Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:637Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:637
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
637 results Β· 101β150Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Elle Fanning 89% | $1K | Dec 8, 2027 | View | |
CMA Awards: Vocal Group of the Year π Culture | The Red Clay Strays 77% | $1K | Nov 18, 2027 | View |
At least 6 million 98% | $1K | in 4 days | Compare | |
Who will go on Tiny Desk this year? π Culture | Ella Langley 56% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Streamer Awards: Hidden Gem Award π Culture | Chiseled Adonis 44% | $1K | Nov 13, 2027 | View |
Who will have a #1 hit this year? π Culture | Mariah Carey 90% | $1K | Dec 21 | Compare |
#3 song on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | Beauty and a Beat 67% | $1K | Dec 31 | Compare |
Who will release a new album in 2026? π Culture | Big Sean 98% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
The Odyssey 94% | $1K | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare | |
BeyoncΓ© Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 6.0B 99% | $1K | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Who will headline Coachella 2027? π Culture | Tame Impala 87% | $1K | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
At least 5 weeks 8% | $1K | Dec 26 | View | |
CMA Awards: Entertainer of the Year π Culture | Ella Langley 80% | $1K | Nov 18, 2027 | Compare |
Housewife (Official Video) 49% | $1K | in 18h | View | |
PS6 announced this year? π Culture | By 2026 5% | $995 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Who Will Perform at Red Rocks in 2027? π Culture | Widespread Panic 90% | $993 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
#2 US Netflix Show this week? π Culture | The New Stanford Prison Experiment 58% | $960 | in 4 days | Compare |
Oscar nominations for Best Adapted Screenplay? π Culture | The Odyssey 91% | $927 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Above 15K 77% | $920 | in 9 days | View | |
What songs will be on the GTA 6 radio at launch? π Culture | Pepas 72% | $913 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
REBECCA: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 2K 64% | $913 | Nov 22 | Compare |
Who will host Saturday Night Live Season 52? π Culture | TimothΓ©e Chalamet 52% | $903 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Oscar nominees: Best Original Screenplay π Culture | Wild Horse Nine 95% | $882 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Oscar nominations for Best Director? π Culture | Christopher Nolan 94% | $878 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actor? π Culture | Paul Giamatti 91% | $857 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Focker-In-Law Β· Rotten Tomatoes score π Culture | Above 45 49% | $853 | Nov 30 | Compare |
Oscar winner: Best Supporting Actor π Culture | Andrew Garfield 27% | $836 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Above 2K 3% | $827 | in 2 days | View | |
World's best restaurant in 2026? π Culture | Asador Etxebarri 79% | $786 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Supporting Actress π Culture | Anne Hathaway 55% | $751 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Werwulf Β· Rotten Tomatoes score π Culture | Above 45 97% | $737 | Dec 28 | Compare |
Lollapalooza Chicago 2027: Who will perform π Culture | Billie Eilish 98% | $716 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Diplo Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 1.175B 99% | $696 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Billie Eilish Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 9.25B 99% | $677 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Top Global Netflix Show this week? π Culture | The Diplomat: Season 4 87% | $659 | in 4 days | Compare |
Above 45 96% | $648 | Nov 23 | Compare | |
IShowSpeed 71% | $644 | Dec 31, 2027 | View | |
Hexed Β· Rotten Tomatoes score π Culture | Above 45 83% | $632 | Nov 30 | Compare |
Above 50K 99% | $631 | in 2 days | View | |
Who will have a #1 album this year? π Culture | Lil Baby 71% | $590 | Dec 27 | Compare |
FRESH Β· First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 20K 99% | $587 | Nov 15 | Compare |
Grammy winner: Album of the Year π Culture | you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love 53% | $587 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Game Awards: Best Audio Design π Culture | Grand Theft Auto VI 48% | $579 | Dec 31 | View |
Above 13M 99% | $570 | in 4 days | Compare | |
Werwulf 85% | $563 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare | |
Who will release a new song this year? π Culture | PARTYNEXTDOOR 96% | $551 | Jan 8, 2027 | Compare |
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actress? π Culture | Anne Hathaway 90% | $532 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Above 40K 98% | $515 | Nov 29 | View | |
Dream Fatigue: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 20K 53% | $505 | Nov 15 | View |
Widowβs Bay 89% | $502 | Dec 8, 2027 | View |
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Actress in a Television Series β Musical or ComedyElle Fanning$1K todayEnds Dec 8, 202789%
CMA Awards: Vocal Group of the YearThe Red Clay Strays$1K todayEnds Nov 18, 202777%
How many views will the #1 Show on Netflix have this week?At least 6 million$1K todayEnds in 4 days98%
Who will go on Tiny Desk this year?Ella Langley$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202756%
Streamer Awards: Hidden Gem AwardChiseled Adonis$1K todayEnds Nov 13, 202744%
Who will have a #1 hit this year?Mariah Carey$1K todayEnds Dec 2190%
#3 song on Spotify in 2026?Beauty and a Beat$1K todayEnds Dec 3167%
Who will release a new album in 2026?Big Sean$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202798%
Oscar nominations for Best Music (Original Score)?The Odyssey$1K todayEnds Dec 31, 202794%
BeyoncΓ© Streams in 2026Above 6.0B$1K todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Who will headline Coachella 2027?Tame Impala$1K todayEnds Dec 31, 202787%
How many weeks will Iceman spend at #1 on the Billboard 200 in 2026? At least 5 weeks$1K todayEnds Dec 268%
CMA Awards: Entertainer of the YearElla Langley$1K todayEnds Nov 18, 202780%
Runner-Up Daily Music Video USA on YouTube: Oct 23, 2026Housewife (Official Video)$1K todayEnds in 18h49%
PS6 announced this year?By 2026$995 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Who Will Perform at Red Rocks in 2027?Widespread Panic$993 todayEnds Jan 1, 202890%
#2 US Netflix Show this week?The New Stanford Prison Experiment$960 todayEnds in 4 days58%
Oscar nominations for Best Adapted Screenplay?The Odyssey$927 todayEnds Dec 31, 202791%
Heavy Is The Crown: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 15K$920 todayEnds in 9 days77%
What songs will be on the GTA 6 radio at launch?Pepas$913 todayEnds Jan 1, 203072%
REBECCA: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 2K$913 todayEnds Nov 2264%
Who will host Saturday Night Live Season 52?TimothΓ©e Chalamet$903 todayEnds Dec 31, 202752%
Oscar nominees: Best Original ScreenplayWild Horse Nine$882 todayEnds Dec 31, 202795%
Oscar nominations for Best Director?Christopher Nolan$878 todayEnds Dec 31, 202794%
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actor?Paul Giamatti$857 todayEnds Dec 31, 202791%
Focker-In-Law Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$853 todayEnds Nov 3049%
Oscar winner: Best Supporting ActorAndrew Garfield$836 todayEnds Dec 31, 202727%
Cookie Happened: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 2K$827 todayEnds in 2 days3%
World's best restaurant in 2026?Asador Etxebarri$786 todayEnds Dec 31, 202779%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Supporting ActressAnne Hathaway$751 todayEnds Jan 3, 202855%
Werwulf Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$737 todayEnds Dec 2897%
Lollapalooza Chicago 2027: Who will performBillie Eilish$716 todayEnds Dec 31, 202798%
Diplo Streams in 2026Above 1.175B$696 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Billie Eilish Streams in 2026Above 9.25B$677 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Top Global Netflix Show this week?The Diplomat: Season 4$659 todayEnds in 4 days87%
The Hunger Games: Sunrise on the Reaping Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$648 todayEnds Nov 2396%
Who will win Streamer of the Year at the Streamer Awards 2026?IShowSpeed$644 todayEnds Dec 31, 202771%
Hexed Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$632 todayEnds Nov 3083%
Young Manhood & Other Donatable Organs: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 50K$631 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Who will have a #1 album this year?Lil Baby$590 todayEnds Dec 2771%
FRESH Β· First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 20K$587 todayEnds Nov 1599%
Grammy winner: Album of the Yearyou seem pretty sad for a girl so in love$587 todayEnds Dec 31, 202753%
Game Awards: Best Audio DesignGrand Theft Auto VI$579 todayEnds Dec 3148%
Ariana Grande: Highest daily view count (October 19, 2026 - October 25, 2026)Above 13M$570 todayEnds in 4 days99%
Oscar nominations for Best Makeup and Hairstyling?Werwulf$563 todayEnds Dec 31, 202785%
Who will release a new song this year?PARTYNEXTDOOR$551 todayEnds Jan 8, 202796%
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actress?Anne Hathaway$532 todayEnds Dec 31, 202790%
Grand Theft Auto VI Β· The Album: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 40K$515 todayEnds Nov 2998%
Dream Fatigue: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 20K$505 todayEnds Nov 1553%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Television Series - Comedy or MusicalWidowβs Bay$502 todayEnds Dec 8, 202789%