#2 Song on Spotify U.S. in 2026? π Culture | Man I Need 46% | $166 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Game Awards: Best Narrative π Culture | Grand Theft Auto VI 63% | $161 | Dec 31 | View |
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature Film π Culture | Wildwood 74% | $150 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Above 220,000 99% | $150 | in 3 days | View | |
Erling Haaland 46% | $149 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Above 19M 99% | $147 | in 12 days | Compare | |
Above 60 96% | $146 | Dec 28 | Compare | |
Will Avengers: Doomsday be delayed? π Culture | Before Dec 18, 2026 5% | $144 | Dec 18 | Compare |
Don Toliver Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 11.5B 51% | $142 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Muse: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 10K 63% | $130 | in 9 days | Compare |
Rank 3 to 4 97% | $124 | in 3 days | View | |
Oscar Winner: Best Music (Original Score) π Culture | The Odyssey 66% | $122 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Lady Gaga Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 9.5B 99% | $120 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Kanye West Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 10B 99% | $119 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Next Black Panther film: Main protagonist π Culture | Denzel Washington 15% | $118 | Dec 31, 2028 | View |
The Pitt 99% | $117 | Jan 3, 2028 | View | |
Top Album on Spotify U.S in 2026? π Culture | Iβm The Problem 73% | $117 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Rank 41 to 50 1% | $115 | in 8 days | View | |
Who will have a top 10 song this year? π Culture | Tate McRae 99% | $115 | Dec 26 | View |
Rampa Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 210M 99% | $114 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Who will play the next Bond girl? π Culture | Margaret Qualley 36% | $113 | Jan 1, 2031 | View |
Yes 9% | $109 | Jan 8, 2027 | View | |
#2 Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026? π Culture | Taylor Swift 78% | $109 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Bleach: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 3K 83% | $107 | Nov 8 | Compare |
Who will announce a new tour this year?Adele$225 todayEnds Jan 1, 202783%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best EditingThe Odyssey$221 todayEnds Jan 3, 202890%
Oscar nominations for Best Cinematography?The Odyssey$221 todayEnds Dec 31, 202796%
Will ABC air an episode of The Bachelorette Season 22 this year?The Bachelorette Season 22$220 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Lead Performer in a Daytime Drama Series: ActressTamara Tunie$213 todayEnds Oct 31, 202755%
"Tom and Jerry" Β· Billboard Hot 100 rank (Nov 7, 2026)Rank 75 to 100$209 todayEnds in 9 days19%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Actor in a Motion Picture β DramaMatt Damon$207 todayEnds Dec 8, 202781%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best ComedyTeenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma$206 todayEnds Jan 3, 202870%
Which video games will release this year?Phantom Blade Zero$203 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Forever: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 2K$203 todayEnds Nov 837%
Olivia Dean Streams in 2026Above 8.5B$200 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Supporting Actress on TVKate OβFlynn$200 todayEnds Dec 8, 202797%
SWALLOW!: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 1K$200 todayEnds Nov 1593%
Kendrick Lamar Streams in 2026Above 7.75B$200 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best ActorJohn Malkovich$200 todayEnds Jan 3, 202896%
Travis Scott Streams in 2026Above 6B$200 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Final Fantasy Resonance: Metacritic scoreAbove 65$192 todayEnds in 6 days99%
CMA Awards: New Artist of the YearStephen Wilson Jr.$187 todayEnds Nov 18, 202745%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Visual EffectsDune: Part Three$185 todayEnds Jan 3, 202834%
#2 Song on Spotify in 2026?Babydoll$185 todayEnds Dec 3184%
Oscar nominations for Best International Feature Film?The Black Ball$178 todayEnds Dec 31, 202799%
CMA Awards: Single of the YearChoosinβ Texas$174 todayEnds Nov 18, 202787%
Merriam-Webster Word of the Year 2026?Looksmaxxing$173 todayEnds Dec 3120%
#3 Artist on Spotify in 2026?Taylor Swift$172 todayEnds Dec 3174%
Will NYC add a new 3 Michelin Star restaurant in 2026?In 2026$170 todayEnds Jul 6, 202718%
Will Taylor Swift (Taylor's Version) be announced this year?Before 2027$169 todayEnds Jan 1, 202750%
#2 Song on Spotify U.S. in 2026?Man I Need$166 todayEnds Dec 3146%
Game Awards: Best NarrativeGrand Theft Auto VI$161 todayEnds Dec 3163%
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature FilmWildwood$150 todayEnds Dec 31, 202774%
Broadway total attendance Β· week ending Oct 25, 2026Above 220,000$150 todayEnds in 3 days99%
Googleβs Year in Search 2026 Global - Athletes: #1 searchErling Haaland$149 todayEnds Jan 1, 202746%
The Weeknd: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 19M$147 todayEnds in 12 days99%
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 60$146 todayEnds Dec 2896%
Will Avengers: Doomsday be delayed?Before Dec 18, 2026$144 todayEnds Dec 185%
Don Toliver Streams in 2026Above 11.5B$142 todayEnds Jan 2, 202751%
Muse: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 10K$130 todayEnds in 9 days63%
"expectations" by Olivia Rodrigo & Chappell Roan Β· Billboard Hot 100 rank (Oct 31, 2026)Rank 3 to 4$124 todayEnds in 3 days97%
Oscar Winner: Best Music (Original Score)The Odyssey$122 todayEnds Dec 31, 202766%
Lady Gaga Streams in 2026Above 9.5B$120 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Kanye West Streams in 2026Above 10B$119 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Next Black Panther film: Main protagonistDenzel Washington$118 todayEnds Dec 31, 202815%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Drama SeriesThe Pitt$117 todayEnds Jan 3, 202899%
Top Album on Spotify U.S in 2026?Iβm The Problem$117 todayEnds Dec 3173%
"Shroom Clouds" by A$AP Rocky, reggie, and Jeremih Β· Billboard Hot 100 rank (Oct 31, 2026)Rank 41 to 50$115 todayEnds in 8 days1%
Who will have a top 10 song this year?Tate McRae$115 todayEnds Dec 2699%
Rampa Streams in 2026Above 210M$114 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Who will play the next Bond girl?Margaret Qualley$113 todayEnds Jan 1, 203136%
60 minutes: Joe Rogan joins as a Correspondent this year?Yes$109 todayEnds Jan 8, 20279%
#2 Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026?Taylor Swift$109 todayEnds Dec 3178%
Bleach: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 3K$107 todayEnds Nov 883%