Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:796Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:796
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
796 results Β· 251β300Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
December 31, 2027 11% | $391 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Most expensive auction work sold in 2026 π Culture | Above $150M 98% | $385 | Dec 31 | View |
Oscar nominations for Best Actress? π Culture | Julianne Moore 91% | $382 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Eric Adams 11% | $382 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Oscar nominees: Achievement in Casting π Culture | The Odyssey 84% | $380 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
All of a Sudden 92% | $379 | Jan 4, 2028 | View | |
Who will release a new song this year? π Culture | PARTYNEXTDOOR 96% | $376 | Jan 8, 2027 | Compare |
Rank 3 to 4 1% | $375 | in 8 days | View | |
Yes 34% | $366 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Before 2027 50% | $362 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Final Fantasy Resonance: Metacritic score π Culture | Above 10 99% | $353 | in 6 days | View |
GTA 6 launch postponed again? π Culture | Yes 3% | $344 | Nov 20 | View |
Above $117,180,000 93% | $342 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
'GTA VI: The Album' First Week Sales? π Culture | 25k+ 89% | $335 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
La Bola Negra 29% | $329 | Jan 4, 2028 | View | |
Oscar Winner: Best Original Screenplay π Culture | Wild Horse Nine 54% | $328 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Wildwood 97% | $313 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare | |
Above 15K 85% | $306 | Nov 22 | View | |
Above $313.44 31% | $300 | in 8 days | View | |
Muse: First Week Streams π Culture | Above 1M 99% | $300 | in 9 days | View |
Above 14.5M 48% | $300 | in 12 days | Compare | |
BTS Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 16.5B 99% | $296 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Yes 87% | $293 | Jan 31, 2027 | View | |
What songs will be on the GTA 6 radio at launch? π Culture | Pepas 75% | $293 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
Grammy nominees: Best Rap Album π Culture | Don't Be Dumb 95% | $292 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
Grammys 2027: Best Rap Album Winner π Culture | Octane - Don Toliver 31% | $285 | Feb 7, 2027 | Compare |
Who will have a top 20 song this year? π Culture | Chappell Roan 99% | $284 | Dec 29 | View |
Rank 75 to 100 19% | $284 | in 9 days | View | |
New CBA agreement before Dec 2, 2026 8% | $281 | Dec 2 | View | |
Gladiator II 26% | $279 | in 4 days | Compare | |
Animals 95% | $274 | in 4 days | Compare | |
Top Global Netflix Movie this week? π Culture | Animals 95% | $273 | in 3 days | Compare |
Will Justin Bieber have a #1 hit this year? π Culture | By Dec 27, 2026 10% | $268 | Dec 22 | View |
Dopamine Chamber: First Week Streams π Culture | Above 500K 99% | $263 | in 2 days | View |
Above 15K 78% | $263 | Nov 8 | View | |
Michael Jackson Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 14.25B 97% | $262 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Eurovision 2027 Participants π Culture | Canada 97% | $261 | Dec 31 | View |
2027 Minnesota Yacht Club Festival: Headliners π Culture | Mumford & Sons 25% | $260 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Yes 3% | $260 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
#3 Artist on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | Taylor Swift 86% | $254 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Top Song on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | End of Beginning 86% | $251 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Matthew Rhys 80% | $251 | Jan 3, 2028 | View | |
When will Kendrick Lamar release a new album? π Culture | Before 2027 17% | $251 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Above 10M 37% | $250 | in 12 days | View | |
The Odyssey 98% | $250 | Dec 8, 2027 | Compare | |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Score π Culture | The Odyssey 99% | $247 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Dune vs Avengers: Highest Rotten Tomatoes Score π Culture | Dune: Part Three 88% | $233 | Dec 21 | Compare |
FRESH Β· First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 20K 99% | $224 | Nov 15 | Compare |
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Editing π Culture | The Odyssey 90% | $221 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
CMA Awards: Single of the Year π Culture | Choosinβ Texas 86% | $220 | Nov 18, 2027 | Compare |
Will CMI declare the Riemann Hypothesis solved by ___?December 31, 2027$391 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Most expensive auction work sold in 2026Above $150M$385 todayEnds Dec 3198%
Oscar nominations for Best Actress?Julianne Moore$382 todayEnds Dec 31, 202791%
Dancing with the Stars S35: Will Eric Adams go on?Eric Adams$382 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Oscar nominees: Achievement in CastingThe Odyssey$380 todayEnds Dec 31, 202784%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Foreign Language FilmAll of a Sudden$379 todayEnds Jan 4, 202892%
Who will release a new song this year?PARTYNEXTDOOR$376 todayEnds Jan 8, 202796%
"Shroom Clouds" by A$AP Rocky, reggie, and Jeremih Β· Billboard Hot 100 rank (Oct 31, 2026)Rank 3 to 4$375 todayEnds in 8 days1%
Lindsay Hubbard and Matt James confirm relationship in 2026?Yes$366 todayEnds Jan 1, 202734%
Will Taylor Swift (Taylor's Version) be announced this year?Before 2027$362 todayEnds Jan 1, 202750%
Final Fantasy Resonance: Metacritic scoreAbove 10$353 todayEnds in 6 days99%
GTA 6 launch postponed again?Yes$344 todayEnds Nov 203%
Vincent van Gogh's artwork break auction record this season?Above $117,180,000$342 todayEnds Jan 1, 202793%
'GTA VI: The Album' First Week Sales?25k+$335 todayEnds Jan 1, 202789%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Foreign Language FilmLa Bola Negra$329 todayEnds Jan 4, 202829%
Oscar Winner: Best Original ScreenplayWild Horse Nine$328 todayEnds Dec 31, 202754%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Animated FeatureWildwood$313 todayEnds Jan 3, 202897%
The Hunger Games: Sunrise on the Reaping - The Album: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 15K$306 todayEnds Nov 2285%
30th Celebration Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box Up or Down: Oct 2026Above $313.44$300 todayEnds in 8 days31%
Muse: First Week StreamsAbove 1M$300 todayEnds in 9 days99%
Ariana Grande: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 14.5M$300 todayEnds in 12 days48%
BTS Streams in 2026Above 16.5B$296 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Will GTA 6 break the record for the highest-grossing videogame in 24 hours?Yes$293 todayEnds Jan 31, 202787%
What songs will be on the GTA 6 radio at launch?Pepas$293 todayEnds Jan 1, 203075%
Grammy nominees: Best Rap AlbumDon't Be Dumb$292 todayEnds Nov 1, 202795%
Grammys 2027: Best Rap Album WinnerOctane - Don Toliver$285 todayEnds Feb 7, 202731%
Who will have a top 20 song this year?Chappell Roan$284 todayEnds Dec 2999%
"Tom and Jerry" Β· Billboard Hot 100 rank (Nov 7, 2026)Rank 75 to 100$284 todayEnds in 9 days19%
Pro Baseball new CBA agreement before Dec 2, 2026New CBA agreement before Dec 2, 2026$281 todayEnds Dec 28%
What will be the #2 global Netflix movie this week? (October 27)Gladiator II$279 todayEnds in 4 days26%
What will be the top global Netflix movie this week? (October 27)Animals$274 todayEnds in 4 days95%
Top Global Netflix Movie this week?Animals$273 todayEnds in 3 days95%
Will Justin Bieber have a #1 hit this year?By Dec 27, 2026$268 todayEnds Dec 2210%
Dopamine Chamber: First Week StreamsAbove 500K$263 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Everything Under The Sun: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 15K$263 todayEnds Nov 878%
Michael Jackson Streams in 2026Above 14.25B$262 todayEnds Jan 2, 202797%
Eurovision 2027 ParticipantsCanada$261 todayEnds Dec 3197%
2027 Minnesota Yacht Club Festival: HeadlinersMumford & Sons$260 todayEnds Dec 31, 202725%
Amelia Earhartβs plane found by December 31, 2026?Yes$260 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
#3 Artist on Spotify in 2026?Taylor Swift$254 todayEnds Dec 3186%
Top Song on Spotify in 2026?End of Beginning$251 todayEnds Dec 3186%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Actor in a Comedy SeriesMatthew Rhys$251 todayEnds Jan 3, 202880%
When will Kendrick Lamar release a new album?Before 2027$251 todayEnds Jan 1, 202717%
NBA YoungBoy: Highest daily view count (October 2026)Above 10M$250 todayEnds in 12 days37%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Motion Picture - DramaThe Odyssey$250 todayEnds Dec 8, 202798%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best ScoreThe Odyssey$247 todayEnds Jan 3, 202899%
Dune vs Avengers: Highest Rotten Tomatoes ScoreDune: Part Three$233 todayEnds Dec 2188%
FRESH Β· First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 20K$224 todayEnds Nov 1599%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best EditingThe Odyssey$221 todayEnds Jan 3, 202890%
CMA Awards: Single of the YearChoosinβ Texas$220 todayEnds Nov 18, 202786%