Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,564Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,564
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,564 results Β· 951β1000Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Uganda 32% | $296 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Will Justice Alito retire from the Supreme Court? ποΈ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 34% | $296 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Which coalition will form the next Swedish government? ποΈ Politics | S + MP 20% | $295 | Aug 1, 2027 | View |
Will Trump cut corporate taxes this year? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $295 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
PA-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 33% | $294 | in 11 days | View |
CO-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jeff Hurd (R) 67% | $294 | in 11 days | View |
South Dakota Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Larry Rhoden 98% | $294 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
U.S. anti-cartel operation on foreign soil by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 69% | $291 | in 8 days | View |
Whitby, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Elizabeth Roy 57% | $291 | in 2 days | View |
Oshawa, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Tito-Dante Marimpietri 63% | $288 | in 3 days | Compare |
Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $288 | in 2 days | Compare | |
Maryland Governor Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2M-2.15M 34% | $288 | in 11 days | View |
Which month will Strait of Hormuz traffic return to normal? ποΈ Politics | No Return to Normal Traffic in 2026 89% | $287 | Feb 1, 2027 | Compare |
Michigan Senate: which counties will Abdul El-Sayed win? ποΈ Politics | Oakland 93% | $287 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
OH-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 35-40% 37% | $286 | in 11 days | View |
Will any country leave NATO by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 5% | $284 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Harris County, Texas: James Talarico vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 54% 97% | $283 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Iowa Governor-Senate combo ποΈ Politics | Rob Sand and Ashley Hinson win 53% | $282 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Jasmine Crockett campaign for James Talarico? ποΈ Politics | Before Nov 3, 2026 46% | $281 | in 10 days | View |
Friedrich Merz out as Chancellor? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2029 78% | $280 | Jan 1, 2029 | View |
Oklahoma enacts data center moratorium by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2028 34% | $280 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
PA-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 34% | $278 | in 11 days | View |
Texas Senate election: James Talarico vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 44% 97% | $277 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will the US officially declare war on Iran by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 2% | $275 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NY-14 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D) 98% | $274 | in 11 days | Compare |
Oregon Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.70M 87% | $274 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
NJ-11 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 28% | $272 | in 11 days | View |
Next US Senate Minority Leader? ποΈ Politics | John Thune 52% | $272 | Jan 3, 2027 | View |
FL-14 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Kathy Castor (D) 69% | $270 | in 11 days | View |
TX-33 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 28% | $270 | in 11 days | View |
Will PP and Vox win 50% of the vote in Spain's election? ποΈ Politics | At least 50% 42% | $270 | Nov 29, 2027 | Compare |
Yes 23% | $269 | in 11 days | View | |
Will Mamdani raise property taxes? ποΈ Politics | Yes 15% | $269 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Musk deposit SpaceX shares into 10M Trump Accounts? ποΈ Politics | Before 2028 40% | $269 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
Colorado Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 26% | $268 | in 11 days | View |
What countries will Pope Leo visit before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Argentina 96% | $268 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Trump recognize Somaliland before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $267 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US credit rating downgrade in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Rating reduced 8% | $265 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Closest Senate Race? ποΈ Politics | Iowa 16% | $264 | in 11 days | View |
MS-01 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 32% | $263 | in 11 days | View |
Republicans flip Democrats for Senate by November 2? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $263 | in 10 days | View |
Who will announce Presidential run before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Pete Buttigieg 21% | $262 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Which states will Donald Trump visit in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Mississippi 96% | $261 | Jan 2, 2027 | Compare |
Peak US National Debt Under Trump Administration ποΈ Politics | $40 trillion 100% | $261 | Mar 31, 2029 | View |
Trump, Putin, and Zelensky meet together before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 9% | $260 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Next Mayor of ΔeskΓ© BudΔjovice ποΈ Politics | Dagmar Ε kodovΓ‘ ParmovΓ‘ 68% | $260 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Will any state enact a data center moratorium by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 31% | $260 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Tocantins Governor Election Second Round: Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Vicentinho 4%+ 68% | $258 | in 2 days | View |
Will JosΓ© Luis RodrΓguez Zapatero be arrested by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 6% | $258 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Connecticut Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.00M 89% | $257 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Which countries will have their US Travel Advisory downgraded in 2026?Uganda$296 todayEnds Jan 1, 202732%
Will Justice Alito retire from the Supreme Court?Before Jul 1, 2027$296 todayEnds Jan 1, 202734%
Which coalition will form the next Swedish government?S + MP$295 todayEnds Aug 1, 202720%
Will Trump cut corporate taxes this year?Yes$295 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
PA-06 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$294 todayEnds in 11 days33%
CO-03 House Election WinnerJeff Hurd (R)$294 todayEnds in 11 days67%
South Dakota Governor winner?Larry Rhoden$294 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
U.S. anti-cartel operation on foreign soil by...?December 31$291 todayEnds in 8 days69%
Whitby, ON Mayoral Election WinnerElizabeth Roy$291 todayEnds in 2 days57%
Oshawa, ON Mayoral Election WinnerTito-Dante Marimpietri$288 todayEnds in 3 days63%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in RondΓ΄niaFlavio Bolsonaro$288 todayEnds in 2 days100%
Maryland Governor Election: Turnout2M-2.15M$288 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Which month will Strait of Hormuz traffic return to normal?No Return to Normal Traffic in 2026$287 todayEnds Feb 1, 202789%
Michigan Senate: which counties will Abdul El-Sayed win?Oakland$287 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
OH-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 35-40%$286 todayEnds in 11 days37%
Will any country leave NATO by...?December 31, 2026$284 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Harris County, Texas: James Talarico vote percentAt least 54%$283 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Iowa Governor-Senate comboRob Sand and Ashley Hinson win$282 todayEnds Nov 3, 202753%
Will Jasmine Crockett campaign for James Talarico?Before Nov 3, 2026$281 todayEnds in 10 days46%
Friedrich Merz out as Chancellor?Before Jan 1, 2029$280 todayEnds Jan 1, 202978%
Oklahoma enacts data center moratorium by...?December 31, 2028$280 todayEnds Jan 1, 202734%
PA-14 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$278 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Texas Senate election: James Talarico vote percentAt least 44%$277 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Will the US officially declare war on Iran by...?December 31$275 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
NY-14 House Election WinnerAlexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)$274 todayEnds in 11 days98%
Oregon Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.70M$274 todayEnds Nov 3, 202787%
NJ-11 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$272 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Next US Senate Minority Leader?John Thune$272 todayEnds Jan 3, 202752%
FL-14 House Election WinnerKathy Castor (D)$270 todayEnds in 11 days69%
TX-33 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$270 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Will PP and Vox win 50% of the vote in Spain's election?At least 50%$270 todayEnds Nov 29, 202742%
Billionaire one-time wealth tax passes in California election 2026?Yes$269 todayEnds in 11 days23%
Will Mamdani raise property taxes?Yes$269 todayEnds Jan 1, 202715%
Will Musk deposit SpaceX shares into 10M Trump Accounts?Before 2028$269 todayEnds Jan 1, 202840%
Colorado Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$268 todayEnds in 11 days26%
What countries will Pope Leo visit before 2027?Argentina$268 todayEnds Jan 1, 202796%
Will Trump recognize Somaliland before 2027?Yes$267 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
US credit rating downgrade in 2026?Rating reduced$265 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Closest Senate Race?Iowa$264 todayEnds in 11 days16%
MS-01 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 25-30%$263 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Republicans flip Democrats for Senate by November 2?Yes$263 todayEnds in 10 days2%
Who will announce Presidential run before 2027?Pete Buttigieg$262 todayEnds Jan 1, 202721%
Which states will Donald Trump visit in 2026?Mississippi$261 todayEnds Jan 2, 202796%
Peak US National Debt Under Trump Administration$40 trillion$261 todayEnds Mar 31, 2029100%
Trump, Putin, and Zelensky meet together before 2027?Yes$260 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Next Mayor of ΔeskΓ© BudΔjoviceDagmar Ε kodovΓ‘ ParmovΓ‘$260 todayEnds Jun 30, 202768%
Will any state enact a data center moratorium by December 31?Yes$260 todayEnds Jan 1, 202731%
Tocantins Governor Election Second Round: Margin of VictoryVicentinho 4%+$258 todayEnds in 2 days68%
Will JosΓ© Luis RodrΓguez Zapatero be arrested by...?December 31, 2026$258 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Connecticut Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.00M$257 todayEnds Nov 3, 202789%