Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,290Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,290
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
1,290 results Β· 201β250Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Merriam-Webster Word of the Year 2026? π Culture | Looksmaxxing 20% | $235 | Dec 31 | View |
Dune vs Avengers: Highest Rotten Tomatoes Score π Culture | Dune: Part Three 88% | $233 | Dec 21 | Compare |
Who will announce a new tour this year? π Culture | Adele 83% | $225 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
FRESH Β· First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 20K 99% | $224 | Nov 15 | Compare |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Editing π Culture | The Odyssey 90% | $221 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Tamara Tunie 55% | $213 | Oct 31, 2027 | View | |
Matt Damon 81% | $207 | Dec 8, 2027 | View | |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Comedy π Culture | Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma 70% | $206 | Jan 3, 2028 | View |
CMA Awards: Single of the Year π Culture | Choosinβ Texas 87% | $204 | Nov 18, 2027 | Compare |
Olivia Dean Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 8.5B 99% | $200 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Kate OβFlynn 97% | $200 | Dec 8, 2027 | Compare | |
SWALLOW!: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 1K 93% | $200 | Nov 15 | Compare |
Kendrick Lamar Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 8.25B 99% | $200 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Actor π Culture | John Malkovich 96% | $200 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Travis Scott Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 6.5B 99% | $200 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Which video games will release this year? π Culture | Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4 99% | $198 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Above 19M 99% | $194 | in 12 days | Compare | |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Visual Effects π Culture | Dune: Part Three 34% | $185 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
#2 Song on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | Babydoll 84% | $185 | Dec 31 | Compare |
The Bachelorette Season 22 10% | $185 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
The Black Ball 99% | $178 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare | |
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature Film π Culture | Wildwood 73% | $172 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
In 2026 18% | $170 | Jul 6, 2027 | View | |
Above 220,000 99% | $150 | in 3 days | View | |
Erling Haaland 46% | $149 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Will Avengers: Doomsday be delayed? π Culture | Before Dec 18, 2026 7% | $146 | Dec 18 | Compare |
Above 60 96% | $146 | Dec 28 | Compare | |
#2 Song on Spotify U.S. in 2026? π Culture | Man I Need 45% | $145 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Yes 6% | $144 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Don Toliver Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 11.25B 51% | $142 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Game Awards: Best Narrative π Culture | Grand Theft Auto VI 54% | $135 | Dec 31 | View |
Muse: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 10K 63% | $130 | in 9 days | Compare |
Oscar Winner: Best Music (Original Score) π Culture | The Odyssey 66% | $122 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Who will have a top 10 song this year? π Culture | Zach Bryan 99% | $121 | Dec 26 | View |
Kanye West Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 10.25B 99% | $119 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
When will Dune: Part Three be released? π Culture | Before Jan 1, 2027 97% | $119 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Sarah Strong 11% | $118 | Jan 1, 2031 | View | |
Next Black Panther film: Main protagonist π Culture | Denzel Washington 15% | $118 | Dec 31, 2028 | View |
The Pitt 99% | $117 | Jan 3, 2028 | View | |
Top Album on Spotify U.S in 2026? π Culture | Iβm The Problem 73% | $117 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Rampa Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 210M 99% | $114 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Yes 9% | $109 | Jan 8, 2027 | View | |
Bruno Mars Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 15B 99% | $108 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
#2 Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026? π Culture | Taylor Swift 78% | $108 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Bleach: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 3K 83% | $107 | Nov 8 | Compare |
Grand Theft Auto VI: Metacritic score π Culture | Above 10 99% | $106 | Nov 26 | View |
Robert Downey Jr. back as Iron Man this year? π Culture | By Jan 1, 2027 45% | $105 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Justin Bieber Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 16B 99% | $105 | Jan 2, 2027 | Compare |
Don Toliver 37% | $105 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Before 2027 2% | $103 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Merriam-Webster Word of the Year 2026?Looksmaxxing$235 todayEnds Dec 3120%
Dune vs Avengers: Highest Rotten Tomatoes ScoreDune: Part Three$233 todayEnds Dec 2188%
Who will announce a new tour this year?Adele$225 todayEnds Jan 1, 202783%
FRESH Β· First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 20K$224 todayEnds Nov 1599%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best EditingThe Odyssey$221 todayEnds Jan 3, 202890%
Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Lead Performer in a Daytime Drama Series: ActressTamara Tunie$213 todayEnds Oct 31, 202755%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Actor in a Motion Picture β DramaMatt Damon$207 todayEnds Dec 8, 202781%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best ComedyTeenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma$206 todayEnds Jan 3, 202870%
CMA Awards: Single of the YearChoosinβ Texas$204 todayEnds Nov 18, 202787%
Olivia Dean Streams in 2026Above 8.5B$200 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Supporting Actress on TVKate OβFlynn$200 todayEnds Dec 8, 202797%
SWALLOW!: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 1K$200 todayEnds Nov 1593%
Kendrick Lamar Streams in 2026Above 8.25B$200 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best ActorJohn Malkovich$200 todayEnds Jan 3, 202896%
Travis Scott Streams in 2026Above 6.5B$200 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Which video games will release this year?Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4$198 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
The Weeknd: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 19M$194 todayEnds in 12 days99%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Visual EffectsDune: Part Three$185 todayEnds Jan 3, 202834%
#2 Song on Spotify in 2026?Babydoll$185 todayEnds Dec 3184%
Will ABC air an episode of The Bachelorette Season 22 this year?The Bachelorette Season 22$185 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Oscar nominations for Best International Feature Film?The Black Ball$178 todayEnds Dec 31, 202799%
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature FilmWildwood$172 todayEnds Dec 31, 202773%
Will NYC add a new 3 Michelin Star restaurant in 2026?In 2026$170 todayEnds Jul 6, 202718%
Broadway total attendance Β· week ending Oct 25, 2026Above 220,000$150 todayEnds in 3 days99%
Googleβs Year in Search 2026 Global - Athletes: #1 searchErling Haaland$149 todayEnds Jan 1, 202746%
Will Avengers: Doomsday be delayed?Before Dec 18, 2026$146 todayEnds Dec 187%
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 60$146 todayEnds Dec 2896%
#2 Song on Spotify U.S. in 2026?Man I Need$145 todayEnds Dec 3145%
Will Kim Kardashian pass the Bar Exam before 2027?Yes$144 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Don Toliver Streams in 2026Above 11.25B$142 todayEnds Jan 2, 202751%
Game Awards: Best NarrativeGrand Theft Auto VI$135 todayEnds Dec 3154%
Muse: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 10K$130 todayEnds in 9 days63%
Oscar Winner: Best Music (Original Score)The Odyssey$122 todayEnds Dec 31, 202766%
Who will have a top 10 song this year?Zach Bryan$121 todayEnds Dec 2699%
Kanye West Streams in 2026Above 10.25B$119 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
When will Dune: Part Three be released?Before Jan 1, 2027$119 todayEnds Jan 1, 202797%
Who will be the cover athlete for the next EA Sports college basketball video game?Sarah Strong$118 todayEnds Jan 1, 203111%
Next Black Panther film: Main protagonistDenzel Washington$118 todayEnds Dec 31, 202815%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Drama SeriesThe Pitt$117 todayEnds Jan 3, 202899%
Top Album on Spotify U.S in 2026?Iβm The Problem$117 todayEnds Dec 3173%
Rampa Streams in 2026Above 210M$114 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
60 minutes: Joe Rogan joins as a Correspondent this year?Yes$109 todayEnds Jan 8, 20279%
Bruno Mars Streams in 2026Above 15B$108 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
#2 Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026?Taylor Swift$108 todayEnds Dec 3178%
Bleach: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 3K$107 todayEnds Nov 883%
Grand Theft Auto VI: Metacritic scoreAbove 10$106 todayEnds Nov 2699%
Robert Downey Jr. back as Iron Man this year?By Jan 1, 2027$105 todayEnds Jan 1, 202745%
Justin Bieber Streams in 2026Above 16B$105 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Who will be featured on Travis Scott's next album?Don Toliver$105 todayEnds Jan 1, 202737%
Will Cardi B and Stefon Diggs be engaged in 2026?Before 2027$103 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%