Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:330Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:330
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
330 results ยท 101โ150Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
#3 Spotify Artist 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Taylor Swift 83% | $344 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
$20 93% | $343 | in 7 days | View | |
Oscars 2027: Best Cinematography Nominations ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 94% | $341 | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare |
Gwen Stacy live-action film actress? ๐ญ Culture | No actor chosen by end of 2027 49% | $316 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
The Odyssey 84% | $300 | Jul 1, 2027 | View | |
โ 107m 3% | $295 | in 9 days | View | |
Oscars 2027: Best Live Action Short Film Winner ๐ญ Culture | Spilled Milk 28% | $247 | Mar 14, 2027 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Animated Short Film Winner ๐ญ Culture | What We Leave Behind 20% | $242 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
Taylor Swift pregnant in 2025? ๐ญ Culture | December 31, 2026 9% | $235 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Grammys 2027: Best New Artist Winner ๐ญ Culture | Ella Langley 64% | $232 | Feb 7, 2027 | Compare |
Oscars 2027: Best Visual Effects Nominations ๐ญ Culture | Dune: Part Three 94% | $225 | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare |
Housewife - Tate McRae 100% | $217 | in 14h | Compare | |
Will Lana Del Rey release a new album by...? ๐ญ Culture | December 31 33% | $176 | Dec 1 | Compare |
Oscars 2027: Best Original Song Winner ๐ญ Culture | La Nieve - The Black Ball 48% | $163 | Mar 14, 2027 | View |
Animals 14% | $154 | in 5 days | Compare | |
Oscars 2027: Best Director Winner ๐ญ Culture | Christopher Nolan 62% | $149 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
Will Drake release a new album by...? ๐ญ Culture | December 31 17% | $147 | in 9 days | Compare |
Oscars 2027: Best Animated Feature Film Winner ๐ญ Culture | Wildwood 77% | $139 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
The Black Ball 80% | $139 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare | |
Top US Spotify Song 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Choosin Texas โ Ella Langley 91% | $133 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Yes 96% | $119 | Mar 1, 2027 | View | |
Billboard 200 #1 Album Week of October 31 ๐ญ Culture | You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So in Love - Olivia Rodrigo 99% | $102 | in 5 days | View |
Will The Batman: Part II be delayed? ๐ญ Culture | Yes 25% | $97 | Feb 18, 2028 | Compare |
Top Spotify Song 2026 ๐ญ Culture | End of Beginning โ Djo 84% | $97 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Women's Ballon d'Or Top 5 Finish 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Alexia Putellas 100% | $87 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Sound Winner ๐ญ Culture | Dune: Part Three 45% | $80 | Mar 14, 2027 | View |
CMA Album of the Year 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Dandelion (Ella Langley) 64% | $72 | Nov 19 | Compare |
What Pokemon cards will Logan Paul pull? ๐ญ Culture | Reverse Holographic Snorlax 46% | $70 | in 7 days | View |
Costco increases hotdog price before 2027? ๐ญ Culture | Yes 3% | $66 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Visual Effects Winner ๐ญ Culture | Dune: Part Three 53% | $66 | Jul 1, 2027 | Compare |
Junior Eurovision Winner 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Armenia 33% | $63 | Aug 1, 2027 | View |
Will Avengers: Secret Wars be delayed? ๐ญ Culture | Yes 40% | $60 | Dec 17, 2027 | Compare |
Netflix (NFLX) closes week of Oct 19 at ___? ๐ญ Culture | $60-$70 93% | $50 | in 10h | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Documentary Short Film Winner ๐ญ Culture | The Baddest Speechwriter of All 34% | $46 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
Yes 10% | $46 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Yes 49% | $36 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Grammys 2027: Record of the Year Winner ๐ญ Culture | WHERE IS MY HUSBAND! - RAYE 24% | $28 | Feb 7, 2027 | Compare |
50+ 98% | $25 | Nov 23 | Compare | |
"Dune: Part Three" Rotten Tomatoes Score? ๐ญ Culture | 75+ 94% | $22 | Dec 21 | Compare |
Yes 11% | $20 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Which KPop groups will release songs in 2026? ๐ญ Culture | Twice 55% | $17 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Billboard #1 Artist 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Morgan Wallen 77% | $15 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Is Earth flat? ๐ญ Culture | Yes 1% | $10 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Adapted Screenplay Winner ๐ญ Culture | The Black Ball 47% | $10 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
โ25M 5% | $10 | in 9 days | Compare | |
Kanye West performs in Russia by October 31? ๐ญ Culture | Yes 0% | $10 | in 9 days | View |
Yes 15% | $8 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Oscars 2027: Best Casting Winner ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 56% | $7 | Mar 14, 2027 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Cinematography Winner ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 59% | $7 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
'GTA VI: The Album' First Week Sales? ๐ญ Culture | 25k+ 89% | $6 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |

#3 Spotify Artist 2026Taylor Swift$344 todayEnds Jan 1, 202783%
Will Netflix (NFLX) close above ___ end of October?$20$343 todayEnds in 7 days93%
Oscars 2027: Best Cinematography NominationsThe Odyssey$341 todayEnds Mar 15, 202794%
Gwen Stacy live-action film actress?No actor chosen by end of 2027$316 todayEnds Dec 31, 202749%
Which film will get the most Oscar nominations at the 99th Academy Awards?The Odyssey$300 todayEnds Jul 1, 202784%
Taylor Swift monthly listeners hits __ by October 31?โ 107m$295 todayEnds in 9 days3%
Oscars 2027: Best Live Action Short Film WinnerSpilled Milk$247 todayEnds Mar 14, 202728%
Oscars 2027: Best Animated Short Film WinnerWhat We Leave Behind$242 todayEnds Mar 14, 202720%
Taylor Swift pregnant in 2025?December 31, 2026$235 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Grammys 2027: Best New Artist WinnerElla Langley$232 todayEnds Feb 7, 202764%
Oscars 2027: Best Visual Effects NominationsDune: Part Three$225 todayEnds Mar 15, 202794%
#1 Spotify song in the US this week? (October 23)Housewife - Tate McRae$217 todayEnds in 14h100%
Will Lana Del Rey release a new album by...?December 31$176 todayEnds Dec 133%
Oscars 2027: Best Original Song WinnerLa Nieve - The Black Ball$163 todayEnds Mar 14, 202748%
What will be the #2 global Netflix movie this week? (October 27)Animals$154 todayEnds in 5 days14%
Oscars 2027: Best Director WinnerChristopher Nolan$149 todayEnds Mar 14, 202762%
Will Drake release a new album by...?December 31$147 todayEnds in 9 days17%
Oscars 2027: Best Animated Feature Film WinnerWildwood$139 todayEnds Mar 14, 202777%
Oscars 2027: Best International Feature Film WinnerThe Black Ball$139 todayEnds Mar 14, 202780%
Top US Spotify Song 2026Choosin Texas โ Ella Langley$133 todayEnds Dec 3191%
Will Dunesday beat Barbenheimer's opening weekend record?Yes$119 todayEnds Mar 1, 202796%
Billboard 200 #1 Album Week of October 31You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So in Love - Olivia Rodrigo$102 todayEnds in 5 days99%
Will The Batman: Part II be delayed?Yes$97 todayEnds Feb 18, 202825%
Top Spotify Song 2026End of Beginning โ Djo$97 todayEnds Dec 3184%
Women's Ballon d'Or Top 5 Finish 2026Alexia Putellas$87 todayEnds Jan 1, 2027100%
Oscars 2027: Best Sound WinnerDune: Part Three$80 todayEnds Mar 14, 202745%
CMA Album of the Year 2026Dandelion (Ella Langley)$72 todayEnds Nov 1964%
What Pokemon cards will Logan Paul pull?Reverse Holographic Snorlax$70 todayEnds in 7 days46%
Costco increases hotdog price before 2027?Yes$66 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Oscars 2027: Best Visual Effects WinnerDune: Part Three$66 todayEnds Jul 1, 202753%
Junior Eurovision Winner 2026Armenia$63 todayEnds Aug 1, 202733%
Will Avengers: Secret Wars be delayed?Yes$60 todayEnds Dec 17, 202740%
Netflix (NFLX) closes week of Oct 19 at ___?$60-$70$50 todayEnds in 10h93%
Oscars 2027: Best Documentary Short Film WinnerThe Baddest Speechwriter of All$46 todayEnds Mar 14, 202734%
Katy Perry and Justin Trudeau engaged by end of 2026?Yes$46 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Will Banksy create a new mural or street artwork by December 31?Yes$36 todayEnds Jan 1, 202749%
Grammys 2027: Record of the Year WinnerWHERE IS MY HUSBAND! - RAYE$28 todayEnds Feb 7, 202724%
"The Hunger Games: Sunrise on the Reaping" Rotten Tomatoes Score?50+$25 todayEnds Nov 2398%
"Dune: Part Three" Rotten Tomatoes Score?75+$22 todayEnds Dec 2194%
Alix Earle and Lando Norris confirm relationship in 2026?Yes$20 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Which KPop groups will release songs in 2026?Twice$17 todayEnds Jan 1, 202755%
Billboard #1 Artist 2026Morgan Wallen$15 todayEnds Apr 1, 202777%
Is Earth flat?Yes$10 todayEnds Jan 1, 20271%
Oscars 2027: Best Adapted Screenplay WinnerThe Black Ball$10 todayEnds Mar 14, 202747%
Taylor Swift daily view count hits ___ in October?โ25M$10 todayEnds in 9 days5%
Kanye West performs in Russia by October 31?Yes$10 todayEnds in 9 days0%
Will Bryan Johnson propose to his co-founder before 2027?Yes$8 todayEnds Jan 1, 202715%
Oscars 2027: Best Casting WinnerThe Odyssey$7 todayEnds Mar 14, 202756%
Oscars 2027: Best Cinematography WinnerThe Odyssey$7 todayEnds Mar 14, 202759%
'GTA VI: The Album' First Week Sales?25k+$6 todayEnds Jan 1, 202789%