Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:5,370Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:5,370
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
5,370 results Β· 1001β1050Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Will JosΓ© Luis RodrΓguez Zapatero be arrested by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 6% | $258 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Jerome Powell out as Fed Governor? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 31, 2028 69% | $258 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Alabama Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Tuberville, 1+ pts 90% | $257 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Connecticut Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.00M 89% | $257 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Kristina Loewen 79% | $257 | in 23h | View | |
How many Supreme Court justices will the President confirm? ποΈ Politics | 0 48% | $256 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
H.R. 22 (SAVE Act) signed into law in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $255 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
LA-05 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Republican Party 97% | $254 | in 11 days | View |
Mexico City Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 75% | $253 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
PA-08 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Paige Cognetti (D) 79% | $252 | in 11 days | View |
Michigan Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Democrats, 2+ pts 90% | $252 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Trump expand the H1-B program? ποΈ Politics | Before 2029 19% | $251 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
MN-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brad Finstad (R) 65% | $250 | in 11 days | View |
Ukraine lowers conscription age by...? ποΈ Politics | March 31 16% | $248 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Which states will Donald Trump visit in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Mississippi 96% | $247 | Jan 2, 2027 | Compare |
Will Kash Patel visit Russia before November? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 24% | $247 | in 8 days | View |
Will data center power-cost standards become law? ποΈ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 49% | $247 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Which coalition will form the next Swedish government? ποΈ Politics | S + MP 21% | $245 | Aug 1, 2027 | View |
Israeli Legislative Election: % of Vote Below Threshold ποΈ Politics | 6-8% 35% | $245 | in 4 days | Compare |
Maine Senate Election: Turnout (First Round) ποΈ Politics | 700K-750K 46% | $244 | in 11 days | View |
2028 Presidential Election winner? (Party) ποΈ Politics | Democratic party 59% | $244 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
PA-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 34% | $242 | in 11 days | View |
Hasan Piker arrested in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 6% | $240 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
AZ-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eli Crane (R) 64% | $240 | in 11 days | View |
Yes 4% | $240 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
WI-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 28% | $239 | in 11 days | View |
Closest Governor's Race? ποΈ Politics | Georgia 17% | $239 | in 11 days | View |
New South Wales Parliamentary Election: 2nd Place ποΈ Politics | LiberalβNational 33% | $239 | Mar 28, 2027 | Compare |
Will Mamdani raise property taxes? ποΈ Politics | Yes 10% | $238 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
FL-22 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Pia Dandiya (D) 60% | $237 | in 11 days | View |
FL-06 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Randy Fine (R) 94% | $237 | in 11 days | Compare |
Which jurisdictions will drop Flock before Feb 2027? ποΈ Politics | New Bedford, MA 79% | $237 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Rhode Island Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Foulkes, 1+ pts 91% | $235 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
WI-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 50-55% 34% | $233 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Basque Country Winner ποΈ Politics | EH Bildu 44% | $233 | Nov 30 | View |
Arizona passes ballot measure banning noncitizens from voting? ποΈ Politics | Yes 52% | $232 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Which countries will Donald Trump visit in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Japan 14% | $232 | Dec 31 | Compare |
FL-19 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 31% | $231 | in 11 days | View |
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 3rd Place ποΈ Politics | Kostadin Kostadinov 94% | $230 | in 2 days | Compare |
Chiapas Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 74% | $230 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Taoyuan Mayor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chang San-cheng 88% | $229 | Nov 29 | View |
Georgia Senate election: Mike Collins vote percent (1st Round) ποΈ Politics | At least 38% 95% | $229 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Colorado Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2.7M-2.85M 32% | $229 | in 11 days | View |
NZ Election: National Party # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 35-39 37% | $228 | Nov 8 | View |
Who will win the 2026 Bulgarian presidential election? ποΈ Politics | Iliana Yotova 89% | $228 | Nov 15, 2027 | View |
Will MarΓa Corina Machado visit Venezuela? ποΈ Politics | Before Apr 1, 2027 62% | $228 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Closer Senate Race: Kansas or Nebraska? ποΈ Politics | Yes 51% | $227 | in 11 days | View |
Burnie Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Giovanna Simpson 42% | $227 | in 4 days | View |
Will Mamdani endorse outside of New York? ποΈ Politics | Before Nov 3, 2026 12% | $225 | in 10 days | View |
Texas Railroad Commissioner & Senate combo ποΈ Politics | Jon Rosenthal & James Talarico 47% | $223 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will JosΓ© Luis RodrΓguez Zapatero be arrested by...?December 31, 2026$258 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Jerome Powell out as Fed Governor?Before Jan 31, 2028$258 todayEnds Jan 1, 202769%
Alabama Governor margin of victoryTuberville, 1+ pts$257 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Connecticut Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.00M$257 todayEnds Nov 3, 202789%
Kelowna Centre British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerKristina Loewen$257 todayEnds in 23h79%
How many Supreme Court justices will the President confirm?0$256 todayEnds Jan 20, 202948%
H.R. 22 (SAVE Act) signed into law in 2026?Yes$255 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
LA-05 House Election WinnerRepublican Party$254 todayEnds in 11 days97%
Mexico City Congress Election WinnerMorena$253 todayEnds Jun 7, 202775%
PA-08 House Election WinnerPaige Cognetti (D)$252 todayEnds in 11 days79%
Michigan Governor margin of victoryDemocrats, 2+ pts$252 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Will Trump expand the H1-B program?Before 2029$251 todayEnds Jan 20, 202919%
MN-01 House Election WinnerBrad Finstad (R)$250 todayEnds in 11 days65%
Ukraine lowers conscription age by...?March 31$248 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
Which states will Donald Trump visit in 2026?Mississippi$247 todayEnds Jan 2, 202796%
Will Kash Patel visit Russia before November?Before Jan 1, 2027$247 todayEnds in 8 days24%
Will data center power-cost standards become law?Before Jul 1, 2027$247 todayEnds Jan 1, 202749%
Which coalition will form the next Swedish government?S + MP$245 todayEnds Aug 1, 202721%
Israeli Legislative Election: % of Vote Below Threshold6-8%$245 todayEnds in 4 days35%
Maine Senate Election: Turnout (First Round)700K-750K$244 todayEnds in 11 days46%
2028 Presidential Election winner? (Party)Democratic party$244 todayEnds Nov 7, 202959%
PA-06 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$242 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Hasan Piker arrested in 2026?Yes$240 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
AZ-02 House Election WinnerEli Crane (R)$240 todayEnds in 11 days64%
Trump renames Strait of Hormuz to "Strait of Trump" by December 31?Yes$240 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
WI-07 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$239 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Closest Governor's Race?Georgia$239 todayEnds in 11 days17%
New South Wales Parliamentary Election: 2nd PlaceLiberalβNational$239 todayEnds Mar 28, 202733%
Will Mamdani raise property taxes?Yes$238 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
FL-22 House Election WinnerPia Dandiya (D)$237 todayEnds in 11 days60%
FL-06 House Election WinnerRandy Fine (R)$237 todayEnds in 11 days94%
Which jurisdictions will drop Flock before Feb 2027?New Bedford, MA$237 todayEnds Feb 1, 202779%
Rhode Island Governor margin of victoryFoulkes, 1+ pts$235 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%
WI-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 50-55%$233 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Spain General Election: Basque Country WinnerEH Bildu$233 todayEnds Nov 3044%
Arizona passes ballot measure banning noncitizens from voting?Yes$232 todayEnds Apr 1, 202752%
Which countries will Donald Trump visit in 2026?Japan$232 todayEnds Dec 3114%
FL-19 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$231 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 3rd PlaceKostadin Kostadinov$230 todayEnds in 2 days94%
Chiapas Congress Election WinnerMorena$230 todayEnds Jun 7, 202774%
Taoyuan Mayor Election WinnerChang San-cheng$229 todayEnds Nov 2988%
Georgia Senate election: Mike Collins vote percent (1st Round)At least 38%$229 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
Colorado Senate Election: Turnout2.7M-2.85M$229 todayEnds in 11 days32%
NZ Election: National Party # of seats?35-39$228 todayEnds Nov 837%
Who will win the 2026 Bulgarian presidential election?Iliana Yotova$228 todayEnds Nov 15, 202789%
Will MarΓa Corina Machado visit Venezuela?Before Apr 1, 2027$228 todayEnds Jan 1, 202762%
Closer Senate Race: Kansas or Nebraska?Yes$227 todayEnds in 11 days51%
Burnie Mayoral Election WinnerGiovanna Simpson$227 todayEnds in 4 days42%
Will Mamdani endorse outside of New York?Before Nov 3, 2026$225 todayEnds in 10 days12%
Texas Railroad Commissioner & Senate comboJon Rosenthal & James Talarico$223 todayEnds Nov 3, 202747%