Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,291Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,291
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
1,291 results Β· 251β300Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Florence Pugh 71% | $102 | Jan 3, 2028 | View | |
Chris Brown Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 7.25B 99% | $101 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Lady Gaga Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 9.25B 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Frank Ocean Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 4B 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Peggy Gou Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 250.0M 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Rank 7 to 10 1% | $100 | in 8 days | View | |
Forever: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 2K 37% | $100 | Nov 8 | Compare |
Chris Stussy Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 180M 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
The Notorious B.I.G. Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 2B 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
SZA Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 6.75B 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
SNL Season 52: Musical Guests π Culture | Miley Cyrus 48% | $98 | Jul 8, 2027 | View |
Taylor Swift Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 23.5B 99% | $96 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
CMA Awards: New Artist of the Year π Culture | Stephen Wilson Jr. 45% | $96 | Nov 18, 2027 | View |
James Hype Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 600M 99% | $94 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Playboi Carti Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 3.2B 99% | $93 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
#2 Artist on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | Drake 79% | $93 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Above $1.5M 6% | $91 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Stranger Things 30% | $90 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
At least 5 weeks 99% | $89 | Dec 26 | View | |
Who will play the next Bond girl? π Culture | Margaret Qualley 36% | $88 | Jan 1, 2031 | View |
Ella Langley 6% | $88 | Dec 21 | View | |
2026 Grammy nominations for Album of the Year? π Culture | you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love 94% | $86 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Comedy π Culture | The Debut 19% | $85 | Jan 3, 2028 | View |
Where will Drake perform in 2026? π Culture | Madison Square Garden 30% | $82 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
Who will Time name as Person of the Decade? π Culture | Volodymyr Zelenskyy 42% | $80 | Jan 31, 2030 | View |
Sabrina Carpenter Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 8.25B 99% | $77 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Julianne Moore 92% | $73 | Dec 8, 2027 | View | |
Charizard Up or Down: Oct 2026 π Culture | Above $194.14 7% | $73 | in 8 days | View |
Tina Fey 37% | $67 | Jan 1, 2028 | View | |
Who will go on Jimmy Fallon? π Culture | TimothΓ©e Chalamet 43% | $64 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Above 4M 99% | $62 | in 4 days | Compare | |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue 77% | $60 | Dec 31, 2027 | View | |
Before 2027 14% | $60 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
YoungBoy Never Broke Again Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 8.5B 99% | $60 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
2Pac Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 3.5B 99% | $57 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Above 6.5M 31% | $56 | in 12 days | Compare | |
The Girl Of Your Dreams: First Week Streams π Culture | Above 4M 99% | $52 | in 2 days | View |
Before 2030 21% | $48 | Jan 1, 2030 | View | |
At least 3 dates cancelled 39% | $47 | Dec 12 | View | |
Noah Wyle 87% | $46 | Jan 4, 2028 | View | |
The Invite 94% | $44 | Dec 8, 2027 | View | |
CMA Awards: Female Vocalist of the Year π Culture | Ella Langley 79% | $43 | Nov 18, 2027 | View |
#2 Album on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | ARIRANG 65% | $43 | Dec 31 | View |
When will Drake release a new album? π Culture | Before Jan 1, 2027 17% | $40 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Cinematography π Culture | The Odyssey 75% | $40 | Jan 3, 2028 | View |
Nov 1, 2026 2% | $39 | in 9 days | View | |
Harry Styles and ZoeΜ Kravitz: Marriage date π Culture | Before Jan 1, 2028 49% | $39 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
Oscar Winner: Best International Feature Film π Culture | La Bola Negra 79% | $37 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Oscar nominations for Best Visual Effects? π Culture | Dune: Part Three 88% | $36 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Oscar Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay π Culture | The Black Ball 48% | $36 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for TelevisionFlorence Pugh$102 todayEnds Jan 3, 202871%
Chris Brown Streams in 2026Above 7.25B$101 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Lady Gaga Streams in 2026Above 9.25B$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Frank Ocean Streams in 2026Above 4B$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Peggy Gou Streams in 2026Above 250.0M$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
"Shroom Clouds" by A$AP Rocky, reggie, and Jeremih Β· Billboard Hot 100 rank (Oct 31, 2026)Rank 7 to 10$100 todayEnds in 8 days1%
Forever: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 2K$100 todayEnds Nov 837%
Chris Stussy Streams in 2026Above 180M$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
The Notorious B.I.G. Streams in 2026Above 2B$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
SZA Streams in 2026Above 6.75B$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
SNL Season 52: Musical GuestsMiley Cyrus$98 todayEnds Jul 8, 202748%
Taylor Swift Streams in 2026Above 23.5B$96 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
CMA Awards: New Artist of the YearStephen Wilson Jr.$96 todayEnds Nov 18, 202745%
James Hype Streams in 2026Above 600M$94 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Playboi Carti Streams in 2026Above 3.2B$93 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
#2 Artist on Spotify in 2026?Drake$93 todayEnds Dec 3179%
OG Anunoby Game-Winning Tip-In Basketball: Sale PriceAbove $1.5M$91 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Googleβs Year in Search 2026 Global - Tv Shows: #1 searchStranger Things$90 todayEnds Jan 1, 202730%
Taylor Swift Β· Weeks at #1 on the Billboard 200 in 2026At least 5 weeks$89 todayEnds Dec 2699%
Who will play the next Bond girl?Margaret Qualley$88 todayEnds Jan 1, 203136%
Will Ella Langley hold all Top 3 spots on the Billboard Hot 100 this year?Ella Langley$88 todayEnds Dec 216%
2026 Grammy nominations for Album of the Year?you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love$86 todayEnds Nov 1, 202794%
Critics Choice Awards: Best ComedyThe Debut$85 todayEnds Jan 3, 202819%
Where will Drake perform in 2026?Madison Square Garden$82 todayEnds Jan 8, 202730%
Who will Time name as Person of the Decade?Volodymyr Zelenskyy$80 todayEnds Jan 31, 203042%
Sabrina Carpenter Streams in 2026Above 8.25B$77 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Actress in a Motion Picture β Musical or ComedyJulianne Moore$73 todayEnds Dec 8, 202792%
Charizard Up or Down: Oct 2026Above $194.14$73 todayEnds in 8 days7%
Who will succeed Lorne Michaels as SNLβs showrunner?Tina Fey$67 todayEnds Jan 1, 202837%
Who will go on Jimmy Fallon?TimothΓ©e Chalamet$64 todayEnds Jan 1, 202743%
Future: Highest daily view count (October 19, 2026 - October 25, 2026)Above 4M$62 todayEnds in 4 days99%
New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival 2027: HeadlinersTrombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue$60 todayEnds Dec 31, 202777%
Will Drake and Metro Boomin make a song together this year?Before 2027$60 todayEnds Jan 1, 202714%
YoungBoy Never Broke Again Streams in 2026Above 8.5B$60 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
2Pac Streams in 2026Above 3.5B$57 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Morgan Wallen: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 6.5M$56 todayEnds in 12 days31%
The Girl Of Your Dreams: First Week StreamsAbove 4M$52 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Will Drake and Kendrick Lamar make a song together before 2030?Before 2030$48 todayEnds Jan 1, 203021%
Ed Sheeran Loop Tour Β· Number of Dates CancelledAt least 3 dates cancelled$47 todayEnds Dec 1239%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Actor in a Drama SeriesNoah Wyle$46 todayEnds Jan 4, 202887%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Motion Picture - Musical or ComedyThe Invite$44 todayEnds Dec 8, 202794%
CMA Awards: Female Vocalist of the YearElla Langley$43 todayEnds Nov 18, 202779%
#2 Album on Spotify in 2026?ARIRANG$43 todayEnds Dec 3165%
When will Drake release a new album?Before Jan 1, 2027$40 todayEnds Jan 1, 202717%
Critics Choice Awards: Best CinematographyThe Odyssey$40 todayEnds Jan 3, 202875%
Will MrBeast reach 600 million subscribers before November?Nov 1, 2026$39 todayEnds in 9 days2%
Harry Styles and ZoeΜ Kravitz: Marriage dateBefore Jan 1, 2028$39 todayEnds Jan 1, 202849%
Oscar Winner: Best International Feature FilmLa Bola Negra$37 todayEnds Dec 31, 202779%
Oscar nominations for Best Visual Effects?Dune: Part Three$36 todayEnds Dec 31, 202788%
Oscar Winner: Best Adapted ScreenplayThe Black Ball$36 todayEnds Dec 31, 202748%