Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:5,377Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:5,377
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
5,377 results ยท 1251โ1300Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Arizona Governor election: Katie Hobbs vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 46% 98% | $130 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Clarence mayoral election winner? ๐๏ธ Politics | Brendan Blomeley 61% | $130 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
Arizona Governor: which counties will Katie Hobbs win? ๐๏ธ Politics | Maricopa 90% | $130 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
2026 Tarrant County Judge Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Tim O'Hare 55% | $129 | in 11 days | View |
WI-05 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Scott Fitzgerald (R) 97% | $128 | in 11 days | Compare |
Will Netanyahu talk to Joseph Aoun by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 7% | $128 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Trump meets with Netanyahu by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 53% | $128 | in 8 days | View |
Number of Republican governors after the midterms? ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 21 83% | $128 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Will Xi meet with Takaichi by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 76% | $127 | in 8 days | View |
Israel Election: UTJ # of seats? ๐๏ธ Politics | 7-8 68% | $127 | in 4 days | View |
South Carolina Senate Election: Greenville County Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Darline Graham Nordone (R) 90% | $127 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Huesca Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 81% | $127 | Nov 30 | View |
CA-22 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Randy Villegas (D) 91% | $125 | in 11 days | View |
Ontario Liberal Party Leadership Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Lee Fairclough 57% | $125 | Nov 10 | Compare |
Next High Representative for Bosnia and Herzegovina in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | No HR in 2026 50% | $124 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NM-01 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Melanie Stansbury (D) 96% | $124 | in 11 days | Compare |
Minnesota Senate General Election: voter turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | Above 2.20M 95% | $124 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
NM-01 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 29% | $124 | in 11 days | View |
US military draft authorized in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 4% | $123 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: Madrid Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 97% | $123 | Nov 30 | View |
Spanish general election: 2nd place ๐๏ธ Politics | PSOE 80% | $122 | Nov 29, 2027 | Compare |
Canada admitted to the EU before 2029? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 13% | $122 | Jan 1, 2029 | View |
What will be in the UK Budget? ๐๏ธ Politics | Fuel duty increase 12% | $121 | in 5 days | View |
NY-03 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 10-15% 33% | $120 | in 11 days | View |
NYC Mayor # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | 20-39 60% | $120 | in 6 days | View |
Kathmandu Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | RSP 39% | $120 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
Iowa Attorney General Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Brenna Bird (R) 57% | $120 | in 11 days | View |
NY-08 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 31% | $120 | in 11 days | View |
TX-04 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Pat Fallon (R) 96% | $120 | in 11 days | Compare |
IEA asks France to release oil stocks by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 41% | $119 | in 8 days | View |
California State Senate District 26 election winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Sara Hernandez 80% | $118 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Yes 23% | $118 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Will Democrats sweep all swing state Governor races? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 43% | $118 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Nitra Region Governor Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Branislav Becรญk 90% | $118 | in 18h | View |
Veracruz Congress Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Morena 83% | $117 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Which G7 leader will leave office next? ๐๏ธ Politics | Emmanuel Macron 72% | $117 | Jan 1, 2045 | View |
Will a US ally get a nuke before 2027? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 2% | $116 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Cornell President out by October 31? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 4% | $116 | in 8 days | View |
Next Mayor of Ekurhuleni (Germiston)? ๐๏ธ Politics | Khathutshelo Rasilingwane 26% | $116 | in 12 days | View |
Zelenskyy out as Ukraine president by June 30, 2027? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 21% | $116 | Jul 1, 2027 | View |
Next Minister-President of Saxony-Anhalt? ๐๏ธ Politics | Ulrich Siegmund 77% | $116 | Oct 6, 2027 | View |
New York Governor Election: Nassau County Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Bruce Blakeman (R) 73% | $115 | in 11 days | View |
Will Zelenskyy talk to Putin by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 11% | $115 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Next Prime Minister of Italy? ๐๏ธ Politics | Giorgia Meloni 52% | $115 | Dec 31, 2028 | View |
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | 1.5M-1.6M 28% | $114 | in 11 days | View |
No Meeting by December 31 64% | $114 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Rhode Island Senate Election: Turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | 350K-400K 40% | $114 | in 11 days | View |
Who will be the next Speaker of the Knesset? ๐๏ธ Politics | Amir Ohana 31% | $114 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
Will SCOTUS require 12-person juries for serious felonies? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Aug 1, 2028 73% | $114 | Aug 1, 2028 | View |
FL-08 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Mike Haridopolos (R) 95% | $114 | in 11 days | Compare |
Arizona Governor election: Katie Hobbs vote percentAt least 46%$130 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Clarence mayoral election winner?Brendan Blomeley$130 todayEnds Oct 27, 202761%
Arizona Governor: which counties will Katie Hobbs win?Maricopa$130 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
2026 Tarrant County Judge Election WinnerTim O'Hare$129 todayEnds in 11 days55%
WI-05 House Election WinnerScott Fitzgerald (R)$128 todayEnds in 11 days97%
Will Netanyahu talk to Joseph Aoun by...?December 31$128 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
Trump meets with Netanyahu by...?December 31$128 todayEnds in 8 days53%
Number of Republican governors after the midterms?At least 21$128 todayEnds Feb 1, 202783%
Will Xi meet with Takaichi by...?December 31$127 todayEnds in 8 days76%
Israel Election: UTJ # of seats?7-8$127 todayEnds in 4 days68%
South Carolina Senate Election: Greenville County WinnerDarline Graham Nordone (R)$127 todayEnds in 11 days90%
Spain General Election: Huesca WinnerPP$127 todayEnds Nov 3081%
CA-22 House Election WinnerRandy Villegas (D)$125 todayEnds in 11 days91%
Ontario Liberal Party Leadership Election WinnerLee Fairclough$125 todayEnds Nov 1057%
Next High Representative for Bosnia and Herzegovina in 2026?No HR in 2026$124 todayEnds Jan 1, 202750%
NM-01 House Election WinnerMelanie Stansbury (D)$124 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Minnesota Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 2.20M$124 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
NM-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$124 todayEnds in 11 days29%
US military draft authorized in 2026?Yes$123 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Spain General Election: Madrid WinnerPP$123 todayEnds Nov 3097%
Spanish general election: 2nd placePSOE$122 todayEnds Nov 29, 202780%
Canada admitted to the EU before 2029?Yes$122 todayEnds Jan 1, 202913%
What will be in the UK Budget?Fuel duty increase$121 todayEnds in 5 days12%
NY-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 10-15%$120 todayEnds in 11 days33%
NYC Mayor # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026?20-39$120 todayEnds in 6 days60%
Kathmandu Mayoral Election WinnerRSP$120 todayEnds Jan 1, 202839%
Iowa Attorney General Election WinnerBrenna Bird (R)$120 todayEnds in 11 days57%
NY-08 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 55-60%$120 todayEnds in 11 days31%
TX-04 House Election WinnerPat Fallon (R)$120 todayEnds in 11 days96%
IEA asks France to release oil stocks by...?December 31$119 todayEnds in 8 days41%
California State Senate District 26 election winnerSara Hernandez$118 todayEnds Nov 3, 202780%
Will Kevin O'Leary's Utah Data Center project break ground in 2026?Yes$118 todayEnds Jan 1, 202723%
Will Democrats sweep all swing state Governor races?Yes$118 todayEnds Nov 3, 202743%
Nitra Region Governor Election WinnerBranislav Becรญk$118 todayEnds in 18h90%
Veracruz Congress Election WinnerMorena$117 todayEnds Jun 7, 202783%
Which G7 leader will leave office next?Emmanuel Macron$117 todayEnds Jan 1, 204572%
Will a US ally get a nuke before 2027?Yes$116 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Cornell President out by October 31?Yes$116 todayEnds in 8 days4%
Next Mayor of Ekurhuleni (Germiston)?Khathutshelo Rasilingwane$116 todayEnds in 12 days26%
Zelenskyy out as Ukraine president by June 30, 2027?Yes$116 todayEnds Jul 1, 202721%
Next Minister-President of Saxony-Anhalt?Ulrich Siegmund$116 todayEnds Oct 6, 202777%
New York Governor Election: Nassau County WinnerBruce Blakeman (R)$115 todayEnds in 11 days73%
Will Zelenskyy talk to Putin by...?December 31$115 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Next Prime Minister of Italy?Giorgia Meloni$115 todayEnds Dec 31, 202852%
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout1.5M-1.6M$114 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Where will the next US-Iran senior diplomatic meeting take place...?No Meeting by December 31$114 todayEnds Jan 1, 202764%
Rhode Island Senate Election: Turnout350K-400K$114 todayEnds in 11 days40%
Who will be the next Speaker of the Knesset?Amir Ohana$114 todayEnds Mar 1, 202731%
Will SCOTUS require 12-person juries for serious felonies?Before Aug 1, 2028$114 todayEnds Aug 1, 202873%
FL-08 House Election WinnerMike Haridopolos (R)$114 todayEnds in 11 days95%