Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:797Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:797
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
797 results Β· 301β350Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1, 2026 1% | $239 | in 8 days | View | |
CMA Awards: Single of the Year π Culture | Choosinβ Texas 85% | $237 | Nov 18, 2027 | Compare |
Dune vs Avengers: Highest Rotten Tomatoes Score π Culture | Dune: Part Three 88% | $233 | Dec 21 | Compare |
FRESH Β· First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 40K 98% | $224 | Nov 15 | Compare |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Editing π Culture | The Odyssey 90% | $221 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Who will announce a new tour this year? π Culture | Adele 83% | $217 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Tamara Tunie 55% | $213 | Oct 31, 2027 | View | |
Matt Damon 81% | $207 | Dec 8, 2027 | View | |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Comedy π Culture | Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma 70% | $206 | Jan 3, 2028 | View |
at least 4 weeks 13% | $204 | Dec 26 | View | |
β 107m 3% | $204 | in 8 days | View | |
Oscars 2027: Best Director Winner π Culture | Christopher Nolan 62% | $201 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
Olivia Dean Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 8.5B 99% | $200 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Kate OβFlynn 97% | $200 | Dec 8, 2027 | Compare | |
SWALLOW!: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 1K 95% | $200 | Nov 15 | Compare |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Actor π Culture | John Malkovich 96% | $200 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Travis Scott Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 6B 99% | $200 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Which video games will release this year? π Culture | Phantom Blade Zero 99% | $197 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
# of views of next MrBeast video on week 1? π Culture | 120M+ 100% | $187 | Dec 1 | View |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Visual Effects π Culture | Dune: Part Three 34% | $185 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
The Black Ball 99% | $182 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare | |
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature Film π Culture | Wildwood 74% | $175 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
In 2026 18% | $167 | Jul 6, 2027 | View | |
Oscar Winner: Best Music (Original Score) π Culture | The Odyssey 63% | $167 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Oscars 2027: Best Visual Effects Nominations π Culture | Dune: Part Three 95% | $163 | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare |
#2 Song on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | Babydoll 83% | $162 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Jean Smart 89% | $160 | Jan 3, 2028 | View | |
CMA Awards: New Artist of the Year π Culture | Tucker Wetmore 46% | $158 | Nov 18, 2027 | View |
β25M 4% | $150 | in 8 days | Compare | |
Who will have a top 10 song this year? π Culture | Chappell Roan 99% | $150 | Dec 26 | View |
Above 60 96% | $149 | Dec 28 | Compare | |
Erling Haaland 45% | $149 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
#2 Song on Spotify U.S. in 2026? π Culture | Man I Need 45% | $145 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Don Toliver Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 10.5B 52% | $142 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Game Awards: Best Narrative π Culture | Grand Theft Auto VI 54% | $135 | Dec 31 | View |
Who will perform at Las Vegas Sphere in 2027? π Culture | Coldplay 32% | $133 | Jan 8, 2028 | View |
Who will host Saturday Night Live Season 52? π Culture | TimothΓ©e Chalamet 52% | $133 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Top US Spotify Artist 2026 π Culture | Drake 85% | $129 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Sarah Strong 12% | $128 | Jan 1, 2031 | View | |
Before Jan 1, 2027 11% | $127 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Violent Night 2 Β· Rotten Tomatoes score π Culture | Above 45 77% | $122 | Dec 7 | Compare |
Yes 6% | $122 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Patient Zero weeks at #1: 2026 π Culture | At least 4 weeks 73% | $120 | Dec 26 | View |
When will Dune: Part Three be released? π Culture | Before Jan 1, 2027 97% | $119 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Yes 96% | $119 | Mar 1, 2027 | View | |
Top Album on Spotify U.S in 2026? π Culture | Iβm The Problem 73% | $117 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Next Black Panther film: Main protagonist π Culture | Denzel Washington 15% | $117 | Dec 31, 2028 | View |
Entourage: Spin-off announced this year? π Culture | Before Jan 1, 2027 12% | $114 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Rampa Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 200M 99% | $114 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Above 220,000 99% | $111 | in 2 days | View |
Will MrBeast reach 600 million subscribers before November?Nov 1, 2026$239 todayEnds in 8 days1%
CMA Awards: Single of the YearChoosinβ Texas$237 todayEnds Nov 18, 202785%
Dune vs Avengers: Highest Rotten Tomatoes ScoreDune: Part Three$233 todayEnds Dec 2188%
FRESH Β· First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 40K$224 todayEnds Nov 1598%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best EditingThe Odyssey$221 todayEnds Jan 3, 202890%
Who will announce a new tour this year?Adele$217 todayEnds Jan 1, 202783%
Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Lead Performer in a Daytime Drama Series: ActressTamara Tunie$213 todayEnds Oct 31, 202755%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Actor in a Motion Picture β DramaMatt Damon$207 todayEnds Dec 8, 202781%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best ComedyTeenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma$206 todayEnds Jan 3, 202870%
How many weeks will Dandelion by Ella Langley spend at #1 on the Billboard 200 in 2026? at least 4 weeks$204 todayEnds Dec 2613%
Taylor Swift monthly listeners hits __ by October 31?β 107m$204 todayEnds in 8 days3%
Oscars 2027: Best Director WinnerChristopher Nolan$201 todayEnds Mar 14, 202762%
Olivia Dean Streams in 2026Above 8.5B$200 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Supporting Actress on TVKate OβFlynn$200 todayEnds Dec 8, 202797%
SWALLOW!: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 1K$200 todayEnds Nov 1595%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best ActorJohn Malkovich$200 todayEnds Jan 3, 202896%
Travis Scott Streams in 2026Above 6B$200 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Which video games will release this year?Phantom Blade Zero$197 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
# of views of next MrBeast video on week 1?120M+$187 todayEnds Dec 1100%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Visual EffectsDune: Part Three$185 todayEnds Jan 3, 202834%
Oscar nominations for Best International Feature Film?The Black Ball$182 todayEnds Dec 31, 202799%
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature FilmWildwood$175 todayEnds Dec 31, 202774%
Will NYC add a new 3 Michelin Star restaurant in 2026?In 2026$167 todayEnds Jul 6, 202718%
Oscar Winner: Best Music (Original Score)The Odyssey$167 todayEnds Dec 31, 202763%
Oscars 2027: Best Visual Effects NominationsDune: Part Three$163 todayEnds Mar 15, 202795%
#2 Song on Spotify in 2026?Babydoll$162 todayEnds Dec 3183%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Actress in a Comedy SeriesJean Smart$160 todayEnds Jan 3, 202889%
CMA Awards: New Artist of the YearTucker Wetmore$158 todayEnds Nov 18, 202746%
Taylor Swift daily view count hits ___ in October?β25M$150 todayEnds in 8 days4%
Who will have a top 10 song this year?Chappell Roan$150 todayEnds Dec 2699%
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 60$149 todayEnds Dec 2896%
Googleβs Year in Search 2026 Global - Athletes: #1 searchErling Haaland$149 todayEnds Jan 1, 202745%
#2 Song on Spotify U.S. in 2026?Man I Need$145 todayEnds Dec 3145%
Don Toliver Streams in 2026Above 10.5B$142 todayEnds Jan 2, 202752%
Game Awards: Best NarrativeGrand Theft Auto VI$135 todayEnds Dec 3154%
Who will perform at Las Vegas Sphere in 2027?Coldplay$133 todayEnds Jan 8, 202832%
Who will host Saturday Night Live Season 52?TimothΓ©e Chalamet$133 todayEnds Dec 31, 202752%
Top US Spotify Artist 2026Drake$129 todayEnds Dec 3185%
Who will be the cover athlete for the next EA Sports college basketball video game?Sarah Strong$128 todayEnds Jan 1, 203112%
Winds of Winter release date announced this year?Before Jan 1, 2027$127 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Violent Night 2 Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$122 todayEnds Dec 777%
Will Kim Kardashian pass the Bar Exam before 2027?Yes$122 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Patient Zero weeks at #1: 2026At least 4 weeks$120 todayEnds Dec 2673%
When will Dune: Part Three be released?Before Jan 1, 2027$119 todayEnds Jan 1, 202797%
Will Dunesday beat Barbenheimer's opening weekend record?Yes$119 todayEnds Mar 1, 202796%
Top Album on Spotify U.S in 2026?Iβm The Problem$117 todayEnds Dec 3173%
Next Black Panther film: Main protagonistDenzel Washington$117 todayEnds Dec 31, 202815%
Entourage: Spin-off announced this year?Before Jan 1, 2027$114 todayEnds Jan 1, 202712%
Rampa Streams in 2026Above 200M$114 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Broadway total attendance Β· week ending Oct 25, 2026Above 220,000$111 todayEnds in 2 days99%