Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:798Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:798
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
798 results ยท 351โ400Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Above 220,000 99% | $111 | in 2 days | View | |
The Black Ball 99% | $111 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare | |
Above 14M 99% | $110 | in 4 days | Compare | |
Will Drake release a new album by...? ๐ญ Culture | December 31 17% | $109 | in 8 days | Compare |
Yes 9% | $109 | Jan 8, 2027 | View | |
Bruno Mars Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 15.5B 99% | $108 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Robert Downey Jr. back as Iron Man this year? ๐ญ Culture | By Jan 1, 2027 40% | $105 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Justin Bieber Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 15.5B 99% | $105 | Jan 2, 2027 | Compare |
Don Toliver 36% | $105 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Who will Time name as Person of the Decade? ๐ญ Culture | Volodymyr Zelenskyy 42% | $103 | Jan 31, 2030 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Visual Effects Nominations ๐ญ Culture | Dune: Part Three 95% | $103 | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare |
#2 Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026? ๐ญ Culture | Taylor Swift 78% | $101 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Above 28.5M 44% | $101 | in 12 days | Compare | |
Chris Brown Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 7.25B 99% | $101 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Lady Gaga Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 9.75B 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Frank Ocean Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 3.8B 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Peggy Gou Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 255.0M 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Forever: First Week Album Equivalent Units ๐ญ Culture | Above 2K 37% | $100 | Nov 8 | Compare |
Oscars 2027: Best Documentary Short Film Winner ๐ญ Culture | The Baddest Speechwriter of All 34% | $100 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
Chris Stussy Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 170M 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
The Notorious B.I.G. Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 1.9B 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
SZA Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 6.5B 99% | $100 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Taylor Swift pregnant in 2025? ๐ญ Culture | December 31, 2026 9% | $100 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
SNL Season 52: Musical Guests ๐ญ Culture | Miley Cyrus 48% | $98 | Jul 8, 2027 | View |
Will The Batman: Part II be delayed? ๐ญ Culture | Yes 34% | $97 | Feb 18, 2028 | Compare |
Taylor Swift Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 24B 99% | $96 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
James Hype Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 600M 99% | $94 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Who will play the next Bond girl? ๐ญ Culture | Margaret Qualley 37% | $93 | Jan 1, 2031 | View |
Playboi Carti Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 3.2B 99% | $93 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
#2 Artist on Spotify in 2026? ๐ญ Culture | Drake 79% | $93 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature Film ๐ญ Culture | Wildwood 74% | $91 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue 77% | $90 | Dec 31, 2027 | View | |
Oscars 2027: Best Sound Winner ๐ญ Culture | Dune: Part Three 44% | $90 | Mar 14, 2027 | View |
Oscar Winner: Best International Feature Film ๐ญ Culture | La Bola Negra 79% | $88 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Ella Langley 6% | $88 | Dec 21 | View | |
Women's Ballon d'Or Top 5 Finish 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Alexia Putellas 100% | $87 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Grammy nominees: Record of the Year ๐ญ Culture | Choosin' Texas 89% | $84 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
Top Spotify Artist in October? ๐ญ Culture | Bruno Mars 100% | $81 | in 8 days | Compare |
Who will perform the next James Bond theme? ๐ญ Culture | Olivia Dean 36% | $80 | Jan 1, 2035 | View |
Sabrina Carpenter Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 8B 99% | $77 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Before 2030 21% | $75 | Jan 1, 2030 | View | |
Will Avengers: Doomsday be delayed? ๐ญ Culture | Before Dec 18, 2026 7% | $73 | Dec 18 | Compare |
Charizard Up or Down: Oct 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above $194.14 7% | $73 | in 8 days | View |
Before 2027 11% | $71 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Costco increases hotdog price before 2027? ๐ญ Culture | Yes 3% | $66 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
The Bachelorette Season 22 10% | $66 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
The Kelly Clarkson Show 37% | $65 | Oct 31, 2027 | View | |
Oscars 2027: Best Casting Winner ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 52% | $63 | Mar 14, 2027 | View |
Above 4.5M 99% | $62 | in 4 days | Compare | |
Oscar Winner: Best Music (Original Score) ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 63% | $61 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Broadway total attendance ยท week ending Oct 25, 2026Above 220,000$111 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Oscar nominations for Best International Feature Film?The Black Ball$111 todayEnds Dec 31, 202799%
Justin Bieber: Highest daily view count (October 19, 2026 - October 25, 2026)Above 14M$110 todayEnds in 4 days99%
Will Drake release a new album by...?December 31$109 todayEnds in 8 days17%
60 minutes: Joe Rogan joins as a Correspondent this year?Yes$109 todayEnds Jan 8, 20279%
Bruno Mars Streams in 2026Above 15.5B$108 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Robert Downey Jr. back as Iron Man this year?By Jan 1, 2027$105 todayEnds Jan 1, 202740%
Justin Bieber Streams in 2026Above 15.5B$105 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Who will be featured on Travis Scott's next album?Don Toliver$105 todayEnds Jan 1, 202736%
Who will Time name as Person of the Decade?Volodymyr Zelenskyy$103 todayEnds Jan 31, 203042%
Oscars 2027: Best Visual Effects NominationsDune: Part Three$103 todayEnds Mar 15, 202795%
#2 Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026?Taylor Swift$101 todayEnds Dec 3178%
Bad Bunny: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 28.5M$101 todayEnds in 12 days44%
Chris Brown Streams in 2026Above 7.25B$101 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Lady Gaga Streams in 2026Above 9.75B$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Frank Ocean Streams in 2026Above 3.8B$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Peggy Gou Streams in 2026Above 255.0M$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Forever: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 2K$100 todayEnds Nov 837%
Oscars 2027: Best Documentary Short Film WinnerThe Baddest Speechwriter of All$100 todayEnds Mar 14, 202734%
Chris Stussy Streams in 2026Above 170M$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
The Notorious B.I.G. Streams in 2026Above 1.9B$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
SZA Streams in 2026Above 6.5B$100 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Taylor Swift pregnant in 2025?December 31, 2026$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
SNL Season 52: Musical GuestsMiley Cyrus$98 todayEnds Jul 8, 202748%
Will The Batman: Part II be delayed?Yes$97 todayEnds Feb 18, 202834%
Taylor Swift Streams in 2026Above 24B$96 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
James Hype Streams in 2026Above 600M$94 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Who will play the next Bond girl?Margaret Qualley$93 todayEnds Jan 1, 203137%
Playboi Carti Streams in 2026Above 3.2B$93 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
#2 Artist on Spotify in 2026?Drake$93 todayEnds Dec 3179%
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature FilmWildwood$91 todayEnds Dec 31, 202774%
New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival 2027: HeadlinersTrombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue$90 todayEnds Dec 31, 202777%
Oscars 2027: Best Sound WinnerDune: Part Three$90 todayEnds Mar 14, 202744%
Oscar Winner: Best International Feature FilmLa Bola Negra$88 todayEnds Dec 31, 202779%
Will Ella Langley hold all Top 3 spots on the Billboard Hot 100 this year?Ella Langley$88 todayEnds Dec 216%
Women's Ballon d'Or Top 5 Finish 2026Alexia Putellas$87 todayEnds Jan 1, 2027100%
Grammy nominees: Record of the YearChoosin' Texas$84 todayEnds Nov 1, 202789%
Top Spotify Artist in October?Bruno Mars$81 todayEnds in 8 days100%
Who will perform the next James Bond theme?Olivia Dean$80 todayEnds Jan 1, 203536%
Sabrina Carpenter Streams in 2026Above 8B$77 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Will Drake and Kendrick Lamar make a song together before 2030?Before 2030$75 todayEnds Jan 1, 203021%
Will Avengers: Doomsday be delayed?Before Dec 18, 2026$73 todayEnds Dec 187%
Charizard Up or Down: Oct 2026Above $194.14$73 todayEnds in 8 days7%
Will Drake and Metro Boomin make a song together this year?Before 2027$71 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Costco increases hotdog price before 2027?Yes$66 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Will ABC air an episode of The Bachelorette Season 22 this year?The Bachelorette Season 22$66 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Art Direction / Set Decoration / Scenic Design for a Daytime ProgramThe Kelly Clarkson Show$65 todayEnds Oct 31, 202737%
Oscars 2027: Best Casting WinnerThe Odyssey$63 todayEnds Mar 14, 202752%
Future: Highest daily view count (October 19, 2026 - October 25, 2026)Above 4.5M$62 todayEnds in 4 days99%
Oscar Winner: Best Music (Original Score)The Odyssey$61 todayEnds Dec 31, 202763%