Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,170Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,170
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
1,170 results ยท 501โ550Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
USD/BRL high in 20โ26 ๐ Economics | 5.5 or above 19% | $115 | Dec 31 | View |
4.64% or below 95% | $113 | in 7 days | View | |
How high will 30-year Treasury yield go in October? ๐ Economics | 5.85% 9% | $113 | in 8 days | Compare |
Will Cloudflare (NET) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 84% | $111 | in 13 days | View |
Lululemon Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 49 98% | $111 | in 14 days | View |
Will Stripe's valuation hit __ by December 31? ๐ Economics | โ$190B 67% | $111 | Jan 5, 2027 | View |
What will MicroStrategy (MSTR) hit in October 2026? ๐ Economics | โ $140 65% | $110 | in 8 days | View |
How high will gas prices in Florida get this year? ๐ Economics | Above $4.70 37% | $110 | Dec 31 | View |
Fed funds rate after Oct 2027 meeting? ๐ Economics | Above 1.00% 99% | $108 | Oct 27, 2027 | View |
Above 0% 81% | $108 | Mar 4, 2027 | View | |
South Korea GDP growth (YoY) in Q3 2026? ๐ Economics | 2.5โ2.9% 32% | $108 | in 4 days | Compare |
Reddit daily active uniques in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 136 million 89% | $107 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Fear & Greed Index on Nov 6, 2026? ๐ Economics | Fear 45% | $105 | Nov 13 | View |
Fed decision in Mar 2027? ๐ Economics | Hike 25bps 55% | $104 | Mar 17, 2027 | View |
Annual Return: DXY vs. Gold ๐ Economics | U.S. Dollar Index 69% | $102 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Epic Games vs Roblox - higher valuation on December 31? ๐ Economics | Yes 3% | $100 | Jan 5, 2027 | View |
30Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026? ๐ Economics | 5.31% or above 57% | $100 | in 7 days | View |
Companies removed from the S&P 500 in Q4? ๐ Economics | Kenvue 92% | $100 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US Nominal GDP in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above $30.0 trillion 99% | $100 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Which countries will have a recession before 2027? ๐ Economics | United Kingdom 14% | $100 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Nvidia headcount in fiscal 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 46000 93% | $100 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Will GTA VI preorders be reported? ๐ Economics | Yes 41% | $99 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
US existing home sales for October ๐ Economics | Above 3.60M 98% | $99 | Nov 12 | View |
McDonald's Egg McMuffin price in October ๐ Economics | At least $4.76 96% | $95 | in 9 days | View |
4.66% or below 99% | $92 | in 7 days | View | |
Will gas be below $3.75 in any state on...? ๐ Economics | October 31 86% | $89 | in 8 days | View |
When will Whoop officially announce an IPO? ๐ Economics | Before Jan 1, 2028 24% | $88 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
When will Waymo officially announce an IPO? ๐ Economics | Before Jan 1, 2028 27% | $86 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
DraftKings App Downloads in October ๐ Economics | Above 55 99% | $85 | Nov 8 | View |
Lemonade total customers in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 3.44 million 99% | $84 | Mar 10, 2027 | View |
USD/JPY Up or Down โ 15 minutes ๐ Economics | Target price: 156.871 71% | $82 | in 6 min | Compare |
Eurozone Annual GDP Growth 2026 ๐ Economics | 1.0-2.0% 47% | $81 | Feb 1, 2027 | Compare |
NYC median asking rent in December 2026 ๐ Economics | Above $3,800 96% | $81 | Jan 31, 2027 | View |
CPI-U index in October ๐ Economics | Above 335.300 95% | $81 | Nov 10 | Compare |
Grocery inflation at the end of 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 1.0% 94% | $79 | Jan 13, 2027 | View |
Above -0.62 99% | $79 | in 5 days | View | |
Annual Return: S&P 500 vs. S&P 500 Equal Weight Index ๐ Economics | S&P 500 Equal Weight Index 63% | $78 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will EUR/USD hit __ in 2026? ๐ Economics | โ 1.10 46% | $75 | Dec 31 | View |
Walmart Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 68 99% | $75 | Nov 8 | View |
2026 World GDP Growth ๐ Economics | 3.1% 59% | $75 | Jan 15, 2027 | Compare |
AUD/USD Up or Down โ 15 minutes ๐ Economics | Target price: 0.70382 10% | $71 | in 6 min | View |
Costco raises hot dog combo price? ๐ Economics | Before 2030 30% | $71 | Jan 2, 2028 | View |
South Africa Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | >5.0% 78% | $69 | Jan 20, 2027 | Compare |
Bank of Canada Rate Hike in 2026? ๐ Economics | Yes 86% | $68 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Which bank will lead Anthropic's IPO? ๐ Economics | Morgan Stanley 83% | $68 | Jan 1, 2028 | Compare |
Annual Return: S&P 500 Total Return Vs. BTC? ๐ Economics | S&P 500 Total Return Index 88% | $67 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Colgate-Palmolive (CL) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 23% | $65 | in 7 days | View |
Will ByteDance's valuation hit __ by October 31? ๐ Economics | โ$562.5B 50% | $63 | in 8 days | View |
Eurozone Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | 3.1%+ 90% | $63 | Jan 19, 2027 | View |
Companies added to the MSCI USA Index in Q4? ๐ Economics | Fervo Energy 98% | $60 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
USD/BRL high in 20โ265.5 or above$115 todayEnds Dec 3119%
How low will the 2-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.64% or below$113 todayEnds in 7 days95%
How high will 30-year Treasury yield go in October?5.85%$113 todayEnds in 8 days9%
Will Cloudflare (NET) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$111 todayEnds in 13 days84%
Lululemon Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 49$111 todayEnds in 14 days98%
Will Stripe's valuation hit __ by December 31?โ$190B$111 todayEnds Jan 5, 202767%
What will MicroStrategy (MSTR) hit in October 2026?โ $140$110 todayEnds in 8 days65%
How high will gas prices in Florida get this year?Above $4.70$110 todayEnds Dec 3137%
Fed funds rate after Oct 2027 meeting?Above 1.00%$108 todayEnds Oct 27, 202799%
McDonald's Corporation global comparable sales growth in Q3 2026Above 0%$108 todayEnds Mar 4, 202781%
South Korea GDP growth (YoY) in Q3 2026?2.5โ2.9%$108 todayEnds in 4 days32%
Reddit daily active uniques in 2026Above 136 million$107 todayEnds Mar 31, 202889%
Fear & Greed Index on Nov 6, 2026?Fear$105 todayEnds Nov 1345%
Fed decision in Mar 2027?Hike 25bps$104 todayEnds Mar 17, 202755%
Annual Return: DXY vs. GoldU.S. Dollar Index$102 todayEnds Jan 1, 202769%
Epic Games vs Roblox - higher valuation on December 31?Yes$100 todayEnds Jan 5, 20273%
30Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026?5.31% or above$100 todayEnds in 7 days57%
Companies removed from the S&P 500 in Q4?Kenvue$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 202792%
US Nominal GDP in 2026Above $30.0 trillion$100 todayEnds Apr 1, 202799%
Which countries will have a recession before 2027?United Kingdom$100 todayEnds Dec 31, 202714%
Nvidia headcount in fiscal 2027Above 46000$100 todayEnds Mar 31, 202893%
Will GTA VI preorders be reported?Yes$99 todayEnds Feb 1, 202741%
US existing home sales for OctoberAbove 3.60M$99 todayEnds Nov 1298%
McDonald's Egg McMuffin price in OctoberAt least $4.76$95 todayEnds in 9 days96%
How low will the 5-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.66% or below$92 todayEnds in 7 days99%
Will gas be below $3.75 in any state on...?October 31$89 todayEnds in 8 days86%
When will Whoop officially announce an IPO?Before Jan 1, 2028$88 todayEnds Jan 1, 202824%
When will Waymo officially announce an IPO?Before Jan 1, 2028$86 todayEnds Jan 1, 202827%
DraftKings App Downloads in OctoberAbove 55$85 todayEnds Nov 899%
Lemonade total customers in Q3Above 3.44 million$84 todayEnds Mar 10, 202799%
USD/JPY Up or Down โ 15 minutesTarget price: 156.871$82 todayEnds in 6 min71%
Eurozone Annual GDP Growth 20261.0-2.0%$81 todayEnds Feb 1, 202747%
NYC median asking rent in December 2026Above $3,800$81 todayEnds Jan 31, 202796%
CPI-U index in OctoberAbove 335.300$81 todayEnds Nov 1095%
Grocery inflation at the end of 2026?Above 1.0%$79 todayEnds Jan 13, 202794%
Chicago Fed National Financial Conditions Index in OctoberAbove -0.62$79 todayEnds in 5 days99%
Annual Return: S&P 500 vs. S&P 500 Equal Weight IndexS&P 500 Equal Weight Index$78 todayEnds Jan 1, 202763%
Will EUR/USD hit __ in 2026?โ 1.10$75 todayEnds Dec 3146%
Walmart Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 68$75 todayEnds Nov 899%
2026 World GDP Growth3.1%$75 todayEnds Jan 15, 202759%
AUD/USD Up or Down โ 15 minutesTarget price: 0.70382$71 todayEnds in 6 min10%
Costco raises hot dog combo price?Before 2030$71 todayEnds Jan 2, 202830%
South Africa Annual Inflation 2026>5.0%$69 todayEnds Jan 20, 202778%
Bank of Canada Rate Hike in 2026?Yes$68 todayEnds Jan 1, 202786%
Which bank will lead Anthropic's IPO?Morgan Stanley$68 todayEnds Jan 1, 202883%
Annual Return: S&P 500 Total Return Vs. BTC?S&P 500 Total Return Index$67 todayEnds Jan 1, 202788%
Will Colgate-Palmolive (CL) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$65 todayEnds in 7 days23%
Will ByteDance's valuation hit __ by October 31?โ$562.5B$63 todayEnds in 8 days50%
Eurozone Annual Inflation 20263.1%+$63 todayEnds Jan 19, 202790%
Companies added to the MSCI USA Index in Q4?Fervo Energy$60 todayEnds Jan 1, 202798%