Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,174Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,174
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
1,174 results ยท 551โ600Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Number of emergency rate cuts in 2026? ๐ Economics | 0 cuts 97% | $70 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
South Africa Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | >5.0% 78% | $69 | Jan 20, 2027 | Compare |
Bank of Canada Rate Hike in 2026? ๐ Economics | Yes 86% | $68 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Which bank will lead Anthropic's IPO? ๐ Economics | Morgan Stanley 83% | $68 | Jan 1, 2028 | Compare |
South Korea GDP growth (YoY) in Q3 2026? ๐ Economics | 2.5โ2.9% 31% | $67 | in 4 days | Compare |
Annual Return: S&P 500 Total Return Vs. BTC? ๐ Economics | S&P 500 Total Return Index 88% | $67 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Colgate-Palmolive (CL) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 23% | $65 | in 7 days | View |
Will ByteDance's valuation hit __ by October 31? ๐ Economics | โ$562.5B 38% | $63 | in 8 days | View |
Eurozone Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | 3.1%+ 90% | $63 | Jan 19, 2027 | View |
Above -0.58 99% | $60 | in 5 days | View | |
Companies added to the MSCI USA Index in Q4? ๐ Economics | Fervo Energy 98% | $60 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
โ $900 75% | $59 | in 8 days | View | |
Will Alaska crude oil production increase YoY in 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 153.607 million barrels 84% | $59 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
Will New Hampshire home prices rise YoY? ๐ Economics | Above 478.68 81% | $58 | Feb 28, 2027 | View |
More tech layoffs in 20โ26 than in 2025? ๐ Economics | Yes 94% | $58 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
Will USD/JPY hit __ in 2026? ๐ Economics | โ165 29% | $58 | Dec 31 | View |
How much will Tesla deliveries grow before 2027? ๐ Economics | Above 500000 in a single quarter 49% | $57 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Brazil GDP Growth in Q3 2026 (QoQ)? ๐ Economics | -0.3% to -0.1% 45% | $55 | Dec 2 | Compare |
Wendy's Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 77 96% | $52 | in 14 days | View |
Target Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 87 99% | $52 | in 14 days | View |
Chevron Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 98 98% | $51 | in 14 days | View |
How high will the Nifty 50 Index get in 2026? ๐ Economics | At least โน25,000 8% | $51 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
OpenAI vs Meta โ higher valuation on December 31? ๐ Economics | Yes 7% | $50 | Jan 5, 2027 | View |
Who will acquire Letterboxd? ๐ Economics | Netflix 56% | $48 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
Kentucky coal production in 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 20 million short tons 87% | $47 | Apr 30, 2028 | View |
How high will gas prices in Texas get this year? ๐ Economics | Above $4.20 38% | $46 | Dec 31 | View |
Alani Nu Point of Sale Growth in October ๐ Economics | Above 130 98% | $45 | in 10 days | View |
Canada Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | 3.0-3.4% 40% | $43 | Jan 18, 2027 | View |
CoreWeave data centers in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 62 71% | $42 | May 26, 2027 | View |
Tesla Roadsters delivered this year? ๐ Economics | Before 2029 48% | $42 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Netflix price increase this year? ๐ Economics | Before 2027 12% | $42 | Dec 31 | View |
Will Rhode Island home prices rise YoY? ๐ Economics | Above 431.10 80% | $41 | Feb 28, 2027 | View |
Yes 3% | $41 | in 4 days | View | |
ADP employment change in Oct 2026? ๐ Economics | Above -25000 99% | $40 | in 12 days | View |
How high will 30-year Treasury yield go in October? ๐ Economics | 5.73% 5% | $40 | in 8 days | Compare |
Above $48.50 99% | $40 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Headline PCE inflation in September ๐ Economics | Above 0.2% 99% | $37 | in 6 days | View |
US electricity price in October ๐ Economics | Above 18.8ยข 99% | $37 | Nov 10 | Compare |
Fed funds rate after Jan 2027 meeting? ๐ Economics | Above 1.00% 99% | $36 | Jan 27, 2027 | View |
ADP employment change in Nov 2026? ๐ Economics | Above -25000 96% | $35 | Dec 2 | View |
Dollar General Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 71 98% | $33 | in 14 days | View |
Roblox daily active users in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 126 million 86% | $31 | Feb 27, 2027 | View |
McDonald's Big Mac price in October ๐ Economics | At least $6.08 86% | $29 | in 9 days | View |
Unemployment in November ๐ Economics | Above 3.8% 98% | $29 | Dec 4 | View |
Who will dissent at the October Fed meeting? ๐ Economics | Beth Hammack 74% | $28 | in 5 days | Compare |
Temu Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 73 98% | $28 | in 14 days | View |
Chicago Fed National Activity Index for September ๐ Economics | Above -0.40 99% | $27 | in 3 days | View |
At least $5.08 93% | $26 | in 9 days | View | |
How much will OpenAI raise in its IPO? ๐ Economics | $90Bโ$100B 42% | $25 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
New Hampshire maple syrup production in 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 130,000 gallons 88% | $25 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Number of emergency rate cuts in 2026?0 cuts$70 todayEnds Jan 1, 202797%
South Africa Annual Inflation 2026>5.0%$69 todayEnds Jan 20, 202778%
Bank of Canada Rate Hike in 2026?Yes$68 todayEnds Jan 1, 202786%
Which bank will lead Anthropic's IPO?Morgan Stanley$68 todayEnds Jan 1, 202883%
South Korea GDP growth (YoY) in Q3 2026?2.5โ2.9%$67 todayEnds in 4 days31%
Annual Return: S&P 500 Total Return Vs. BTC?S&P 500 Total Return Index$67 todayEnds Jan 1, 202788%
Will Colgate-Palmolive (CL) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$65 todayEnds in 7 days23%
Will ByteDance's valuation hit __ by October 31?โ$562.5B$63 todayEnds in 8 days38%
Eurozone Annual Inflation 20263.1%+$63 todayEnds Jan 19, 202790%
Chicago Fed National Financial Conditions Index in OctoberAbove -0.58$60 todayEnds in 5 days99%
Companies added to the MSCI USA Index in Q4?Fervo Energy$60 todayEnds Jan 1, 202798%
What will Micron Technology, Inc. (MU) hit in October 2026?โ $900$59 todayEnds in 8 days75%
Will Alaska crude oil production increase YoY in 2026?Above 153.607 million barrels$59 todayEnds Mar 1, 202784%
Will New Hampshire home prices rise YoY?Above 478.68$58 todayEnds Feb 28, 202781%
More tech layoffs in 20โ26 than in 2025?Yes$58 todayEnds Mar 1, 202794%
Will USD/JPY hit __ in 2026?โ165$58 todayEnds Dec 3129%
How much will Tesla deliveries grow before 2027?Above 500000 in a single quarter$57 todayEnds Apr 1, 202749%
Brazil GDP Growth in Q3 2026 (QoQ)?-0.3% to -0.1%$55 todayEnds Dec 245%
Wendy's Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 77$52 todayEnds in 14 days96%
Target Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 87$52 todayEnds in 14 days99%
Chevron Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 98$51 todayEnds in 14 days98%
How high will the Nifty 50 Index get in 2026?At least โน25,000$51 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
OpenAI vs Meta โ higher valuation on December 31?Yes$50 todayEnds Jan 5, 20277%
Who will acquire Letterboxd?Netflix$48 todayEnds Jan 1, 202856%
Kentucky coal production in 2027Above 20 million short tons$47 todayEnds Apr 30, 202887%
How high will gas prices in Texas get this year?Above $4.20$46 todayEnds Dec 3138%
Alani Nu Point of Sale Growth in OctoberAbove 130$45 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Canada Annual Inflation 20263.0-3.4%$43 todayEnds Jan 18, 202740%
CoreWeave data centers in fiscal 2026Above 62$42 todayEnds May 26, 202771%
Tesla Roadsters delivered this year?Before 2029$42 todayEnds Jan 1, 202748%
Netflix price increase this year?Before 2027$42 todayEnds Dec 3112%
Will Rhode Island home prices rise YoY?Above 431.10$41 todayEnds Feb 28, 202780%
Hike 25 bps flips No change for October Fed by October 27?Yes$41 todayEnds in 4 days3%
ADP employment change in Oct 2026?Above -25000$40 todayEnds in 12 days99%
How high will 30-year Treasury yield go in October?5.73%$40 todayEnds in 8 days5%
DDR5 16Gb (2Gx8) 4800/5600 ยท Average price in December 2026Above $48.50$40 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
Headline PCE inflation in SeptemberAbove 0.2%$37 todayEnds in 6 days99%
US electricity price in OctoberAbove 18.8ยข$37 todayEnds Nov 1099%
Fed funds rate after Jan 2027 meeting?Above 1.00%$36 todayEnds Jan 27, 202799%
ADP employment change in Nov 2026?Above -25000$35 todayEnds Dec 296%
Dollar General Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 71$33 todayEnds in 14 days98%
Roblox daily active users in Q3Above 126 million$31 todayEnds Feb 27, 202786%
McDonald's Big Mac price in OctoberAt least $6.08$29 todayEnds in 9 days86%
Unemployment in NovemberAbove 3.8%$29 todayEnds Dec 498%
Who will dissent at the October Fed meeting?Beth Hammack$28 todayEnds in 5 days74%
Temu Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 73$28 todayEnds in 14 days98%
Chicago Fed National Activity Index for SeptemberAbove -0.40$27 todayEnds in 3 days99%
Starbucks Grande Strawberry Aรงaรญ Refresher price in OctoberAt least $5.08$26 todayEnds in 9 days93%
How much will OpenAI raise in its IPO?$90Bโ$100B$25 todayEnds Jan 1, 202842%
New Hampshire maple syrup production in 2027Above 130,000 gallons$25 todayEnds Jun 30, 202788%